Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: Tasmania NPL · Regular Season - 13
Clarence Zebras

Clarence Zebras

5th in table
LWWLD
Full time
1:1
HT 0 - 0
Launceston United

Launceston United

9th in table
LLLLL
68' M. Khasif
88' W. Spicer
Saturday, 27 June 2026
Wentworth Park 2, Howrah

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
6Clarence Zebras wins
0Draws
3Launceston United wins
4.9Goals per game
89%Both scored
89%Over 2.5
28 Mar 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston United 0 - 1 Clarence Zebras
09 Aug 2025Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 2 - 3 Launceston United
14 Jun 2025Tasmania NPL Launceston United 2 - 5 Clarence Zebras
05 Apr 2025Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 2 Launceston United
17 Aug 2024Tasmania NPL Launceston United 3 - 1 Clarence Zebras
22 Jun 2024Tasmania NPL Launceston United 1 - 3 Clarence Zebras
13 Apr 2024Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 6 - 1 Launceston United
19 Aug 2023Tasmania NPL Launceston United 1 - 2 Clarence Zebras
24 Jun 2023Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 9 - 1 Launceston United

Tasmania NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 South Hobart 181521 65:16 +49 47 WWWWL
2 Devonport City 181413 56:19 +37 43 WWWLW
3 Kingborough Lions 181413 51:16 +35 43 WWWWL
4 Launceston City 181017 40:36 +4 31 LLDWL
5 Clarence Zebras 18837 30:29 +1 27 LWWLD
6 Riverside 18738 31:33 -2 24 LLDLW
7 South East Utd. 187011 26:51 -25 21 WWWLW
8 Glenorchy Knights 185211 23:33 -10 17 WLWLD
9 Launceston United 181215 17:61 -44 5 LLLLL
10 Ulverstone 181116 15:60 -45 4 LLLLW

Recent form

3 W 4 D 3 L in the last 10
15 Aug 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston City 1 - 1 Clarence Zebras D
08 Aug 2026Tasmania NPL Kingborough Lions 3 - 1 Clarence Zebras L
02 Aug 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 0 Ulverstone W
18 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Riverside 2 - 4 Clarence Zebras W
11 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 2 Launceston City L
04 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Glenorchy Knights 2 - 2 Clarence Zebras D
27 Jun 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 1 Launceston United D
20 Jun 2026Tasmania NPL Devonport City 2 - 2 Clarence Zebras D
13 Jun 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 3 South Hobart L
31 May 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 2 - 1 South East Utd. W
1 W 1 D 8 L in the last 10
08 Aug 2026Tasmania NPL Glenorchy Knights 2 - 1 Launceston United L
01 Aug 2026Tasmania NPL Kingborough Lions 2 - 0 Launceston United L
25 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston United 0 - 6 Devonport City L
22 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston City 4 - 2 Launceston United L
19 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL South East Utd. 4 - 1 Launceston United L
10 Jul 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston United 0 - 1 Riverside L
27 Jun 2026Tasmania NPL Clarence Zebras 1 - 1 Launceston United D
20 Jun 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston United 3 - 2 Ulverstone W
30 May 2026Tasmania NPL South Hobart 4 - 1 Launceston United L
23 May 2026Tasmania NPL Launceston United 0 - 4 Glenorchy Knights L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Clarence Zebras Draw Launceston United
Value spotted: Launceston United win at 8.70 (model 23% vs market 10%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.7%
1-1 9.5%
2-0 7.8%
1-0 7.6%
3-1 6.6%
2-2 6.1%

Expected goals: 2.05 Clarence Zebras · 1.25 Launceston United

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals84%
Over 2.5 goals64%
Over 3.5 goals42%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
70%
Form
30%
50%
Attack
50%
70%
Defence
30%
83%
Goal model
17%
40%
Head to head
60%
50%
Goals
50%
60%
Overall
39%

Season numbers

Tasmania NPL 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
2
5
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
3
6
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
9
4
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
6
4
46-60'
3
3
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
14
Clarence Zebras Launceston United

Side by side

Clarence Zebras Launceston United
12 Played 11
6 Won 1
1 Drawn 1
5 Lost 9
1.7 Goals scored per game 1.1
1.6 Goals conceded per game 3.7
1.8 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 1.4 / 0.5
4 Clean sheets 0
3 Failed to score 4
2 Longest winning run 0
4-0 Biggest win 3-2
0-4 Biggest defeat 1-7
0/0 Penalties scored 1/2

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United: preview and prediction

Clarence Zebras host Launceston United in the Australia Tasmania NPL (Regular Season - 13) on Saturday, 27th June 2026 at 05:30 at Wentworth Park 2, Howrah. Clarence Zebras sit 5th in the table and Launceston United 9th.

Clarence Zebras have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-L-D). Launceston United are struggling, with 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in their last 5 games (L-L-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Clarence Zebras won 6, Launceston United won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 89% and over 2.5 goals in 89%.

Our goal model expects about 2.05 goals for Clarence Zebras and 1.25 for Launceston United. It gives Clarence Zebras the edge (56% home win, 21% draw, 23% away win), 64% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was Over 3.5 at odds of 1.51.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United FAQs

What is the best prediction for Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United?

Our top tip is Over/Under 3.5: Over 3.5 (1.51 odds).

Who will win Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United?

Clarence Zebras are favourites: our model gives Clarence Zebras 56%, the draw 21% and Launceston United 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 89% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Clarence Zebras vs Launceston United?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 27th June 2026 at 05:30 at Wentworth Park 2, Howrah.