Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Allsvenskan · Regular Season - 12
Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF

3rd in table
WWWDD
Full time
3:0
HT 2 - 0
Halmstad

Halmstad

16th in table
WLLWL
28' B. Hegland
43' Rami Kaib
45' B. Hegland
57' K. Lien
Monday, 13 July 2026
3Arena, Stockholm
Adi Aganovic, Sweden

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
3Djurgardens IF wins
3Draws
3Halmstad wins
1.3Goals per game
22%Both scored
0%Over 2.5
03 Aug 2025Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 1 Halmstad
01 Jun 2025Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 Djurgardens IF
03 Nov 2024Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 Djurgardens IF
20 May 2024Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 0 Halmstad
30 Sep 2023Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 0 Halmstad
16 Apr 2023Allsvenskan Halmstad 2 - 0 Djurgardens IF
05 Mar 2022Svenska Cupen Djurgardens IF 1 - 1 Halmstad
06 Nov 2021Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 0 Halmstad
12 Jul 2021Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 0 Djurgardens IF

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Sirius 251744 56:32 +24 55 LDWWW
2 Hammarby FF 251546 52:21 +31 49 WWLWW
3 Djurgardens IF 261547 53:24 +29 49 DDWWL
4 BK Hacken 2612104 47:30 +17 46 DWWWW
5 IF Elfsborg 2611105 39:26 +13 43 DDDWW
6 Vasteras SK FK 261259 39:38 +1 41 WLWLW
7 Malmo FF 2612410 41:34 +7 40 WDLWL
8 AIK Stockholm 261088 42:45 -3 38 DWDLL
9 IFK Goteborg 261088 36:45 -9 38 DDDWW
10 IF Brommapojkarna 269710 39:43 -4 34 DWLWL
11 Gais 258710 31:26 +5 31 DLLWL
12 Mjallby AIF 255812 28:42 -14 23 LLDLD
13 Kalmar FF 256415 23:41 -18 22 LWLLL
14 Degerfors IF 265516 21:44 -23 20 LLLDL
15 Orgryte IS 254714 31:56 -25 19 DWLLL
16 Halmstad 264517 18:49 -31 17 LWLLW

Top scorers

Allsvenskan
1 K. LienDjurgardens IF 16goals 6assists 26apps
2 R. UreSirius 15goals 2assists 15apps
3 P. AbrahamHammarby FF 14goals 3assists 25apps
4 I. BjerkeboSirius 14goals 6assists 25apps
5 G. LindgrenBK Hacken 13goals 1assists 26apps
6 Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF 11goals 15assists 26apps
7 E. BotheimMalmo FF 10goals 3assists 19apps
8 A. TaonsaVasteras SK FK 10goals 1assists 24apps
9 J. HoveAIK Stockholm 10goals 3assists 24apps
10 Julius LindbergBK Hacken 9goals 8assists 24apps

Recent form

7 W 2 D 1 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 1 - 1 Djurgardens IF D
24 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 2 Orgryte IS D
16 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Brommapojkarna 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF W
11 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Hammarby FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs VfL Osnabrück 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 1 - 2 IF Elfsborg L
14 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF 2 - 0 Gais W
10 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen Haninge 1 - 7 Djurgardens IF W
07 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Kalmar FF 0 - 1 Djurgardens IF W
03 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Mjallby AIF 0 - 2 Djurgardens IF W
5 W 0 D 5 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 3 Malmo FF L
23 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Vasteras SK FK 1 - 2 Halmstad W
18 Oct 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 0 - 1 Hammarby FF L
12 Oct 2026Allsvenskan IF Elfsborg 4 - 0 Halmstad L
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Halmstad 3 - 2 Osters IF W
20 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 2 - 1 AIK Stockholm W
12 Sep 2026Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg 2 - 1 Halmstad L
05 Sep 2026Allsvenskan Degerfors IF 2 - 0 Halmstad L
29 Aug 2026Allsvenskan Halmstad 1 - 0 Kalmar FF W
26 Aug 2026Svenska Cupen Skövde AIK 1 - 2 Halmstad W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Djurgardens IF Draw Halmstad
Value spotted: Halmstad win at 12.00 (model 18% vs market 8%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.7%
1-1 8.4%
2-0 8.4%
3-1 7.4%
1-0 7.3%
3-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 2.3 Djurgardens IF · 1.15 Halmstad

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams score61%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
69%
Form
31%
74%
Attack
26%
55%
Defence
45%
78%
Goal model
22%
50%
Head to head
50%
57%
Goals
43%
63%
Overall
36%

Season numbers

Allsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

7
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
2
6
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
2
6
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
1
2
46-60'
7
4
61-75'
5
1
76-90'
6
Djurgardens IF Halmstad

Side by side

Djurgardens IF Halmstad
10 Played 11
5 Won 1
1 Drawn 3
4 Lost 7
2.3 Goals scored per game 0.9
1.5 Goals conceded per game 2.1
2.2 / 2.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 0.8
2 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 1
6-0 Biggest win 2-0
2-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
0/1 Penalties scored 0/0

Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad: preview and prediction

Djurgardens IF host Halmstad in the Sweden Allsvenskan (Regular Season - 12) on Monday, 13th July 2026 at 18:00 at 3Arena, Stockholm. Djurgardens IF sit 3rd in the table and Halmstad 16th.

Djurgardens IF are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-D-D). Halmstad are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Djurgardens IF won 3, Halmstad won 3 and 3 ended level. These games average 1.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 22% and over 2.5 goals in 0%.

Our goal model expects about 2.3 goals for Djurgardens IF and 1.15 for Halmstad. It gives Djurgardens IF the edge (63% home win, 19% draw, 18% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 61% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Home Win. We also like Over 2.5, BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad FAQs

What is the best prediction for Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad?

Our top tip is Tip of the Day: Home Win.

Who will win Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad?

Djurgardens IF are favourites: our model gives Djurgardens IF 63%, the draw 19% and Halmstad 18%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 61% chance in our model, and it happened in 22% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Djurgardens IF vs Halmstad?

Kick-off is on Monday, 13th July 2026 at 18:00 at 3Arena, Stockholm.

Who is the referee?

Adi Aganovic, Sweden is in charge of this game.