Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Regular Season - 20
Full time
2:2
HT 0 - 1
Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Hapoel Kfar Shalem

5th in table
DDWWW
4' D. Tishler
45' Sevi
62' E. Mamatah
65' P. Onyekachi
72' I. Golan
Friday, 23 January 2026
Green Stadium, Nazareth Illit

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Hapoel Nazareth Illit wins
2Draws
2Hapoel Kfar Shalem wins
4.2Goals per game
83%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
21 Sep 2025Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2 - 2 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
13 Jan 2025Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 4 - 3 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
05 Sep 2024Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 1 - 3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem
17 May 2023Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 2 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem
12 Mar 2021Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 1 - 1 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
27 Nov 2020Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 5 - 1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Maccabi Petah Tikva 3718136 77:42 +35 67 DDDWD
2 Hapoel Ramat Gan 3718109 59:41 +18 64 DWWWD
3 Maccabi Herzliya 3717119 55:44 +11 62 DDWLW
4 Bnei Yehuda 37151210 46:44 +2 57 DDWWW
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3716813 67:63 +4 56 WWLLL
6 Kiryat Yam SC 3715913 48:43 +5 50 DLLWW
7 Hapoel Kfar Saba 37131113 52:50 +2 50 DDDLL
8 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 37131014 50:54 -4 49 LLLLL

Top scorers

Liga Leumit
1 W. AponzaMaccabi Herzliya 8goals 0assists 8apps
2 Abass SalifuHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 S. FataiHapoel Ramat Gan 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Guy ItzhakiHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Noam CohenHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 Liel ZanaHapoel Kfar Shalem 1goals 0assists 1apps
7 Liad ShmueliHapoel Kfar Saba 1goals 0assists 1apps
8 SalamiBnei Yehuda 1goals 0assists 1apps
9 Ibrahim BadirKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps
10 Hadi IssaKafr Qasim 1goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026State Cup Hapoel Nazareth Illit 4 - 0 Hapoel Bnei Musmus W
08 Oct 2026Liga Alef Ironi Baka El Garbiya 1 - 2 Hapoel Nazareth Illit W
30 Sep 2026Liga Alef Hapoel Nazareth Illit 2 - 3 Tzeirey Tamra L
24 Sep 2026Liga Alef Hapoel Migdal HaEmek 2 - 3 Hapoel Nazareth Illit W
09 Sep 2026Liga Alef Hapoel Nazareth Illit 1 - 0 Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel W
05 Sep 2026Liga Alef Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 2 - 2 Hapoel Nazareth Illit D
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 2 - 2 Hapoel Acre D
19 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 0 - 2 Ironi Modi'in L
15 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Afula 2 - 1 Hapoel Nazareth Illit L
11 May 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 1 - 1 Hapoel Nazareth Illit D
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
12 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2 - 1 Hapoel Ra'anana W
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem W
28 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3 - 1 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa W
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Afula 3 - 3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem D
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3 - 3 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth D
06 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Ashdod 4 - 0 Hapoel Kfar Shalem L
30 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 3 - 2 Kiryat Yam SC W
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Bnei Yehuda 3 - 1 Hapoel Kfar Shalem L
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Kfar Shalem 2 - 0 Kafr Qasim W
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2 - 6 Hapoel Kfar Shalem W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Draw Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Most likely scores

1-1 12.2%
1-0 9.4%
0-1 8.7%
2-1 8.6%
1-2 8%
0-0 6.7%

Expected goals: 1.4 Hapoel Nazareth Illit · 1.3 Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
53%
Attack
47%
64%
Defence
36%
56%
Goal model
44%
38%
Head to head
62%
47%
Goals
53%
52%
Overall
47%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2025

When the goals come

2
0-15'
5
3
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
6
5
46-60'
6
4
61-75'
2
4
76-90'
8
2
0-15'
4
6
16-30'
5
4
31-45'
6
3
46-60'
6
5
61-75'
5
5
76-90'
4
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Hapoel Kfar Shalem

Side by side

Hapoel Nazareth Illit Hapoel Kfar Shalem
19 Played 19
3 Won 8
9 Drawn 4
7 Lost 7
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.2 / 1.1 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.7
4 Clean sheets 3
4 Failed to score 4
1 Longest winning run 3
3-0 Biggest win 4-1
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-3
1/1 Penalties scored 2/2

Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem: preview and prediction

Hapoel Nazareth Illit host Hapoel Kfar Shalem in the Israel Liga Leumit (Regular Season - 20) on Friday, 23rd January 2026 at 14:00 at Green Stadium, Nazareth Illit.

Hapoel Nazareth Illit are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-W-W). Hapoel Kfar Shalem are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-W-W-W).

In the last 6 meetings, Hapoel Nazareth Illit won 2, Hapoel Kfar Shalem won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 4.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 83% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Hapoel Nazareth Illit and 1.3 for Hapoel Kfar Shalem. It gives Hapoel Nazareth Illit the edge (39% home win, 26% draw, 35% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 1.5 at odds of 1.32. We also like Home or Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem?

Our top tip is Free Tip: Over 1.5 (1.32 odds).

Who will win Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem?

Hapoel Nazareth Illit are favourites: our model gives Hapoel Nazareth Illit 39%, the draw 26% and Hapoel Kfar Shalem 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 83% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hapoel Nazareth Illit vs Hapoel Kfar Shalem?

Kick-off is on Friday, 23rd January 2026 at 14:00 at Green Stadium, Nazareth Illit.