Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Prediction, H2H & Stats

Scotland: Football League - Lowland League · Lowland League - 35
Clydebank

Clydebank

2nd in table
DWWWW
Full time
5:1
HT 4 - 1
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

3rd in table
WLWLD
Saturday, 7 March 2026
Holm Park, Clydebank

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Clydebank wins
0Draws
1Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic wins
5Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
18 Oct 2025Football League - Lowland League Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 - 2 Clydebank

Football League - Lowland League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Linlithgow Rose 342437 89:39 +50 75 WWWWD
2 Clydebank 342347 94:39 +55 73 WLWWW
3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 342167 79:42 +37 69 LDWDD
4 Tranent Juniors 342077 63:32 +31 67 WLDLD
5 Caledonian Braves 3418511 75:48 +27 59 LWWLL
6 Cumbernauld Colts 3417512 72:53 +19 56 WLWWD
7 Broxburn Athletic 3314712 64:60 +4 49 LDLDL
8 Bo'ness United 3414614 60:56 +4 48 LWLDD
9 Berwick Rangers 3313713 61:68 -7 46 WWDDL
10 Cowdenbeath 3312912 51:50 +1 45 WDWLL
11 Celtic II 3412913 72:71 +1 45 LDLLD
12 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3413318 52:65 -13 42 WWWLL
13 Albion Rovers 3412319 48:71 -23 39 WLWWW
14 Civil Service Strollers 3411518 42:83 -41 38 LWLDW
15 Stirling University 3510718 60:84 -24 37 LLLDL
16 Hearts U21 347819 42:77 -35 29 LWLLL
17 Gretna 2008 347720 50:90 -40 28 LLLWL
18 East Stirlingshire 345326 48:94 -46 18 WLLWL

Top scorers

Football League - Lowland League
1 O. HaywardCowdenbeath 0goals 0assists 2apps

Recent form

8 W 2 D 0 L in the last 10
13 Oct 2026Challenge Cup Clydebank 4 - 0 Dumbarton W
03 Oct 2026FA Cup Linlithgow Rose 0 - 1 Clydebank W
26 Sep 2026Challenge Cup East Fife 0 - 2 Clydebank W
22 Sep 2026Challenge Cup Clydebank 2 - 1 St. Mirren U21 W
19 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Clydebank 2 - 2 Pollok D
15 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Clydebank 4 - 2 Caledonian Braves W
12 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Clydebank 4 - 0 Largs Thistle W
08 Sep 2026Challenge Cup Clydebank 1 - 1 Alloa Athletic D
29 Aug 2026Football League - Lowland League Renfrew 1 - 5 Clydebank W
25 Aug 2026Challenge Cup Kelty Hearts 2 - 4 Clydebank W
4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
13 Oct 2026Challenge Cup Spartans 1 - 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic D
03 Oct 2026FA Cup Clachnacuddin 2 - 0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic L
26 Sep 2026Challenge Cup Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3 - 0 Motherwell U21 W
22 Sep 2026Challenge Cup Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 - 6 Airdrie United L
19 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6 - 1 Stirling University W
16 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Gala Fairydean Rovers 1 - 2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic W
12 Sep 2026Football League - Lowland League Civil Service Strollers 2 - 0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic L
08 Sep 2026Challenge Cup East Kilbride 3 - 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic L
29 Aug 2026Football League - Lowland League Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1 - 2 Hill Of Beath Hawthorn L
25 Aug 2026Challenge Cup Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2 - 1 Rangers U21 W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Clydebank Draw Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

Most likely scores

1-1 10.6%
1-2 8.7%
2-1 8%
0-1 7.1%
2-2 6.6%
1-0 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.5 Clydebank · 1.65 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Over 3.5 goals39%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
33%
Form
67%
40%
Attack
60%
36%
Defence
64%
41%
Goal model
59%
0%
Head to head
100%
40%
Goals
60%
38%
Overall
62%

Season numbers

Football League - Lowland League 2025

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
3
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
4
3
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
5
9
76-90'
4
1
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
5
3
76-90'
3
Clydebank Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

Side by side

Clydebank Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
26 Played 27
16 Won 19
4 Drawn 3
6 Lost 5
2.4 Goals scored per game 2.3
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1
2.2 / 2.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.5 / 2.2
9 Clean sheets 10
0 Failed to score 1
3 Longest winning run 13
5-0 Biggest win 5-1
1-3 Biggest defeat 3-4
3/3 Penalties scored 2/2

Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic: preview and prediction

Clydebank host Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic in the Scotland Football League - Lowland League (Lowland League - 35) on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 16:00 at Holm Park, Clydebank. Clydebank sit 2nd in the table and Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3rd.

Clydebank are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-W-W). Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-D).

In the last 1 meetings, Clydebank won 0, Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic won 1 and 0 ended level. These games average 5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Clydebank and 1.65 for Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic. It gives Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic the edge (35% home win, 24% draw, 41% away win), 61% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 2.28. We also like Over 2.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FAQs

What is the best prediction for Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (2.28 odds).

Who will win Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic?

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic are favourites: our model gives Clydebank 35%, the draw 24% and Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 41%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Clydebank vs Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 16:00 at Holm Park, Clydebank.