Deportes Temuco vs Concepción Prediction, H2H & Stats

Chile: Copa Chile · Group Stage - 3
Full time
1:1
HT 1 - 1
Concepción

Concepción

WWLLD
11' S. Molina
12' M. Davila Carvajal
27' N. Astete
40' N. Rodriguez
45+3' F. Grillo
72' L. Acevedo
90+5' C. Nunez
Sunday, 21 June 2026
Temuco

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
1Deportes Temuco wins
1Draws
0Concepción wins
3.5Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
13 Jul 2025Primera B Deportes Temuco 2 - 1 Concepción
21 Feb 2025Primera B Concepción 2 - 2 Deportes Temuco

Top scorers

Copa Chile
1 S. RibasRangers de Talca 1goals 0assists 2apps
2 C. SuárezUnion San Felipe 0goals 0assists 1apps
3 T. GallettoDeportes Limache 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Gabriel RocoD. La Serena 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Pierre AllendeColo Colo 0goals 0assists 1apps
6 S. RamírezAntofagasta 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 2 - 1 Deportes Santa Cruz W
03 Oct 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 0 - 1 Cobreloa L
15 Sep 2026Primera B Union Espanola 1 - 1 Deportes Temuco D
08 Sep 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 3 - 0 Santiago Wanderers W
04 Sep 2026Primera B Rangers de Talca 1 - 0 Deportes Temuco L
30 Aug 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 3 - 1 D. Puerto Montt W
23 Aug 2026Primera B Antofagasta 3 - 1 Deportes Temuco L
18 Aug 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 1 - 1 Recoleta D
13 Aug 2026Primera B San Luis 1 - 1 Deportes Temuco D
09 Aug 2026Primera B Deportes Temuco 3 - 4 Magallanes L
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Primera División Concepción 1 - 1 Union La Calera D
04 Oct 2026Copa Chile O'Higgins 2 - 0 Concepción L
30 Sep 2026Copa Chile Concepción 0 - 1 O'Higgins L
27 Sep 2026Copa Chile Concepción 2 - 0 Curico Unido W
23 Sep 2026Copa Chile Curico Unido 0 - 4 Concepción W
13 Sep 2026Primera División Colo Colo 1 - 1 Concepción D
05 Sep 2026Primera División Concepción 0 - 1 A. Italiano L
30 Aug 2026Primera División Nublense 0 - 1 Concepción W
23 Aug 2026Primera División Concepción 1 - 1 Coquimbo Unido D
16 Aug 2026Primera División Cobresal 0 - 2 Concepción W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Deportes Temuco Draw Concepción
Value spotted: Deportes Temuco win at 2.48 (model 58% vs market 36%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.9%
2-1 9.9%
1-0 9%
2-0 9%
3-1 6.6%
3-0 6%

Expected goals: 2 Deportes Temuco · 1.1 Concepción

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals81%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals37%
Both teams score58%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
100%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Goal model
0%
80%
Head to head
20%
57%
Goals
43%
68%
Overall
31%

Season numbers

Copa Chile 2026

Deportes Temuco vs Concepción: preview and prediction

Deportes Temuco host Concepción in the Chile Copa Chile (Group Stage - 3) on Sunday, 21st June 2026 at 20:00 at Temuco.

Deportes Temuco have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-D-L-W). Concepción have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-D).

In the last 2 meetings, Deportes Temuco won 1, Concepción won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Deportes Temuco and 1.1 for Concepción. It gives Deportes Temuco the edge (58% home win, 21% draw, 20% away win), 60% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 2.48.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Deportes Temuco vs Concepción FAQs

What is the best prediction for Deportes Temuco vs Concepción?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (2.48 odds).

Who will win Deportes Temuco vs Concepción?

Deportes Temuco are favourites: our model gives Deportes Temuco 58%, the draw 21% and Concepción 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 58% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.1 goals in total, with a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Deportes Temuco vs Concepción?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 21st June 2026 at 20:00 at Temuco.