Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United Prediction, H2H & Stats

Estonia: Meistriliiga · Regular Season - 20
Flora Tallinn

Flora Tallinn

3rd in table
LLWLL
Full time
1:2
HT 0 - 2
Nõmme United

Nõmme United

7th in table
LLWWW
11' K. Kivila
17' S. Alamaa
20' O. Pihela (Own Goal)
45' Y. Morishige
58' T. Varjund
90+3' I. Krasnov
Friday, 17 July 2026
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
J. Frischer

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
6Flora Tallinn wins
1Draws
0Nõmme United wins
2.9Goals per game
29%Both scored
57%Over 2.5
29 May 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 0 - 4 Flora Tallinn
10 Mar 2026Cup Flora Tallinn 3 - 1 Nõmme United
07 Mar 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 0 Nõmme United
05 Oct 2024Meistriliiga Nõmme United 0 - 4 Flora Tallinn
18 Aug 2024Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 0 Nõmme United
29 Jun 2024Meistriliiga Nõmme United 1 - 1 Flora Tallinn
01 Mar 2024Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 0 Nõmme United

Meistriliiga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Levadia Tallinn 342761 91:24 +67 87 WWWWW
2 Paide 3418610 53:41 +12 60 LWWWL
3 Flora Tallinn 3419114 64:49 +15 58 LLWLL
4 Kalju Nomme 3417611 58:34 +24 57 WWLDL
5 Tammeka 3416216 48:54 -6 50 LWLLW
6 Laagri 3415217 49:50 -1 47 LWWWW
7 Nõmme United 3412121 55:76 -21 37 WWWLL
8 Vaprus 3410717 46:68 -22 37 DLLDD
9 Kuressaare 3410618 35:53 -18 36 DLLWW
10 Trans Narva 345524 26:76 -50 20 LLLLD

Top scorers

Meistriliiga
1 Daniel CabralPaide 5goals 0assists 16apps

Recent form

5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Kalju Nomme 2 - 1 Flora Tallinn L
21 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Laagri 3 - 1 Flora Tallinn L
18 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 0 Tammeka W
15 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 1 - 3 FC Levadia Tallinn L
11 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Kuressaare 2 - 0 Flora Tallinn L
20 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Vaprus W
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 2 - 3 Flora Tallinn W
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 2 - 2 Flora Tallinn D
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 2 - 1 Kalju Nomme W
02 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Flora Tallinn 3 - 2 Tammeka W
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Trans Narva 0 - 1 Nõmme United W
23 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 4 - 2 Vaprus W
17 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 3 - 0 Kalju Nomme W
13 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Laagri 2 - 0 Nõmme United L
10 Oct 2026Meistriliiga Tammeka 4 - 0 Nõmme United L
19 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 1 - 3 Paide L
12 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Nõmme United 2 - 3 Flora Tallinn L
08 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Kalju Nomme 1 - 2 Nõmme United W
05 Sep 2026Meistriliiga Vaprus 1 - 0 Nõmme United L
02 Sep 2026Cup Nõmme United 3 - 2 Vaprus W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Flora Tallinn Draw Nõmme United

Most likely scores

2-1 9.2%
2-0 8%
3-1 7.9%
1-1 7.3%
3-0 6.8%
1-0 6.3%

Expected goals: 2.55 Flora Tallinn · 1.15 Nõmme United

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
47%
Attack
53%
56%
Defence
44%
80%
Goal model
20%
100%
Head to head
0%
94%
Goals
6%
65%
Overall
34%

Season numbers

Meistriliiga 2026

When the goals come

7
0-15'
3
5
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
5
6
46-60'
7
8
61-75'
7
7
76-90'
12
2
0-15'
7
4
16-30'
9
1
31-45'
7
4
46-60'
6
4
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
10
Flora Tallinn Nõmme United

Side by side

Flora Tallinn Nõmme United
18 Played 19
12 Won 7
0 Drawn 1
6 Lost 11
2.1 Goals scored per game 1.9
1.1 Goals conceded per game 2.4
2.5 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 2.4 / 1.4
8 Clean sheets 0
3 Failed to score 2
6 Longest winning run 2
6-0 Biggest win 7-1
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-4
3/3 Penalties scored 5/5

Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United: preview and prediction

Flora Tallinn host Nõmme United in the Estonia Meistriliiga (Regular Season - 20) on Friday, 17th July 2026 at 17:00 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn. Flora Tallinn sit 3rd in the table and Nõmme United 7th.

Flora Tallinn are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-L-L). Nõmme United are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-W-W-W).

In the last 7 meetings, Flora Tallinn won 6, Nõmme United won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 29% and over 2.5 goals in 57%.

Our goal model expects about 2.55 goals for Flora Tallinn and 1.15 for Nõmme United. It gives Flora Tallinn the edge (67% home win, 17% draw, 15% away win), 71% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.56. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United FAQs

What is the best prediction for Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United?

Our top tip is Both Teams to Score: BTTS Yes (1.56 odds).

Who will win Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United?

Flora Tallinn are favourites: our model gives Flora Tallinn 67%, the draw 17% and Nõmme United 15%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 29% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.7 goals in total, with a 71% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Flora Tallinn vs Nõmme United?

Kick-off is on Friday, 17th July 2026 at 17:00 at A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn.

Who is the referee?

J. Frischer is in charge of this game.