Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina Prediction, H2H & Stats

Israel: Liga Leumit · Regular Season - 9
Hapoel Acre

Hapoel Acre

16th in table
LLLLD
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Maccabi Bnei Raina

Maccabi Bnei Raina

9th in table
WWLLD
Friday, 9 October 2026

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
0Hapoel Acre wins
1Draws
1Maccabi Bnei Raina wins
1.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
0%Over 2.5
11 Mar 2022Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 0 Hapoel Acre
07 Dec 2021Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 1 - 1 Maccabi Bnei Raina

Liga Leumit table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Ashdod 9801 22:8 +14 24 WWWWW
2 Bnei Yehuda 9720 20:7 +13 23 WWWDW
3 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 9621 18:9 +9 20 WDWLW
4 Hapoel Afula 9522 18:13 +5 17 WDWDL
5 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 9522 19:18 +1 17 WWWDD
6 Kiryat Yam SC 9513 25:15 +10 16 DWWWL
7 Hapoel Ra'anana 9504 20:13 +7 15 LLWLW
8 Kafr Qasim 9414 12:9 +3 13 LWWWL
9 Maccabi Bnei Raina 9414 13:13 0 13 DLLWW
10 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 9315 10:13 -3 10 WLLWD
11 Maccabi Kiryat Gat 9234 9:11 -2 9 DLLWL
12 Ironi Modi'in 9225 13:17 -4 8 LWLLL
13 Maccabi Herzliya 9225 9:13 -4 8 LLLDW
14 Hapoel Kfar Saba 9207 11:24 -13 6 LLLLW
15 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 9207 7:20 -13 6 LWLLL
16 Hapoel Acre 9018 0:23 -23 1 DLLLL

Recent form

0 W 2 D 8 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 0 Maccabi Bnei Raina D
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 1 - 0 Hapoel Acre L
24 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 3 Hapoel Afula L
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1 - 0 Hapoel Acre L
14 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 4 Ashdod L
06 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 5 - 0 Hapoel Acre L
31 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 3 Bnei Yehuda L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Kafr Qasim 4 - 0 Hapoel Acre L
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 2 Maccabi Kiryat Gat L
25 May 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Nazareth Illit 2 - 2 Hapoel Acre D
4 W 1 D 4 L in the last 9
09 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Hapoel Acre 0 - 0 Maccabi Bnei Raina D
01 Oct 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 2 Hapoel Kfar Shalem L
28 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 2 Hapoel Ra'anana L
17 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 0 - 2 Maccabi Bnei Raina W
10 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 4 - 2 Hapoel Afula W
06 Sep 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 1 - 2 Maccabi Bnei Raina W
31 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 2 Ashdod L
23 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Kiryat Yam SC 0 - 1 Maccabi Bnei Raina W
18 Aug 2026Liga Leumit Maccabi Bnei Raina 1 - 4 Bnei Yehuda L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hapoel Acre Draw Maccabi Bnei Raina
Value spotted: Hapoel Acre win at 7.28 (model 22% vs market 12%)

Most likely scores

1-2 9.1%
1-1 7.7%
1-3 7.1%
0-2 6.5%
2-2 6.4%
0-1 5.5%

Expected goals: 1.4 Hapoel Acre · 2.35 Maccabi Bnei Raina

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams score68%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
100%
0%
Attack
100%
33%
Defence
67%
0%
Goal model
100%
20%
Head to head
80%
33%
Goals
67%
28%
Overall
71%

Season numbers

Liga Leumit 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
3
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
0
61-75'
3
0
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
4
5
46-60'
3
5
61-75'
1
4
76-90'
0
Hapoel Acre Maccabi Bnei Raina

Side by side

Hapoel Acre Maccabi Bnei Raina
8 Played 8
0 Won 4
0 Drawn 0
8 Lost 4
0 Goals scored per game 1.6
2.9 Goals conceded per game 1.6
0 / 0 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 1.7
0 Clean sheets 2
8 Failed to score 0
0 Longest winning run 3
- Biggest win 4-2
0-4 Biggest defeat 1-4
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina: preview and prediction

Hapoel Acre host Maccabi Bnei Raina in the Israel Liga Leumit (Regular Season - 9) on Friday, 9th October 2026 at 14:00. Hapoel Acre sit 16th in the table and Maccabi Bnei Raina 9th.

Hapoel Acre are struggling, with 0 wins, 1 draw and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-D). Maccabi Bnei Raina have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-D).

In the last 2 meetings, Hapoel Acre won 0, Maccabi Bnei Raina won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 1.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 0%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Hapoel Acre and 2.35 for Maccabi Bnei Raina. It gives Maccabi Bnei Raina the edge (22% home win, 19% draw, 58% away win), 72% for over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.35. We also like BTTS No.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.35 odds).

Who will win Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina?

Maccabi Bnei Raina are favourites: our model gives Hapoel Acre 22%, the draw 19% and Maccabi Bnei Raina 58%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 68% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 72% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hapoel Acre vs Maccabi Bnei Raina?

Kick-off is on Friday, 9th October 2026 at 14:00.