Folgore vs Virtus Prediction, H2H & Stats

San-Marino: Campionato · Regular Season - 17
Folgore

Folgore

5th in table
WWWWW
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 1
Virtus

Virtus

2nd in table
WWWWW
3' S. Scappini
45' U. De Lucia (Own Goal)
64' M. Zenoni
Wednesday, 21 January 2026
Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle, Serravalle

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Folgore wins
2Draws
6Virtus wins
1.9Goals per game
33%Both scored
11%Over 2.5
12 Sep 2025Campionato Virtus 2 - 1 Folgore
01 Mar 2025Campionato Folgore 0 - 2 Virtus
01 Nov 2024Campionato Virtus 1 - 0 Folgore
10 Mar 2024Campionato Virtus 2 - 0 Folgore
26 Nov 2023Campionato Folgore 0 - 2 Virtus
03 May 2023Campionato Folgore 1 - 1 Virtus
29 Apr 2023Campionato Virtus 1 - 1 Folgore
06 Apr 2023Campionato Virtus 2 - 0 Folgore
08 Feb 2023Coppa Titano Folgore 1 - 0 Virtus

Campionato table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Tre Fiori 302271 63:13 +50 73 DWWWD
2 Virtus 302262 76:20 +56 72 WLWWD
3 Tre Penne 302172 71:18 +53 70 WLDDD
4 La Fiorita 3017112 64:25 +39 57 LWDLW
5 Folgore 301696 67:33 +34 57 LWWWD
6 Domagnano 301479 59:36 +23 49 LWLWL
7 Fiorentino 3014412 37:42 -5 46 WLLWL
8 Cosmos 3011910 30:23 +7 42 DDWWL
9 Juvenes / Dogana 3091011 36:38 -2 37 LDDWD
10 Libertas 309813 32:63 -31 35 DLLLW
11 Pennarossa 308814 29:53 -24 32 LDDWW
12 San Giovanni 3071013 24:43 -19 31 LLWLW
13 Faetano 306420 22:55 -33 22 LLWLL
14 San Marino Academy 303720 23:60 -37 16 DLLLD
15 Cailungo 302523 23:71 -48 11 DLLLL
16 Murata 301425 20:83 -63 -2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Campionato
1 Sebastian MosqueraTre Penne 0goals 1assists 1apps

Recent form

9 W 0 D 1 L in the last 10
09 Oct 2026Campionato Pennarossa 1 - 5 Folgore W
19 Sep 2026Campionato Folgore 2 - 0 San Marino Academy W
13 Sep 2026Campionato Juvenes / Dogana 1 - 2 Folgore W
09 Sep 2026Coppa Titano Libertas 0 - 2 Folgore W
05 Sep 2026Campionato Folgore 1 - 0 Cailungo W
28 Aug 2026Campionato Folgore 5 - 0 Murata W
05 May 2026Campionato Folgore 1 - 3 Domagnano L
02 May 2026Campionato Domagnano 0 - 1 Folgore W
25 Apr 2026Campionato Domagnano 3 - 7 Folgore W
19 Apr 2026Campionato Folgore 3 - 0 San Marino Academy W
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Campionato Virtus 5 - 0 San Marino Academy W
18 Sep 2026Campionato Tre Fiori 2 - 3 Virtus W
12 Sep 2026Campionato Virtus 2 - 0 Libertas W
09 Sep 2026Coppa Titano Murata 0 - 3 Virtus W
04 Sep 2026Campionato Fiorentino 0 - 1 Virtus W
30 Aug 2026Campionato Virtus 0 - 0 La Fiorita D
16 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Virtus 1 - 0 Dila W
09 Jul 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Dila 3 - 1 Virtus L
30 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs Virtus 2 - 3 Vardar Skopje L
16 May 2026Campionato Virtus 2 - 1 La Fiorita W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Folgore Draw Virtus
Value spotted: Folgore win at 3.95 (model 40% vs market 23%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.6%
2-1 8.7%
1-0 8.3%
1-2 8.1%
0-1 7.7%
2-0 6.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 Folgore · 1.4 Virtus

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
41%
Form
59%
35%
Attack
65%
38%
Defence
63%
33%
Goal model
67%
0%
Head to head
100%
10%
Goals
90%
31%
Overall
68%

Season numbers

Campionato 2025

When the goals come

7
0-15'
7
3
16-30'
9
5
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
5
1
61-75'
5
7
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
1
4
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
1
3
76-90'
2
Folgore Virtus

Side by side

Folgore Virtus
15 Played 15
8 Won 11
3 Drawn 3
4 Lost 1
2 Goals scored per game 2.2
0.9 Goals conceded per game 0.5
2.7 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 2.3 / 2.1
7 Clean sheets 9
1 Failed to score 2
3 Longest winning run 8
6-1 Biggest win 6-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-0
1/1 Penalties scored 3/3

Folgore vs Virtus: preview and prediction

Folgore host Virtus in the San-Marino Campionato (Regular Season - 17) on Wednesday, 21st January 2026 at 21:15 at Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle, Serravalle. Folgore sit 5th in the table and Virtus 2nd.

Folgore are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W). Virtus are flying, with 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Folgore won 1, Virtus won 6 and 2 ended level. These games average 1.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 11%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Folgore and 1.4 for Virtus. It gives Folgore the edge (40% home win, 25% draw, 35% away win), 55% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.17.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Folgore vs Virtus FAQs

What is the best prediction for Folgore vs Virtus?

Our top tip is Free Tip: Away or Draw (1.17 odds).

Who will win Folgore vs Virtus?

Folgore are favourites: our model gives Folgore 40%, the draw 25% and Virtus 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.9 goals in total, with a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Folgore vs Virtus?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 21st January 2026 at 21:15 at Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle, Serravalle.