Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia Prediction, H2H & Stats

Italy: Serie C - Girone A · Girone A - 10
Giana Erminio

Giana Erminio

18th in table
DDDDW
Full time
2:1
HT 1 - 0
Union Brescia

Union Brescia

3rd in table
WDDWL
25' D. Balestrero
27' S. Comelli
79' V. De Maria
82' L. Silvestri
86' D. Di Molfetta
88' D. Pinto
90+1' A. Quaggio
90+4' A. Quaggio
Monday, 19 October 2026
Stadio Citta di Gorgonzola, Gorgonzola
G. Vingo

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Giana Erminio wins
0Draws
3Union Brescia wins
3.7Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
02 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Union Brescia 5 - 2 Giana Erminio
02 Feb 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 0 - 2 Union Brescia
21 Sep 2025Serie C - Girone A Union Brescia 2 - 0 Giana Erminio

Serie C - Girone A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Cittadella 10901 17:4 +13 27 WWLWW
2 Trento 10550 15:5 +10 20 WWDDW
3 Union Brescia 10541 17:8 +9 19 LWDDW
4 Ospitaletto 10532 17:9 +8 18 LWDWL
5 Arzignano Valchiampo 10523 14:11 +3 17 LWDWW
6 Treviso 10442 10:7 +3 16 WLDWD
7 Alcione 10361 17:15 +2 15 WDDDL
8 Pergolettese 10352 8:8 0 14 WWDDD
9 Lecco 10343 12:9 +3 13 WDDLD
10 Albinoleffe 10343 16:15 +1 13 DLWDW
11 Desenzano Calvina 10343 9:11 -2 13 LWWDD
12 Lumezzane 10334 11:14 -3 12 LDWLW
13 Novara 10244 10:14 -4 10 DLWLD
14 Dolomiti Bellunesi 10244 7:12 -5 10 LLLDL
15 Juventus U23 10244 10:16 -6 10 WDLDL
16 Athletic Carpi 10235 14:20 -6 9 WLLLD
17 PRO Vercelli 10235 8:18 -10 9 LLWDL
18 Giana Erminio 10154 10:13 -3 8 WDDDD
19 Folgore Caratese 10136 9:15 -6 6 LLLWD
20 Renate 10046 9:16 -7 4 LDDLL

Recent form

1 W 5 D 4 L in the last 10
19 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 2 - 1 Union Brescia W
11 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Renate 2 - 2 Giana Erminio D
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Treviso 0 - 0 Giana Erminio D
26 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 1 - 1 PRO Vercelli D
20 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Folgore Caratese 1 - 1 Giana Erminio D
17 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 2 - 2 Trento D
13 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Lecco 1 - 0 Giana Erminio L
06 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 1 - 2 Dolomiti Bellunesi L
02 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Union Brescia 5 - 2 Giana Erminio L
30 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone A Lumezzane 1 - 0 Giana Erminio L
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
19 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Giana Erminio 2 - 1 Union Brescia L
09 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Union Brescia 2 - 0 PRO Vercelli W
04 Oct 2026Serie C - Girone A Lecco 2 - 2 Union Brescia D
27 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Union Brescia 1 - 1 Dolomiti Bellunesi D
20 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Alcione 0 - 4 Union Brescia W
17 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Union Brescia 2 - 2 Treviso D
13 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Trento 0 - 0 Union Brescia D
06 Sep 2026Serie C - Girone A Union Brescia 1 - 0 Desenzano Calvina W
02 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Serie C Union Brescia 5 - 2 Giana Erminio W
30 Aug 2026Serie C - Girone A Pergolettese 0 - 1 Union Brescia W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Giana Erminio Draw Union Brescia

