Halmstad vs BK Hacken Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 13
Halmstad

Halmstad

16th in table
WLLWL
Full time
0:2
HT 0 - 0
BK Hacken

BK Hacken

4th in table
WWWWD
45' Omar Faraj
50' G. Lindgren
57' G. Lindgren
90+2' Rocco Ascone
Sunday, 19 July 2026
Orjans Vall, Halmstad
Erik Mattsson, Sweden

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
3Halmstad wins
1Draws
4BK Hacken wins
3.1Goals per game
38%Both scored
63%Over 2.5
21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs BK Hacken 4 - 0 Halmstad
20 Jul 2025Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 0 BK Hacken
13 Jul 2025Allsvenskan BK Hacken 4 - 1 Halmstad
27 Oct 2024Allsvenskan BK Hacken 0 - 1 Halmstad
30 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs BK Hacken 4 - 2 Halmstad
15 May 2024Allsvenskan Halmstad 3 - 0 BK Hacken
17 Sep 2023Allsvenskan BK Hacken 3 - 2 Halmstad
07 May 2023Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 BK Hacken

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 3 Malmo FF L
23 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 2 Halmstad W
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 1 Hammarby FF L
12 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 4 - 0 Halmstad L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Halmstad 3 - 2 Osters IF W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 2 - 1 AIK Stockholm W
12 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 2 - 1 Halmstad L
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 2 - 0 Halmstad L
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 Kalmar FF W
26 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Skövde AIK 1 - 2 Halmstad W
6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 0 BK Hacken D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 4 - 0 Degerfors IF W
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Malmo FF 0 - 1 BK Hacken W
11 Oct 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 3 - 0 Orgryte IS W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs IF Elfsborg 0 - 1 BK Hacken W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 5 BK Hacken W
11 Sep 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Gais 0 - 0 BK Hacken D
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 3 Vasteras SK FK L
25 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Utsikten 1 - 2 BK Hacken W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Halmstad Draw BK Hacken
Value spotted: Halmstad win at 4.82 (model 27% vs market 19%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.7%
1-2 9.6%
0-1 8.5%
0-2 7.7%
2-1 6.7%
2-2 6%

Expected goals: 1.25 Halmstad · 1.8 BK Hacken

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals59%
Over 3.5 goals36%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
38%
Attack
63%
48%
Defence
52%
26%
Goal model
74%
29%
Head to head
71%
25%
Goals
75%
33%
Overall
66%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
3
2
16-30'
4
1
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
4
2
61-75'
2
0
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
5
4
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
5
8
46-60'
2
5
61-75'
6
6
76-90'
4
Halmstad BK Hacken

Side by side

Halmstad BK Hacken
12 Played 12
1 Won 5
3 Drawn 5
8 Lost 2
0.8 Goals scored per game 2.1
2.2 Goals conceded per game 1.8
1 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.3 / 1.8
1 Clean sheets 2
4 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 3-2
0-3 Biggest defeat 2-4
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

Halmstad vs BK Hacken: preview and prediction

Halmstad host BK Hacken in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 13) on Sunday, 19th July 2026 at 15:30 at Orjans Vall, Halmstad. Halmstad sit 16th in the table and BK Hacken 4th.

Halmstad are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-L). BK Hacken are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Halmstad won 3, BK Hacken won 4 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 38% and over 2.5 goals in 63%.

Our goal model expects about 1.25 goals for Halmstad and 1.8 for BK Hacken. It gives BK Hacken the edge (27% home win, 23% draw, 50% away win), 59% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.15.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Halmstad vs BK Hacken FAQs

What is the best prediction for Halmstad vs BK Hacken?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.15 odds).

Who will win Halmstad vs BK Hacken?

BK Hacken are favourites: our model gives Halmstad 27%, the draw 23% and BK Hacken 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 38% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Halmstad vs BK Hacken?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 19th July 2026 at 15:30 at Orjans Vall, Halmstad.

Who is the referee?

Erik Mattsson, Sweden is in charge of this game.