Cremonese vs Pisa Prediction, H2H & Stats

Italy: Serie A · Regular Season - 36
Cremonese

Cremonese

18th in table
WDLLW
Full time
3:0
HT 1 - 0
Pisa

Pisa

20th in table
LWWDD
16' Rosen Bozhinov
23' Rosen Bozhinov
23' Rosen Bozhinov
31' J. Vardy
49' Arturo Calabresi
51' F. Bonazzoli
57' Felipe Loyola
86' D. Okereke
89' Malthe Højholt
Sunday, 10 May 2026
Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona
G. Ayroldi

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
1Cremonese wins
3Draws
4Pisa wins
2.3Goals per game
63%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
07 Nov 2025Serie A Pisa 1 - 0 Cremonese
13 May 2025Serie B Pisa 2 - 1 Cremonese
03 Nov 2024Serie B Cremonese 1 - 3 Pisa
01 May 2024Serie B Cremonese 2 - 1 Pisa
02 Dec 2023Serie B Pisa 0 - 0 Cremonese
13 Mar 2022Serie B Pisa 3 - 0 Cremonese
28 Oct 2021Serie B Cremonese 1 - 1 Pisa
24 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs Pisa 1 - 1 Cremonese

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 382765 89:35 +54 87 DDWWD
2 Napoli 382378 58:36 +22 76 WWLDW
3 AS Roma 3823411 59:31 +28 73 WWWWW
4 Como 3820117 65:29 +36 71 WWWDW
5 AC Milan 3820108 53:35 +18 70 LWLLD
6 Juventus 3819127 61:34 +27 69 DLWDD
7 Atalanta 3815149 51:36 +15 59 DLWDL
8 Bologna 3816814 49:46 +3 56 DWWDL
9 Lazio 38141212 41:40 +1 54 WLLWD
10 Udinese 3814816 45:48 -3 50 LLWWD
11 Sassuolo 3814717 46:50 -4 49 LLLWD
12 Torino 3812917 44:63 -19 45 DLWLD
13 Parma 38111215 28:46 -18 45 WLLLW
14 Cagliari 38111017 40:53 -13 43 WWLDW
15 Fiorentina 3891514 41:50 -9 42 DWDLD
16 Genoa 38101117 41:51 -10 41 LLDDL
17 Lecce 3810820 28:50 -22 38 WWLWD
18 Cremonese 3881020 32:57 -25 34 LWWLL
19 Hellas Verona 3831223 25:61 -36 21 LDLDD
20 Pisa 3821224 26:71 -45 18 LLLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 Lautaro MartínezInter 17goals 6assists 30apps
2 T. DouvikasComo 14goals 1assists 38apps
3 D. MalenAS Roma 14goals 2assists 18apps
4 M. ThuramInter 13goals 6assists 29apps
5 N. PazComo 12goals 6assists 35apps
6 R. HøjlundNapoli 12goals 5assists 33apps
7 G. SimeoneTorino 11goals 0assists 32apps
8 N. KrstovićAtalanta 10goals 5assists 33apps
9 S. McTominayNapoli 10goals 3assists 33apps
10 K. YıldızJuventus 10goals 6assists 36apps

Recent form

5 W 3 D 2 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Serie B Mantova 0 - 2 Cremonese W
24 Oct 2026Serie B Cremonese 0 - 1 Juve Stabia L
17 Oct 2026Serie B Pisa 3 - 1 Cremonese L
10 Oct 2026Serie B Arezzo 0 - 0 Cremonese D
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Juventus 0 - 1 Cremonese W
26 Sep 2026Friendlies Clubs Monza 2 - 3 Cremonese W
19 Sep 2026Serie B Cremonese 0 - 0 Virtus Entella D
12 Sep 2026Serie B Cesena 2 - 2 Cremonese D
06 Sep 2026Serie B Cremonese 3 - 1 Padova W
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Parma 0 - 2 Cremonese W
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
28 Oct 2026Serie B Pisa 3 - 3 Palermo D
25 Oct 2026Serie B Hellas Verona 1 - 1 Pisa D
17 Oct 2026Serie B Pisa 3 - 1 Cremonese W
10 Oct 2026Serie B Vicenza Virtus 0 - 3 Pisa W
03 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Monaco 2 - 0 Pisa L
20 Sep 2026Serie B Mantova 2 - 2 Pisa D
15 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 - 0 Pisa L
11 Sep 2026Serie B Pisa 1 - 4 Virtus Entella L
06 Sep 2026Serie B Juve Stabia 0 - 3 Pisa W
30 Aug 2026Serie B Pisa 2 - 1 Catanzaro W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Cremonese Draw Pisa
Value spotted: Pisa win at 4.96 (model 29% vs market 20%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.7%
1-0 9.7%
2-1 9.3%
2-0 7.8%
0-1 7.3%
1-2 7%

Expected goals: 1.6 Cremonese · 1.2 Pisa

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score56%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
50%
Attack
50%
50%
Defence
50%
55%
Goal model
45%
29%
Head to head
71%
36%
Goals
64%
44%
Overall
56%

Season numbers

Serie A 2025

When the goals come

3
0-15'
5
3
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
3
7
46-60'
6
3
61-75'
3
8
76-90'
5
9
0-15'
7
7
16-30'
5
10
31-45'
13
8
46-60'
10
9
61-75'
11
8
76-90'
17
Cremonese Pisa

Side by side

Cremonese Pisa
35 Played 35
6 Won 2
10 Drawn 12
19 Lost 21
0.8 Goals scored per game 0.7
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.8
0.8 / 0.7 Scored per game (home / away) 0.5 / 0.9
9 Clean sheets 5
17 Failed to score 19
2 Longest winning run 1
2-0 Biggest win 3-1
1-4 Biggest defeat 0-3
3/3 Penalties scored 6/6

Cremonese vs Pisa: preview and prediction

Cremonese host Pisa in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 36) on Sunday, 10th May 2026 at 14:00 at Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona. Cremonese sit 18th in the table and Pisa 20th.

Cremonese have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-L-W). Pisa have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-D-D).

In the last 8 meetings, Cremonese won 1, Pisa won 4 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.6 goals for Cremonese and 1.2 for Pisa. It gives Cremonese the edge (47% home win, 25% draw, 29% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 2.17.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Cremonese vs Pisa FAQs

What is the best prediction for Cremonese vs Pisa?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (2.17 odds).

Who will win Cremonese vs Pisa?

Cremonese are favourites: our model gives Cremonese 47%, the draw 25% and Pisa 29%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 56% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Cremonese vs Pisa?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 10th May 2026 at 14:00 at Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona.

Who is the referee?

G. Ayroldi is in charge of this game.