Most likely scores

0-1 12.1%
1-1 10.9%
0-2 10.9%
1-2 9.8%
0-0 6.7%
0-3 6.5%

Expected goals: 0.9 Giana Erminio · 1.8 Union Brescia

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals51%
Over 3.5 goals29%
Both teams score49%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
36%
Form
64%
35%
Attack
65%
45%
Defence
55%
16%
Goal model
84%
0%
Head to head
100%
18%
Goals
82%
30%
Overall
70%

Season numbers

Serie C - Girone A 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
4
0
16-30'
0
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
2
4
16-30'
1
3
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
0
3
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
Giana Erminio Union Brescia

Side by side

Giana Erminio Union Brescia
9 Played 9
0 Won 5
5 Drawn 4
4 Lost 0
0.9 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.3 Goals conceded per game 0.7
1.3 / 0.6 Scored per game (home / away) 1.8 / 1.8
1 Clean sheets 5
3 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 3
- Biggest win 3-1
1-2 Biggest defeat -
1/1 Penalties scored 0/1

What comes next

Giana Erminio
Desenzano Calvina (A) 25 Oct
Alcione (H) 31 Oct
Cittadella (H) 08 Nov
Athletic Carpi (A) 14 Nov
Juventus U23 (H) 21 Nov
Union Brescia
Cittadella (H) 24 Oct
Cittadella (H) 28 Oct
Folgore Caratese (A) 01 Nov
Arzignano Valchiampo (H) 06 Nov
Albinoleffe (A) 14 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Giana Erminio 5.00 20% implied
Draw 3.60 28% implied
Union Brescia 1.57 64% implied Our tip
Giana Erminio 4.00 25% implied
Union Brescia 1.22 82% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 10.00 10% implied
Over 1.5 1.28 78% implied
Under 1.5 3.50 29% implied
Over 2.5 1.95 51% implied
Under 2.5 1.85 54% implied
Over 3.5 3.40 29% implied
Under 3.5 1.30 77% implied
Over 4.5 6.00 17% implied
Under 4.5 1.11 90% implied
Giana Erminio/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Giana Erminio/Union Brescia 23.00 4% implied
Draw/Union Brescia 4.33 23% implied
Draw/Draw 5.50 18% implied
Giana Erminio/Giana Erminio 8.50 12% implied
Draw/Giana Erminio 11.00 9% implied
Union Brescia/Giana Erminio 41.00 2% implied
Union Brescia/Draw 17.00 6% implied
Union Brescia/Union Brescia 2.40 42% implied
Yes 1.91 52% implied
No 1.80 56% implied
0:1 6.50 15% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
0:2 7.50 13% implied
1:2 9.00 11% implied
0:0 10.00 10% implied
0:3 12.00 8% implied
1:0 13.00 8% implied
1:3 15.00 7% implied
Giana Erminio/Draw 2.10 48% implied
Giana Erminio/Union Brescia 1.22 82% implied
Draw/Union Brescia 1.12 89% implied
Giana Erminio 5.50 18% implied
Draw 2.20 45% implied
Union Brescia 2.10 48% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia: preview and prediction

Giana Erminio host Union Brescia in the Italy Serie C - Girone A (Girone A - 10) on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 19:30 at Stadio Citta di Gorgonzola, Gorgonzola. Giana Erminio sit 18th in the table and Union Brescia 3rd.

Giana Erminio are unbeaten, with 1 win, 4 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-D-D-D-W). Union Brescia have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-W-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Giana Erminio won 0, Union Brescia won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 0.9 goals for Giana Erminio and 1.8 for Union Brescia. It gives Union Brescia the edge (18% home win, 23% draw, 59% away win), 51% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.58.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia FAQs

What is the best prediction for Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.58 odds).

Who will win Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia?

Union Brescia are favourites: our model gives Giana Erminio 18%, the draw 23% and Union Brescia 59%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 49% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.7 goals in total, with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Giana Erminio vs Union Brescia?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 19:30 at Stadio Citta di Gorgonzola, Gorgonzola.

Who is the referee?

G. Vingo is in charge of this game.