Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Regular Season - 6
Hapoel Ra'anana

Hapoel Ra'anana

7th in table
WLWLL
Full time
0:1
HT 0 - 0
Maccabi Kiryat Gat

Maccabi Kiryat Gat

11th in table
LWLLD
89' E. Ashram
Thursday, 17 September 2026

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Hapoel Ra'anana wins
1Draws
0Maccabi Kiryat Gat wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
25 Dec 2025State Cup Hapoel Ra'anana 2 - 2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ashdod 9801 22:8 +14 24 WWWWW
2 Bnei Yehuda 9720 20:7 +13 23 WWWDW
3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 9621 18:9 +9 20 WDWLW
4 Hapoel Afula 9522 18:13 +5 17 WDWDL
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 9522 19:18 +1 17 WWWDD
6 Kiryat Yam SC 9513 25:15 +10 16 DWWWL
7 Hapoel Ra'anana 9504 20:13 +7 15 LLWLW
8 Kafr Qasim 9414 12:9 +3 13 LWWWL
9 Maccabi Bnei Raina 9414 13:13 0 13 DLLWW
10 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 9315 10:13 -3 10 WLLWD
11 Maccabi Kiryat Gat 9234 9:11 -2 9 DLLWL
12 Ironi Modi'in 9225 13:17 -4 8 LWLLL
13 Maccabi Herzliya 9225 9:13 -4 8 LLLDW
14 Hapoel Kfar Saba 9207 11:24 -13 6 LLLLW
15 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 9207 7:20 -13 6 LWLLL
16 Hapoel Acre 9018 0:23 -23 1 DLLLL

Recent form

6 W 0 D 4 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2 - 1 Hapoel Ra'anana L
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 1 - 2 Kafr Qasim L
28 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 2 Hapoel Ra'anana W
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 0 - 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat L
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1 - 3 Hapoel Ra'anana W
06 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 6 - 1 Hapoel Kfar Saba W
31 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Afula 3 - 2 Hapoel Ra'anana L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Herzliya 2 - 3 Hapoel Ra'anana W
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 2 - 0 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth W
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 2 - 0 Ironi Modi'in W
2 W 3 D 4 L in the last 9
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 2 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC D
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Bnei Yehuda 2 - 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat L
28 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 0 - 1 Kafr Qasim L
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Ra'anana 0 - 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat W
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Saba 2 - 0 Maccabi Kiryat Gat L
07 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1 - 1 Maccabi Herzliya D
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Ironi Modi'in 1 - 1 Maccabi Kiryat Gat D
24 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1 - 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion L
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hapoel Ra'anana Draw Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Value spotted: Hapoel Ra'anana win at 2.12 (model 75% vs market 43%)

Most likely scores

2-0 12.1%
3-0 10.1%
1-0 9.7%
2-1 9.1%
3-1 7.6%
1-1 7.3%

Expected goals: 2.5 Hapoel Ra'anana · 0.75 Maccabi Kiryat Gat

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score48%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
71%
Form
29%
76%
Attack
24%
46%
Defence
54%
88%
Goal model
12%
100%
Head to head
0%
57%
Goals
43%
67%
Overall
32%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
0
3
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
Hapoel Ra'anana Maccabi Kiryat Gat

Side by side

Hapoel Ra'anana Maccabi Kiryat Gat
5 Played 5
4 Won 1
0 Drawn 2
1 Lost 2
3.2 Goals scored per game 1
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.2
4 / 2.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1
1 Clean sheets 1
0 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 1
6-1 Biggest win 0-2
3-2 Biggest defeat 1-2
2/3 Penalties scored 0/0

Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat: preview and prediction

Hapoel Ra'anana host Maccabi Kiryat Gat in the Israel Liga Leumit (Regular Season - 6) on Thursday, 17th September 2026 at 17:00. Hapoel Ra'anana sit 7th in the table and Maccabi Kiryat Gat 11th.

Hapoel Ra'anana are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L). Maccabi Kiryat Gat are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-D).

In the last 1 meetings, Hapoel Ra'anana won 0, Maccabi Kiryat Gat won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2.5 goals for Hapoel Ra'anana and 0.75 for Maccabi Kiryat Gat. It gives Hapoel Ra'anana the edge (75% home win, 15% draw, 9% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 2.12.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (2.12 odds).

Who will win Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat?

Hapoel Ra'anana are favourites: our model gives Hapoel Ra'anana 75%, the draw 15% and Maccabi Kiryat Gat 9%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 48% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hapoel Ra'anana vs Maccabi Kiryat Gat?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 17th September 2026 at 17:00.