Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso Prediction, H2H & Stats

Peru: Primera División · Apertura - 16
Comerciantes Unidos

Comerciantes Unidos

14th in table
DLLDL
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Deportivo Garcilaso

Deportivo Garcilaso

4th in table
WLWLL
41' Erick Canales
59' Alexis Cossio
77' Horacio Benincasa
90+6' Orlando Nuñez
Monday, 25 May 2026
Estadio Juan Maldonado Gamarra, Cutervo
P. Lopez

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
2Comerciantes Unidos wins
1Draws
1Deportivo Garcilaso wins
2.3Goals per game
75%Both scored
75%Over 2.5
27 Jul 2025Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 0 - 0 Deportivo Garcilaso
16 Feb 2025Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 2 - 1 Comerciantes Unidos
25 Aug 2024Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 2 - 1 Deportivo Garcilaso
28 Mar 2024Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 1 - 2 Comerciantes Unidos

Primera División table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Alianza Lima 291883 49:20 +29 62 WWWLD
2 Universitario 291586 49:34 +15 53 WDLWD
3 FBC Melgar 291487 51:33 +18 50 WDDWW
4 Deportivo Garcilaso 291469 41:29 +12 48 LLWLW
5 Cienciano 2914510 49:40 +9 47 WWDLW
6 Club Deportivo Los Chankas 291379 38:46 -8 46 WDDLL
7 Cusco 2914312 42:42 0 45 LLWLW
8 Sporting Cristal 2913511 53:42 +11 44 WWWWW
9 Alianza Atletico 2912710 44:40 +4 43 LWWLW
10 Sport Huancayo 2912512 40:45 -5 41 WWWWW
11 Sport Boys 2910811 30:31 -1 38 LLDWL
12 Juan Pablo II College 2910811 45:53 -8 38 WDWWD
13 Atletico Grau 299614 27:34 -7 33 LDLWL
14 Comerciantes Unidos 2971012 38:43 -5 31 LDLLD
15 FC Cajamarca 297715 41:53 -12 28 LDLWL
16 UCV Moquegua 297715 25:43 -18 28 WLLLL
17 ADT 296815 30:44 -14 26 LDWLL
18 UTC Cajamarca 294817 32:52 -20 15 LLLLL

Top scorers

Primera División
1 E. CastilloAlianza Lima 18goals 5assists 28apps
2 A. ValeraUniversitario 17goals 2assists 27apps
3 F. CallejoCusco 16goals 2assists 25apps
4 C. GarcésCienciano 15goals 4assists 28apps
5 B. CuestaFBC Melgar 14goals 6assists 28apps
6 J. VidalesFBC Melgar 13goals 1assists 29apps
7 A. HohbergCienciano 12goals 5assists 22apps
8 H. BarcosSporting Cristal 11goals 3assists 27apps
9 L. da SilvaDeportivo Garcilaso 11goals 3assists 16apps
10 M. SenComerciantes Unidos 10goals 2assists 28apps

Recent form

2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
18 Oct 2026Primera División Sporting Cristal 4 - 2 Comerciantes Unidos L
10 Oct 2026Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 1 - 1 Juan Pablo II College D
18 Sep 2026Primera División Alianza Atletico 2 - 1 Comerciantes Unidos L
12 Sep 2026Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 0 - 1 Sport Huancayo L
06 Sep 2026Primera División Universitario 2 - 2 Comerciantes Unidos D
28 Aug 2026Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 2 - 3 FC Cajamarca L
22 Aug 2026Primera División UTC Cajamarca 1 - 3 Comerciantes Unidos W
14 Aug 2026Primera División Atletico Grau 1 - 0 Comerciantes Unidos L
07 Aug 2026Primera División Comerciantes Unidos 3 - 1 Cusco W
31 Jul 2026Primera División Club Deportivo Los Chankas 3 - 2 Comerciantes Unidos L
6 W 1 D 3 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Primera División FBC Melgar 4 - 2 Deportivo Garcilaso L
10 Oct 2026Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 0 - 1 Sport Huancayo L
19 Sep 2026Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 4 - 0 Universitario W
13 Sep 2026Primera División Sport Boys 1 - 0 Deportivo Garcilaso L
06 Sep 2026Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 4 - 2 Atletico Grau W
30 Aug 2026Primera División Alianza Lima 0 - 1 Deportivo Garcilaso W
23 Aug 2026Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 4 - 1 Cusco W
16 Aug 2026Primera División Cienciano 0 - 0 Deportivo Garcilaso D
09 Aug 2026Primera División Deportivo Garcilaso 2 - 0 UCV Moquegua W
02 Aug 2026Primera División ADT 0 - 1 Deportivo Garcilaso W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Comerciantes Unidos Draw Deportivo Garcilaso
Value spotted: Comerciantes Unidos win at 2.27 (model 51% vs market 41%)

Most likely scores

1-0 19.8%
0-0 16.5%
1-1 11.9%
2-0 11.9%
0-1 9.9%
2-1 7.1%

Expected goals: 1.2 Comerciantes Unidos · 0.6 Deportivo Garcilaso

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals54%
Over 2.5 goals27%
Over 3.5 goals11%
Both teams score32%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
37%
Form
63%
30%
Attack
70%
56%
Defence
44%
71%
Goal model
29%
64%
Head to head
36%
56%
Goals
44%
52%
Overall
47%

Season numbers

Primera División 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
5
3
61-75'
3
3
76-90'
3
0
0-15'
0
6
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
2
1
46-60'
3
2
61-75'
4
4
76-90'
4
Comerciantes Unidos Deportivo Garcilaso

Side by side

Comerciantes Unidos Deportivo Garcilaso
15 Played 15
5 Won 6
5 Drawn 4
5 Lost 5
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.1
1.1 / 1.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1.6 / 0.6
4 Clean sheets 5
3 Failed to score 3
2 Longest winning run 1
3-1 Biggest win 2-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 2-3
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso: preview and prediction

Comerciantes Unidos host Deportivo Garcilaso in the Peru Primera División (Apertura - 16) on Monday, 25th May 2026 at 21:30 at Estadio Juan Maldonado Gamarra, Cutervo. Comerciantes Unidos sit 14th in the table and Deportivo Garcilaso 4th.

Comerciantes Unidos are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-D-L). Deportivo Garcilaso are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L).

In the last 4 meetings, Comerciantes Unidos won 2, Deportivo Garcilaso won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 75%.

Our goal model expects about 1.2 goals for Comerciantes Unidos and 0.6 for Deportivo Garcilaso. It gives Comerciantes Unidos the edge (51% home win, 31% draw, 19% away win), 27% for over 2.5 goals and 32% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 3.28. We also like Under 2.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso FAQs

What is the best prediction for Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (3.28 odds).

Who will win Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso?

Comerciantes Unidos are favourites: our model gives Comerciantes Unidos 51%, the draw 31% and Deportivo Garcilaso 19%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 32% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.8 goals in total, with a 27% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Comerciantes Unidos vs Deportivo Garcilaso?

Kick-off is on Monday, 25th May 2026 at 21:30 at Estadio Juan Maldonado Gamarra, Cutervo.

Who is the referee?

P. Lopez is in charge of this game.