De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II Prediction, H2H & Stats

Netherlands: U21 Divisie 1 · Spring Season - 12
De Graafschap U21

De Graafschap U21

6th in table
WWWLL
Full time
2:0
HT 0 - 0
Wednesday, 20 May 2026

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2De Graafschap U21 wins
5Draws
2ADO Den Haag II wins
2.3Goals per game
67%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
07 Mar 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 2 - 2 De Graafschap U21
19 Oct 2024U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 0 - 0 De Graafschap U21
31 Aug 2024U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 1 - 2 ADO Den Haag II
28 Oct 2023U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 2 - 2 ADO Den Haag II
30 Sep 2023U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 1 - 1 De Graafschap U21
06 May 2023U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 2 - 1 ADO Den Haag II
28 Mar 2023U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 1 - 3 De Graafschap U21
26 Nov 2022U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 0 - 0 ADO Den Haag II
08 Oct 2022U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 1 - 0 De Graafschap U21

U21 Divisie 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Groningen U21 141112 28:11 +17 34 WDWWL
2 Feyenoord U21 14725 30:27 +3 23 LWLWW
3 Cambuur U21 14716 29:22 +7 22 LLLWL
4 Willem II U21 15717 27:25 +2 22 WLWLW
5 Twente / Heracles U21 14626 29:26 +3 20 LWWLW
6 De Graafschap U21 14536 18:21 -3 18 LWWWL
7 PEC Zwolle U21 14509 22:33 -11 15 WLWWL
8 Go Ahead Eagles U21 144010 14:30 -16 12 LLWLL

Recent form

6 W 0 D 4 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 0 - 1 Go Ahead Eagles U21 L
26 Sep 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 0 - 2 Twente / Heracles U21 L
19 Sep 2026U21 Divisie 1 Willem II U21 0 - 2 De Graafschap U21 W
12 Sep 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 1 - 0 Cambuur U21 W
05 Sep 2026U21 Divisie 1 PEC Zwolle U21 1 - 3 De Graafschap U21 W
29 Aug 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 1 - 2 Groningen U21 L
03 Jun 2026U21 Divisie 1 Groningen U21 3 - 1 De Graafschap U21 L
30 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 3 - 1 Feyenoord U21 W
20 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 2 - 0 ADO Den Haag II W
16 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 Cambuur U21 2 - 3 De Graafschap U21 W
3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
30 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 5 - 3 Cambuur U21 W
20 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 De Graafschap U21 2 - 0 ADO Den Haag II L
16 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 Groningen U21 4 - 1 ADO Den Haag II L
09 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 Sittard U21 2 - 6 ADO Den Haag II W
02 May 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 2 - 1 Willem II U21 W
18 Apr 2026U21 Divisie 1 Feyenoord U21 4 - 0 ADO Den Haag II L
11 Apr 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 1 - 6 Twente / Heracles U21 L
21 Mar 2026U21 Divisie 1 Cambuur U21 4 - 1 ADO Den Haag II L
14 Mar 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 0 - 1 Groningen U21 L
07 Mar 2026U21 Divisie 1 ADO Den Haag II 2 - 2 De Graafschap U21 D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
De Graafschap U21 Draw ADO Den Haag II

Most likely scores

2-1 7.9%
2-2 6.7%
3-1 6.7%
1-1 6.2%
3-2 5.7%
1-2 5.3%

Expected goals: 2.55 De Graafschap U21 · 1.7 ADO Den Haag II

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals92%
Over 2.5 goals79%
Over 3.5 goals61%
Both teams score75%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
67%
Form
33%
50%
Attack
50%
74%
Defence
26%
69%
Goal model
31%
36%
Head to head
64%
46%
Goals
54%
57%
Overall
43%

Season numbers

U21 Divisie 1 2025

Side by side

De Graafschap U21 ADO Den Haag II
26 Played 12
12 Won 4
5 Drawn 1
9 Lost 7
1.7 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.4 Goals conceded per game 2.5
2.1 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 2.2
7 Clean sheets 0
2 Failed to score 3
4 Longest winning run 2
5-0 Biggest win 3-1
0-2 Biggest defeat 1-6
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II: preview and prediction

De Graafschap U21 host ADO Den Haag II in the Netherlands U21 Divisie 1 (Spring Season - 12) on Wednesday, 20th May 2026 at 14:00.

De Graafschap U21 are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-L). ADO Den Haag II are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-L-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, De Graafschap U21 won 2, ADO Den Haag II won 2 and 5 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 2.55 goals for De Graafschap U21 and 1.7 for ADO Den Haag II. It gives De Graafschap U21 the edge (56% home win, 19% draw, 25% away win), 79% for over 2.5 goals and 75% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Over 2.5. We also like Over 0.5, Under 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II FAQs

What is the best prediction for De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II?

Our top tip is Banker: Over 2.5.

Who will win De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II?

De Graafschap U21 are favourites: our model gives De Graafschap U21 56%, the draw 19% and ADO Den Haag II 25%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 75% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.3 goals in total, with a 79% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is De Graafschap U21 vs ADO Den Haag II?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 20th May 2026 at 14:00.