Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB Prediction, H2H & Stats

Romania: Cupa României · Group Stage
Kick-off
20:30
Thu, 29 Oct 2026
FCSB

FCSB

DLWWW
Thursday, 29 October 2026
Stadionul Jean Padureanu

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Gloria Bistriţa wins
0Draws
1FCSB wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
29 Oct 2025Cupa României Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 3 FCSB

Top scorers

Cupa României
1 Andrei TrandafirSporting Lieşti 2goals 0assists 2apps
2 Darius DumitrescuProgresul Spartac 1goals 0assists 2apps
3 Andrei GavrilaCorona Braşov 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Mario MatsumotoCorona Braşov 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Rares MireaProgresul Spartac 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 João PauloFCSB 0goals 0assists 1apps
7 Sebastian CiuperceanuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
8 Florin DumbravaCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
9 Eduard SerbanoiuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps
10 Cosmin StancutuCorona Braşov 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Liga II Gloria Bistriţa 2 - 1 Dumbrăviţa W
18 Oct 2026Liga II FC Bacau 3 - 0 Gloria Bistriţa L
10 Oct 2026Liga II Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 0 CSM Ramnicu Valcea W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa D
19 Sep 2026Liga II CSA Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa L
12 Sep 2026Liga II Gloria Bistriţa 2 - 3 Popești-Leordeni L
05 Sep 2026Liga II Ştefăneşti 1 - 2 Gloria Bistriţa W
02 Sep 2026Cupa României Gloria Bistriţa 0 - 2 Csikszereda L
29 Aug 2026Liga II Gloria Bistriţa 1 - 0 CSM Satu Mare W
22 Aug 2026Liga II ASA Targu Mures 1 - 0 Gloria Bistriţa L
5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Liga I FCSB 4 - 1 Rapid W
19 Oct 2026Liga I FC Voluntari 1 - 2 FCSB W
10 Oct 2026Liga I FCSB 1 - 0 Oţelul W
19 Sep 2026Liga I Universitatea Craiova 5 - 0 FCSB L
14 Sep 2026Liga I FCSB 2 - 2 Petrolul Ploiesti D
05 Sep 2026Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 2 - 1 FCSB L
02 Sep 2026Cupa României Arges Pitesti 0 - 5 FCSB W
30 Aug 2026Liga I FCSB 1 - 3 Uta Arad L
23 Aug 2026Liga I CFR 1907 Cluj 1 - 0 FCSB L
17 Aug 2026Liga I FCSB 3 - 2 FC Botosani W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Gloria Bistriţa Draw FCSB
Value spotted: FCSB win at 1.42 (model 89% vs market 64%)

Most likely scores

0-2 16.6%
0-3 16.6%
0-4 12.4%
0-1 11.1%
0-5 7.5%
1-2 5%

Expected goals: 0.3 Gloria Bistriţa · 3 FCSB

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score24%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
57%
Form
43%
17%
Attack
83%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Goal model
100%
0%
Head to head
100%
25%
Goals
75%
33%
Overall
67%

Season numbers

Cupa României 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
0
Gloria Bistriţa FCSB

Side by side

Gloria Bistriţa FCSB
3 Played 1
1 Won 1
1 Drawn 0
1 Lost 0
0.3 Goals scored per game 5
0.7 Goals conceded per game 0
0 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 5
2 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 0
1 Longest winning run 1
0-1 Biggest win 0-5
0-2 Biggest defeat -
4/4 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Gloria Bistriţa
FCSB (H) 29 Oct
CSM Reşiţa (A) 01 Nov
Cetatea Suceava (H) 07 Nov
Bihor Oradea (A) 21 Nov
Slatina (H) 28 Nov
FCSB
Gloria Bistriţa (A) 29 Oct
Universitatea Cluj (A) 02 Nov
Corvinul Hunedoara (H) 07 Nov
Arges Pitesti (A) 21 Nov
Csikszereda (H) 28 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Gloria Bistriţa 6.50 15% implied
Draw 4.10 24% implied
FCSB 1.42 70% implied Our tip
Gloria Bistriţa 5.00 20% implied
FCSB 1.14 88% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.17 85% implied
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.60 63% implied
Under 2.5 2.30 43% implied
Over 3.5 2.38 42% implied
Under 3.5 1.53 65% implied
Over 4.5 4.33 23% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Gloria Bistriţa/Draw 19.00 5% implied
Gloria Bistriţa/FCSB 21.00 5% implied
Draw/FCSB 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Draw 7.00 14% implied
Gloria Bistriţa/Gloria Bistriţa 11.00 9% implied
Draw/Gloria Bistriţa 13.00 8% implied
FCSB/Gloria Bistriţa 41.00 2% implied
FCSB/Draw 17.00 6% implied
FCSB/FCSB 2.05 49% implied
Yes 1.80 56% implied
No 1.91 52% implied
0:2 7.50 13% implied
1:1 8.50 12% implied
0:1 8.50 12% implied
1:2 9.00 11% implied
0:3 10.00 10% implied
1:3 12.00 8% implied
0:0 15.00 7% implied
2:2 17.00 6% implied
Gloria Bistriţa/Draw 2.60 38% implied
Gloria Bistriţa/FCSB 1.17 85% implied
Draw/FCSB 1.07 93% implied
Gloria Bistriţa 6.00 17% implied
Draw 2.50 40% implied
FCSB 1.83 55% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB: preview and prediction

Gloria Bistriţa host FCSB in the Romania Cupa României (Group Stage) on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 20:30 at Stadionul Jean Padureanu.

Gloria Bistriţa have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-D-W-L-W). FCSB are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-W).

In the last 1 meetings, Gloria Bistriţa won 0, FCSB won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 0.3 goals for Gloria Bistriţa and 3 for FCSB. It gives FCSB the edge (2% home win, 8% draw, 89% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 24% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-2.

Verdict: our pick is Away Win.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB FAQs

What is the best prediction for Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Away Win.

Who will win Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB?

FCSB are favourites: our model gives Gloria Bistriţa 2%, the draw 8% and FCSB 89%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 24% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB?

Kick-off is on Thursday, 29th October 2026 at 20:30 at Stadionul Jean Padureanu.