CD Olimpia vs Firpo Prediction, H2H & Stats

World: CONCACAF Central American Cup · Quarter-finals
CD Olimpia

CD Olimpia

WWWWL
Full time
3:0
HT 1 - 0
Firpo

Firpo

WDWWD
32' E. Rodriguez (Penalty)
35' J. Jean-Baptiste
45+2' M. Mercado
49' K. Guity
62' E. Rodriguez
90+1' E. Lobo
Friday, 18 September 2026
Estadio Nacional Jose de la Paz Herrera Ucles, Tegucigalpa
J. Ugalde Aguilar

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
1CD Olimpia wins
0Draws
0Firpo wins
3Goals per game
0%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
11 Sep 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup Firpo 0 - 3 CD Olimpia

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
22 Oct 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup CS Cartagines 1 - 0 CD Olimpia L
16 Oct 2026Liga Nacional CD Olimpia 2 - 1 Real Espana W
10 Oct 2026Liga Nacional Génesis 0 - 1 CD Olimpia W
20 Sep 2026Liga Nacional CD Olimpia 4 - 0 Atletico Independiente W
18 Sep 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup CD Olimpia 3 - 0 Firpo W
13 Sep 2026Liga Nacional CD Marathon 1 - 0 CD Olimpia L
11 Sep 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup Firpo 0 - 3 CD Olimpia W
04 Sep 2026Liga Nacional CD Olimpia 4 - 1 Platense FC W
30 Aug 2026Liga Nacional Estrella Roja 2 - 2 CD Olimpia D
28 Aug 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup CD Olimpia 2 - 1 Deportivo Saprissa W
5 W 3 D 0 L in the last 8
22 Oct 2026CONCACAF Central American Cup Firpo 0 - 0 Deportivo Saprissa D
16 Oct 2026Primera Division Firpo 2 - 0 Inca Aruba W
11 Oct 2026Primera Division Municipal Limeño 2 - 3 Firpo W
04 Oct 2026Primera Division Alianza 2 - 2 Firpo D
01 Oct 2026Primera Division Fuerte San Francisco 0 - 3 Firpo W
27 Sep 2026Primera Division Firpo 2 - 0 Águila W
24 Sep 2026Primera Division Firpo 0 - 0 Cacahuatique D
20 Sep 2026Primera Division Firpo 3 - 1 Atletico Balboa W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
CD Olimpia Draw Firpo
Value spotted: Firpo win at 12.10 (model 16% vs market 7%)

Most likely scores

1-0 14.4%
2-0 12.6%
1-1 10.8%
2-1 9.4%
0-0 8.2%
3-0 7.3%

Expected goals: 1.75 CD Olimpia · 0.75 Firpo

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score44%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
68%
Form
32%
63%
Attack
37%
67%
Defence
33%
79%
Goal model
21%
100%
Head to head
0%
100%
Goals
0%
69%
Overall
30%

Season numbers

CONCACAF Central American Cup 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
4
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
1
0
46-60'
2
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
2
CD Olimpia Firpo

Side by side

CD Olimpia Firpo
5 Played 5
5 Won 2
0 Drawn 1
0 Lost 2
2.4 Goals scored per game 1.4
0.6 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2 / 2.7 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1
2 Clean sheets 2
0 Failed to score 1
5 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 4-0
- Biggest defeat 0-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

CD Olimpia vs Firpo: preview and prediction

CD Olimpia host Firpo in the World CONCACAF Central American Cup (Quarter-finals) on Friday, 18th September 2026 at 04:15 at Estadio Nacional Jose de la Paz Herrera Ucles, Tegucigalpa.

CD Olimpia are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-L). Firpo are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-D).

In the last 1 meetings, CD Olimpia won 1, Firpo won 0 and 0 ended level. These games average 3 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for CD Olimpia and 0.75 for Firpo. It gives CD Olimpia the edge (61% home win, 23% draw, 16% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.20.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

CD Olimpia vs Firpo FAQs

What is the best prediction for CD Olimpia vs Firpo?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.20 odds).

Who will win CD Olimpia vs Firpo?

CD Olimpia are favourites: our model gives CD Olimpia 61%, the draw 23% and Firpo 16%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 44% chance in our model, and it happened in 0% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is CD Olimpia vs Firpo?

Kick-off is on Friday, 18th September 2026 at 04:15 at Estadio Nacional Jose de la Paz Herrera Ucles, Tegucigalpa.

Who is the referee?

J. Ugalde Aguilar is in charge of this game.