Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 19
Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF

3rd in table
WWWDD
Full time
4:0
HT 3 - 0
Mjallby AIF

Mjallby AIF

12th in table
DWLDL
5' K. Lien
14' K. Lien
26' P. Aslund
87' Romeo Leandersson
87' O. Fallenius
Monday, 31 August 2026
3Arena, Stockholm
Erik Mattsson, Sweden

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
4Djurgardens IF wins
2Draws
2Mjallby AIF wins
2.4Goals per game
63%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
17 Aug 2025Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Djurgardens IF
15 May 2025Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 3 Mjallby AIF
02 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs Mjallby AIF 1 - 2 Djurgardens IF
15 Sep 2024Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF
25 May 2024Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 3 Djurgardens IF
06 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs Djurgardens IF 0 - 1 Mjallby AIF
30 Jul 2023Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF
21 May 2023Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 0 Mjallby AIF

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 1 - 1 Djurgardens IF D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 2 Orgryte IS D
16 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF W
11 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs VfL Osnabrück 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 2 IF Elfsborg L
14 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 0 Gais W
10 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen Haninge 1 - 7 Djurgardens IF W
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
03 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF W
1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
25 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Hammarby FF L
22 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League FC Iberia 1999 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Mjallby AIF 2 - 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes W
10 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 1 Degerfors IF D
06 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen Trollhättan 1 - 0 Mjallby AIF L
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 3 Gais L
16 Sep 2026Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
11 Sep 2026Allsvenskan BK Hacken 1 - 1 Mjallby AIF D
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 1 - 4 IFK Goteborg L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Djurgardens IF Draw Mjallby AIF
Value spotted: Mjallby AIF win at 5.31 (model 27% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

2-1 8.8%
1-1 8%
2-2 6.8%
3-1 6.5%
1-2 6.2%
2-0 5.7%

Expected goals: 2.2 Djurgardens IF · 1.55 Mjallby AIF

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals89%
Over 2.5 goals72%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams score70%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
69%
Form
31%
65%
Attack
35%
67%
Defence
33%
60%
Goal model
40%
62%
Head to head
38%
53%
Goals
47%
62%
Overall
37%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

9
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
2
7
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
7
3
61-75'
2
7
76-90'
7
1
0-15'
3
8
16-30'
5
3
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
6
4
61-75'
4
1
76-90'
2
Djurgardens IF Mjallby AIF

Side by side

Djurgardens IF Mjallby AIF
17 Played 16
9 Won 5
2 Drawn 5
6 Lost 6
2.2 Goals scored per game 1.5
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
2.6 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 1.8
7 Clean sheets 4
3 Failed to score 6
2 Longest winning run 3
6-0 Biggest win 3-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-2
0/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF: preview and prediction

Djurgardens IF host Mjallby AIF in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 19) on Monday, 31st August 2026 at 18:00 at 3Arena, Stockholm. Djurgardens IF sit 3rd in the table and Mjallby AIF 12th.

Djurgardens IF are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D). Mjallby AIF have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-D-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Djurgardens IF won 4, Mjallby AIF won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 2.2 goals for Djurgardens IF and 1.55 for Mjallby AIF. It gives Djurgardens IF the edge (52% home win, 20% draw, 27% away win), 72% for over 2.5 goals and 70% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.51. We also like BTTS No, Under 3.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF FAQs

What is the best prediction for Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.51 odds).

Who will win Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF?

Djurgardens IF are favourites: our model gives Djurgardens IF 52%, the draw 20% and Mjallby AIF 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 70% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.8 goals in total, with a 72% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Djurgardens IF vs Mjallby AIF?

Kick-off is on Monday, 31st August 2026 at 18:00 at 3Arena, Stockholm.

Who is the referee?

Erik Mattsson, Sweden is in charge of this game.