Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor Prediction, H2H & Stats

Turkey: Süper Lig · Regular Season - 34
Fatih Karagümrük

Fatih Karagümrük

18th in table
DLLWD
Full time
2:1
HT 0 - 1
Alanyaspor

Alanyaspor

11th in table
WDLLW
32' M. Elia
48' S. Larsson
72' S. Larsson (Penalty)
90+4' Çağtay Kurukalıp
Saturday, 16 May 2026
Ataturk Olimpiyat, Istanbul
O. Aksu

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
0Fatih Karagümrük wins
4Draws
5Alanyaspor wins
3.2Goals per game
78%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
13 Jan 2026Türkiye Kupası Alanyaspor 2 - 2 Fatih Karagümrük
21 Dec 2025Süper Lig Alanyaspor 2 - 0 Fatih Karagümrük
06 Feb 2025Türkiye Kupası Alanyaspor 4 - 1 Fatih Karagümrük
25 Feb 2024Süper Lig Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 Alanyaspor
06 Oct 2023Süper Lig Alanyaspor 2 - 1 Fatih Karagümrük
22 Jan 2023Süper Lig Alanyaspor 2 - 2 Fatih Karagümrük
07 Aug 2022Süper Lig Fatih Karagümrük 2 - 4 Alanyaspor
22 May 2022Süper Lig Fatih Karagümrük 0 - 1 Alanyaspor
26 Dec 2021Süper Lig Alanyaspor 1 - 1 Fatih Karagümrük

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Galatasaray 342455 77:30 +47 77 LWLWW
2 Fenerbahçe 3421112 77:37 +40 74 DWWLD
3 Trabzonspor 342095 61:39 +22 69 LWDLD
4 Beşiktaş 341798 59:40 +19 60 DLWDL
5 Başakşehir 341699 58:35 +23 57 WWLWD
6 Göztepe 3414137 42:32 +10 55 LWDWD
7 Samsunspor 3413129 46:45 +1 51 WLWWW
8 Rizespor 34101113 46:52 -6 41 DLWLD
9 Konyaspor 34101014 43:50 -7 40 LLLWW
10 Kocaelispor 3491015 26:38 -12 37 LLDLD
11 Alanyaspor 3471611 41:41 0 37 LWDLL
12 Gaziantep FK 3491015 43:58 -15 37 LLLLW
13 Kasımpaşa 3481115 33:49 -16 35 WLDLW
14 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 349718 36:47 -11 34 WWLWL
15 Eyüpspor 348917 33:48 -15 33 DWDWW
16 Antalyaspor 348818 33:55 -22 32 WLDLL
17 Kayserispor 3461216 27:62 -35 30 WLDWL
18 Fatih Karagümrük 348620 31:54 -23 30 WWWDL

Top scorers

Süper Lig
1 E. ShomurodovBaşakşehir 22goals 5assists 34apps
2 P. OnuachuTrabzonspor 22goals 2assists 30apps
3 TaliscaFenerbahçe 19goals 4assists 30apps
4 M. BayoGaziantep FK 15goals 3assists 29apps
5 V. OsimhenGalatasaray 15goals 5assists 22apps
6 M. IcardiGalatasaray 14goals 1assists 31apps
7 Felipe AugustoTrabzonspor 13goals 0assists 32apps
8 Marco AsensioFenerbahçe 11goals 12assists 25apps
9 JuanGöztepe 11goals 4assists 32apps
10 E. MuçiTrabzonspor 11goals 3assists 27apps

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Türkiye Kupası Fatih Karagümrük 0 - 0 Somaspor D
24 Oct 20261. Lig Sarıyer 0 - 2 Fatih Karagümrük W
19 Oct 20261. Lig Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 2 Keçiörengücü L
15 Oct 20261. Lig Mardin 1969 1 - 0 Fatih Karagümrük L
11 Oct 20261. Lig Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 Muğlaspor D
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Kasımpaşa 2 - 1 Fatih Karagümrük L
19 Sep 20261. Lig Esenler Erokspor 0 - 2 Fatih Karagümrük W
13 Sep 20261. Lig Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 Manisa F.K. D
06 Sep 20261. Lig Batman Petrolspor 4 - 3 Fatih Karagümrük L
02 Sep 20261. Lig Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 Kayserispor D
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Türkiye Kupası Alanyaspor 4 - 1 12 Bingölspor W
23 Oct 2026Süper Lig Alanyaspor 1 - 2 Kocaelispor L
17 Oct 2026Süper Lig Fenerbahçe 3 - 0 Alanyaspor L
10 Oct 2026Süper Lig Alanyaspor 0 - 0 Erzurumspor FK D
19 Sep 2026Süper Lig Çorum FK 1 - 2 Alanyaspor W
12 Sep 2026Süper Lig Alanyaspor 2 - 2 Göztepe D
07 Sep 2026Süper Lig Rizespor 0 - 1 Alanyaspor W
30 Aug 2026Süper Lig Eyüpspor 2 - 1 Alanyaspor L
23 Aug 2026Süper Lig Alanyaspor 1 - 0 Beşiktaş W
15 Aug 2026Süper Lig Gaziantep FK 1 - 1 Alanyaspor D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Fatih Karagümrük Draw Alanyaspor

Most likely scores

1-1 12.9%
0-1 10.8%
1-0 10.4%
0-0 8.6%
1-2 8.1%
2-1 7.8%

Expected goals: 1.2 Fatih Karagümrük · 1.25 Alanyaspor

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Over 3.5 goals23%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
58%
Form
42%
33%
Attack
67%
55%
Defence
45%
44%
Goal model
56%
15%
Head to head
85%
31%
Goals
69%
39%
Overall
60%

Season numbers

Süper Lig 2025

When the goals come

3
0-15'
7
6
16-30'
5
7
31-45'
6
2
46-60'
3
6
61-75'
7
9
76-90'
12
5
0-15'
7
8
16-30'
2
8
31-45'
5
8
46-60'
10
13
61-75'
5
7
76-90'
10
Fatih Karagümrük Alanyaspor

Side by side

Fatih Karagümrük Alanyaspor
33 Played 33
7 Won 7
6 Drawn 16
20 Lost 10
0.9 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.6 Goals conceded per game 1.2
1 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 1.1
7 Clean sheets 10
13 Failed to score 9
1 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 5-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 5/5

Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor: preview and prediction

Fatih Karagümrük host Alanyaspor in the Turkey Süper Lig (Regular Season - 34) on Saturday, 16th May 2026 at 15:00 at Ataturk Olimpiyat, Istanbul. Fatih Karagümrük sit 18th in the table and Alanyaspor 11th.

Fatih Karagümrük have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-W-D). Alanyaspor have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Fatih Karagümrük won 0, Alanyaspor won 5 and 4 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Fatih Karagümrük and 1.25 for Alanyaspor. It gives Alanyaspor the edge (35% home win, 27% draw, 38% away win), 44% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.47.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor FAQs

What is the best prediction for Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.47 odds).

Who will win Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor?

Alanyaspor are favourites: our model gives Fatih Karagümrük 35%, the draw 27% and Alanyaspor 38%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Fatih Karagümrük vs Alanyaspor?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 16th May 2026 at 15:00 at Ataturk Olimpiyat, Istanbul.

Who is the referee?

O. Aksu is in charge of this game.