Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Promotion Group - 6
Hapoel Ramat Gan

Hapoel Ramat Gan

2nd in table
LLWLL
Full time
2:1
HT 1 - 0
Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Hapoel Rishon LeZion

8th in table
WLWDW
28' Moshiko
48' C. Mondzenga
55' E. Henty
Wednesday, 20 May 2026

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4Hapoel Ramat Gan wins
1Draws
4Hapoel Rishon LeZion wins
2.4Goals per game
56%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
27 Feb 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
24 Oct 2025Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 4 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
04 Apr 2025Liga Leumit Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 - 0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
14 Feb 2025Liga Leumit Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 - 0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
18 Oct 2024Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
17 May 2024Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
22 Mar 2024Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan
12 Dec 2023Liga Leumit Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
28 Apr 2023Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1 - 3 Hapoel Ramat Gan

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maccabi Petah Tikva 3718136 77:42 +35 67 DDDWD
2 Hapoel Ramat Gan 3718109 59:41 +18 64 DWWWD
3 Maccabi Herzliya 3717119 55:44 +11 62 DDWLW
4 Bnei Yehuda 37151210 46:44 +2 57 DDWWW
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3716813 67:63 +4 56 WWLLL
6 Kiryat Yam SC 3715913 48:43 +5 50 DLLWW
7 Hapoel Kfar Saba 37131113 52:50 +2 50 DDDLL
8 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 37131014 50:54 -4 49 LLLLL

Top scorers

Liga Leumit
1 W. AponzaMaccabi Herzliya 8goals 0assists 8apps
2 Abass SalifuHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 S. FataiHapoel Ramat Gan 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Guy ItzhakiHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Noam CohenHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 Liel ZanaHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 1apps
7 Liad ShmueliHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
8 SalamiBnei Yehuda 1goals 0assists 1apps
9 Ibrahim BadirKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps
10 Hadi IssaKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Ramat Gan 0 - 4 Beitar Jerusalem L
19 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Bnei Sakhnin 1 - 0 Hapoel Ramat Gan L
14 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 - 0 Maccabi Netanya W
07 Sep 2026Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Tel Aviv 4 - 0 Hapoel Ramat Gan L
29 Aug 2026Ligat Ha'al Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva L
22 Aug 2026Ligat Ha'al Maccabi Haifa 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan L
17 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Hapoel Ramat Gan 3 - 3 Beitar Jerusalem D
09 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Maccabi Petah Tikva 2 - 1 Hapoel Ramat Gan L
05 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Hapoel Ramat Gan 2 - 2 Hapoel Katamon D
02 Aug 2026Toto Cup Ligat Al Maccabi Netanya 2 - 3 Hapoel Ramat Gan W
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 3 - 0 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa W
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Afula 2 - 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion D
24 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1 - 0 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth W
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Ashdod 3 - 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion L
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 4 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC W
07 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Bnei Yehuda 0 - 0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion D
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 1 Kafr Qasim W
24 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1 - 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion W
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Saba W
18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Kladno 2 - 0 Hapoel Rishon LeZion L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hapoel Ramat Gan Draw Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Most likely scores

1-1 12.4%
1-0 9.9%
0-1 8.8%
2-1 8.7%
1-2 7.7%
0-0 7.1%

Expected goals: 1.4 Hapoel Ramat Gan · 1.25 Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals74%
Over 2.5 goals49%
Over 3.5 goals27%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
92%
Form
8%
67%
Attack
33%
81%
Defence
19%
58%
Goal model
42%
50%
Head to head
50%
45%
Goals
55%
65%
Overall
34%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2025

When the goals come

8
0-15'
4
3
16-30'
6
10
31-45'
6
12
46-60'
9
11
61-75'
8
12
76-90'
14
4
0-15'
6
4
16-30'
6
8
31-45'
7
8
46-60'
13
4
61-75'
5
11
76-90'
9
Hapoel Ramat Gan Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Side by side

Hapoel Ramat Gan Hapoel Rishon LeZion
35 Played 35
17 Won 13
9 Drawn 10
9 Lost 12
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.3
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.4 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.3
11 Clean sheets 6
6 Failed to score 10
3 Longest winning run 3
4-1 Biggest win 4-1
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-5
7/7 Penalties scored 2/2

Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion: preview and prediction

Hapoel Ramat Gan host Hapoel Rishon LeZion in the Israel Liga Leumit (Promotion Group - 6) on Wednesday, 20th May 2026 at 16:45. Hapoel Ramat Gan sit 2nd in the table and Hapoel Rishon LeZion 8th.

Hapoel Ramat Gan are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Hapoel Rishon LeZion are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-L-W-D-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Hapoel Ramat Gan won 4, Hapoel Rishon LeZion won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Hapoel Ramat Gan and 1.25 for Hapoel Rishon LeZion. It gives Hapoel Ramat Gan the edge (40% home win, 26% draw, 34% away win), 49% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 2.19.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (2.19 odds).

Who will win Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion?

Hapoel Ramat Gan are favourites: our model gives Hapoel Ramat Gan 40%, the draw 26% and Hapoel Rishon LeZion 34%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 20th May 2026 at 16:45.