Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom Prediction, H2H & Stats

Norway: NM Cupen · Round of 16
Ham-Kam

Ham-Kam

LLWLW
Full time
0:2
HT 0 - 0
Lillestrom

Lillestrom

LLWDD
36' E. Amundsen-Day
47' F. Sjolstad
90' Felix Va
90' T. Olsen
Saturday, 7 March 2026
Briskeby Arena, Hamar
S. Amland

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
2Ham-Kam wins
2Draws
4Lillestrom wins
2.8Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
30 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs Lillestrom 1 - 0 Ham-Kam
21 Sep 2024Eliteserien Ham-Kam 5 - 0 Lillestrom
28 Apr 2024Eliteserien Lillestrom 1 - 1 Ham-Kam
30 Jul 2023Eliteserien Lillestrom 3 - 1 Ham-Kam
29 May 2023Eliteserien Ham-Kam 0 - 0 Lillestrom
10 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs Lillestrom 3 - 2 Ham-Kam
13 Nov 2022Eliteserien Lillestrom 3 - 1 Ham-Kam
12 Jun 2022Friendlies Clubs Lillestrom 0 - 1 Ham-Kam

Recent form

4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Eliteserien Start 2 - 4 Ham-Kam W
20 Sep 2026Eliteserien Tromso 3 - 2 Ham-Kam L
16 Sep 2026NM Cupen Kjelsås 0 - 2 Ham-Kam W
13 Sep 2026Eliteserien Ham-Kam 1 - 5 Molde L
05 Sep 2026Eliteserien Rosenborg 4 - 0 Ham-Kam L
30 Aug 2026Eliteserien Ham-Kam 2 - 2 Kristiansund BK D
23 Aug 2026NM Cupen Trysil FK 0 - 5 Ham-Kam W
16 Aug 2026Eliteserien Brann 3 - 0 Ham-Kam L
09 Aug 2026Eliteserien Ham-Kam 1 - 1 Aalesund D
31 Jul 2026Eliteserien Valerenga 0 - 3 Ham-Kam W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Sparta Praha 1 - 1 Lillestrom D
11 Oct 2026Eliteserien Lillestrom 2 - 2 Molde D
01 Oct 2026NM Cupen Bærum 1 - 5 Lillestrom W
20 Sep 2026Eliteserien Viking 3 - 0 Lillestrom L
17 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Lillestrom 1 - 2 Torreense L
12 Sep 2026Eliteserien Lillestrom 2 - 0 Valerenga W
05 Sep 2026Eliteserien Brann 1 - 2 Lillestrom W
02 Sep 2026NM Cupen Aurskog Finstadbru 0 - 3 Lillestrom W
30 Aug 2026Eliteserien Lillestrom 1 - 4 Fredrikstad L
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa League Lillestrom 2 - 1 Egnatia Rrogozhinë W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Ham-Kam Draw Lillestrom
Value spotted: Ham-Kam win at 2.99 (model 59% vs market 31%)

Most likely scores

3-1 6%
3-2 6%
2-1 5.8%
2-2 5.8%
4-1 4.8%
4-2 4.8%

Expected goals: 3.15 Ham-Kam · 2 Lillestrom

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals95%
Over 2.5 goals87%
Over 3.5 goals74%
Both teams score81%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
25%
Form
75%
36%
Attack
64%
80%
Defence
20%
0%
Goal model
0%
38%
Head to head
62%
58%
Goals
42%
47%
Overall
52%

Season numbers

NM Cupen 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
1
0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
2
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
0
Ham-Kam Lillestrom

Side by side

Ham-Kam Lillestrom
1 Played 3
1 Won 3
0 Drawn 0
0 Lost 0
5 Goals scored per game 3
1 Goals conceded per game 1.3
0 / 5 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 3
0 Clean sheets 0
0 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 3
1-5 Biggest win 1-4
- Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom: preview and prediction

Ham-Kam host Lillestrom in the Norway NM Cupen (Round of 16) on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 18:00 at Briskeby Arena, Hamar.

Ham-Kam are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-W). Lillestrom have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Ham-Kam won 2, Lillestrom won 4 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 3.15 goals for Ham-Kam and 2 for Lillestrom. It gives Ham-Kam the edge (59% home win, 16% draw, 23% away win), 87% for over 2.5 goals and 81% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 3-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.36. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom FAQs

What is the best prediction for Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.36 odds).

Who will win Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom?

Ham-Kam are favourites: our model gives Ham-Kam 59%, the draw 16% and Lillestrom 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 81% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 5.2 goals in total, with a 87% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Ham-Kam vs Lillestrom?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 18:00 at Briskeby Arena, Hamar.

Who is the referee?

S. Amland is in charge of this game.