CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea Prediction, H2H & Stats

Romania: Liga II · Championship Group - 4
CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

6th in table
LWWWD
Full time
3:1
HT 2 - 1
Bihor Oradea

Bihor Oradea

4th in table
DLWLW
3' D. Tescan
17' B. Chipirliu
21' Rubio
58' B. Chipirliu
68' A. Lascu
76' A. Gal
86' A. Huszti
Wednesday, 15 April 2026
Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest

Head to head

Last 2 meetings
2games
1CSA Steaua Bucureşti wins
0Draws
1Bihor Oradea wins
3.5Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
30 Aug 2025Liga II Bihor Oradea 4 - 2 CSA Steaua Bucureşti
19 Sep 2024Liga II Bihor Oradea 0 - 1 CSA Steaua Bucureşti

Liga II table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Corvinul Hunedoara 211650 37:13 +24 53 WWDWW
2 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 211353 34:18 +16 44 DDWWW
3 Chindia Targoviste 211236 38:20 +18 39 LWWWW
4 Bihor Oradea 211236 40:24 +16 39 LDLWW
5 FC Voluntari 211164 30:16 +14 39 LLWWW
6 CSA Steaua Bucureşti 211236 36:27 +9 39 WWWLL
7 ASA Targu Mures 211146 37:22 +15 37 DLWLL
8 CSM Reşiţa 211038 35:29 +6 33 DLLLW
9 FC Bacau 21966 28:26 +2 33 WWDWW
10 Metalul Buzău 211029 33:26 +7 32 WLLLL
11 Politehnica Iasi 21948 25:22 +3 31 LWLWL
12 CS Afumati 21939 30:26 +4 30 WLWLL
13 Concordia 218310 29:24 +5 27 LWLLL
14 Gloria Bistriţa 21759 29:29 0 26 WWDWW
15 Slatina 21759 27:28 -1 26 LWLDW
16 Dumbrăviţa 217410 25:33 -8 25 WDWWL
17 Viitorul Şelimbăr 215511 27:32 -5 20 DLWLW
18 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 215313 20:43 -23 18 LLLLL
19 CS Dinamo București 213711 19:35 -16 16 LWDLL
20 Tunari 213711 19:36 -17 16 WDDWL
21 CSM Satu Mare 214215 19:45 -26 14 WLDLW
22 Muscelul Câmpulung Elite 212415 10:53 -43 10 LLLDL

Top scorers

Liga II
1 I. HoraBihor Oradea 8goals 0assists 16apps
2 C. MateiSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 4goals 0assists 16apps
3 S. PlazaChindia Targoviste 3goals 0assists 11apps
4 R. ChibsahSlatina 0goals 0assists 12apps
5 F. BambockGloria Bistriţa 0goals 0assists 7apps
6 Denis TomaCSM Satu Mare 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
08 Oct 2026Liga II FC Politehnica Timisoara 1 - 1 CSA Steaua Bucureşti D
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Concordia 2 - 3 CSA Steaua Bucureşti W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs CSA Steaua Bucureşti 4 - 1 Ştefăneşti W
19 Sep 2026Liga II CSA Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 1 Gloria Bistriţa W
12 Sep 2026Liga II Bihor Oradea 3 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti L
05 Sep 2026Liga II CSA Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 2 Cetatea Suceava D
29 Aug 2026Liga II CSM Reşiţa 2 - 1 CSA Steaua Bucureşti L
23 Aug 2026Liga II CSA Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 2 Dumbrăviţa D
20 Aug 2026Cupa României CSA Steaua Bucureşti 1 - 2 Csikszereda L
16 Aug 2026Liga II FC Bacau 3 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti L
5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Liga II Bihor Oradea 1 - 0 FC Bacau W
20 Sep 2026Liga II CSM Ramnicu Valcea 3 - 2 Bihor Oradea L
12 Sep 2026Liga II Bihor Oradea 3 - 0 CSA Steaua Bucureşti W
05 Sep 2026Liga II Popești-Leordeni 3 - 2 Bihor Oradea L
01 Sep 2026Cupa României Corona Braşov 2 - 2 Bihor Oradea D
29 Aug 2026Liga II Bihor Oradea 4 - 0 Ştefăneşti W
22 Aug 2026Liga II CSM Satu Mare 0 - 0 Bihor Oradea D
19 Aug 2026Cupa României Bihor Oradea 1 - 0 Farul Constanta W
15 Aug 2026Liga II Bihor Oradea 1 - 1 ASA Targu Mures D
12 Aug 2026Cupa României Crişul Sântandrei 0 - 3 Bihor Oradea W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Draw Bihor Oradea
Value spotted: CSA Steaua Bucureşti win at 2.19 (model 49% vs market 43%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.2%
2-1 9.4%
1-0 7.5%
2-0 7%
1-2 6.9%
2-2 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.85 CSA Steaua Bucureşti · 1.35 Bihor Oradea

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
69%
Form
31%
50%
Attack
50%
71%
Defence
29%
59%
Goal model
41%
50%
Head to head
50%
43%
Goals
57%
57%
Overall
43%

Season numbers

Liga II 2025

When the goals come

2
0-15'
9
8
16-30'
4
7
31-45'
7
5
46-60'
6
7
61-75'
7
9
76-90'
12
5
0-15'
2
7
16-30'
9
5
31-45'
2
5
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
6
CSA Steaua Bucureşti Bihor Oradea

Side by side

CSA Steaua Bucureşti Bihor Oradea
24 Played 24
13 Won 13
3 Drawn 3
8 Lost 8
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2.2 / 1.1 Scored per game (home / away) 2 / 1.6
6 Clean sheets 5
7 Failed to score 6
3 Longest winning run 4
4-1 Biggest win 5-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-2
2/2 Penalties scored 3/3

CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea: preview and prediction

CSA Steaua Bucureşti host Bihor Oradea in the Romania Liga II (Championship Group - 4) on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 17:00 at Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest. CSA Steaua Bucureşti sit 6th in the table and Bihor Oradea 4th.

CSA Steaua Bucureşti are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-D). Bihor Oradea have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-W-L-W).

In the last 2 meetings, CSA Steaua Bucureşti won 1, Bihor Oradea won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for CSA Steaua Bucureşti and 1.35 for Bihor Oradea. It gives CSA Steaua Bucureşti the edge (49% home win, 23% draw, 28% away win), 62% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 2.19.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea FAQs

What is the best prediction for CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (2.19 odds).

Who will win CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea?

CSA Steaua Bucureşti are favourites: our model gives CSA Steaua Bucureşti 49%, the draw 23% and Bihor Oradea 28%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is CSA Steaua Bucureşti vs Bihor Oradea?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 17:00 at Stadionul Steaua, Bucharest.