Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: New South Wales NPL 2 · Regular Season - 23
Hakoah Sydney City

Hakoah Sydney City

7th in table
DWLDW
Full time
1:1
HT 1 - 1
Hurstville FC

Hurstville FC

11th in table
LLLLL
13' A. Lacalandra (Penalty)
14' C. Philpot
Saturday, 11 July 2026

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Hakoah Sydney City wins
1Draws
0Hurstville FC wins
2Goals per game
100%Both scored
0%Over 2.5
27 Mar 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City

New South Wales NPL 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Blacktown Spartans 302163 79:36 +43 69 DWWWW
2 Northern Tigers 301785 55:30 +25 59 WWDWW
3 Bankstown City Lions 301758 65:45 +20 56 WWLWD
4 Canterbury Bankstown 301569 71:53 +18 51 WWWLD
5 Hills Brumbies 301479 62:45 +17 49 WWWWD
6 Macarthur Rams 3014610 40:36 +4 48 LLLWW
7 Hakoah Sydney City 3011109 62:50 +12 43 WDLWD
8 Rydalmere Lions 3011811 43:46 -3 41 WLLLD
9 Bulls Academy 3011514 52:50 +2 38 DLDLL
10 Inter Lions 3010515 39:54 -15 35 LWWLW
11 Hurstville FC 309615 42:55 -13 33 LLLLL
12 Central Coast II 308715 46:67 -21 31 LLWDL
13 Dulwich Hill 307914 40:58 -18 30 LLWLD
14 Newcastle Jets II 3061113 55:73 -18 29 LDLDD
15 Prospect United 3041412 33:52 -19 26 WLWLW
16 Mt Druitt Town 306519 35:69 -34 23 LWLDD

Recent form

3 W 5 D 2 L in the last 10
29 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Inter Lions 1 - 2 Hakoah Sydney City W
22 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 3 - 3 Newcastle Jets II D
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Canterbury Bankstown 4 - 3 Hakoah Sydney City L
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 3 - 2 Bulls Academy W
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Mt Druitt Town 2 - 2 Hakoah Sydney City D
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 0 Rydalmere Lions W
18 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hills Brumbies 2 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City L
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 1 Hurstville FC D
03 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Prospect United 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City D
27 Jun 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 1 Hakoah Sydney City D
3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
28 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Prospect United 3 - 0 Hurstville FC L
21 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Blacktown Spartans 6 - 2 Hurstville FC L
16 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Central Coast II 1 - 0 Hurstville FC L
08 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Bankstown City Lions 2 - 0 Hurstville FC L
01 Aug 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 1 - 3 Northern Tigers L
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Macarthur Rams 1 - 2 Hurstville FC W
17 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 3 - 1 Dulwich Hill W
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hakoah Sydney City 1 - 1 Hurstville FC D
03 Jul 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 1 - 2 Canterbury Bankstown L
27 Jun 2026New South Wales NPL 2 Hurstville FC 2 - 1 Hills Brumbies W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Hakoah Sydney City Draw Hurstville FC

Most likely scores

2-1 8.6%
1-1 8.4%
2-2 7.1%
1-2 6.9%
3-1 5.9%
2-0 5.2%

Expected goals: 2.05 Hakoah Sydney City · 1.65 Hurstville FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score70%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
69%
Form
31%
54%
Attack
46%
67%
Defence
33%
60%
Goal model
40%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
58%
Overall
41%

Season numbers

New South Wales NPL 2 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
2
6
16-30'
5
8
31-45'
4
5
46-60'
8
10
61-75'
6
8
76-90'
7
7
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
9
10
46-60'
7
5
61-75'
7
6
76-90'
9
Hakoah Sydney City Hurstville FC

Side by side

Hakoah Sydney City Hurstville FC
22 Played 22
7 Won 7
8 Drawn 5
7 Lost 10
1.8 Goals scored per game 1.5
1.7 Goals conceded per game 1.7
1.9 / 1.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.7
3 Clean sheets 5
2 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 3
5-1 Biggest win 2-0
2-5 Biggest defeat 2-4
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC: preview and prediction

Hakoah Sydney City host Hurstville FC in the Australia New South Wales NPL 2 (Regular Season - 23) on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 07:30. Hakoah Sydney City sit 7th in the table and Hurstville FC 11th.

Hakoah Sydney City have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-L-D-W). Hurstville FC are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Hakoah Sydney City won 0, Hurstville FC won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 0%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Hakoah Sydney City and 1.65 for Hurstville FC. It gives Hakoah Sydney City the edge (47% home win, 21% draw, 31% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 70% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.28. We also like BTTS Yes, Under 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.28 odds).

Who will win Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC?

Hakoah Sydney City are favourites: our model gives Hakoah Sydney City 47%, the draw 21% and Hurstville FC 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 70% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Hakoah Sydney City vs Hurstville FC?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 11th July 2026 at 07:30.