Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: South Australia NPL · Regular Season - 16
Campbelltown City

Campbelltown City

8th in table
WDLWW
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
West Adelaide

West Adelaide

10th in table
DWWLL
90' V. Milanese
90' V. Milanese
Saturday, 27 June 2026
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Adelaide

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
2Campbelltown City wins
3Draws
0West Adelaide wins
3.2Goals per game
60%Both scored
40%Over 2.5
28 Mar 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 4 - 4 Campbelltown City
01 Jul 2023South Australia NPL West Adelaide 0 - 3 Campbelltown City
08 Apr 2023South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 1 - 1 West Adelaide
03 Aug 2019South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 1 - 0 West Adelaide
01 Jun 2019South Australia NPL West Adelaide 1 - 1 Campbelltown City

South Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Adelaide City 221462 44:16 +28 48 WWWWW
2 West Torrens Birkalla 221435 54:29 +25 45 LWDWW
3 MetroStars 221354 53:23 +30 44 LDWWW
4 Playford City Patriots 221057 42:31 +11 35 LLWWL
5 FK Beograd 221039 35:30 +5 33 LLLWL
6 Croydon Kings 22868 46:41 +5 30 LLDLD
7 Adelaide United II 22787 33:32 +1 29 LWDLW
8 Campbelltown City 22859 35:36 -1 29 WWLDW
9 Sturt Lions 228311 35:36 -1 27 LDDWD
10 West Adelaide 22679 40:44 -4 25 LLWWD
11 Adelaide Comets 225512 25:38 -13 20 WDLWL
12 Para Hills Knights 220220 16:102 -86 2 LLLLL

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Sturt Lions 1 - 3 Campbelltown City W
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 2 - 0 FK Beograd W
31 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 0 - 4 Adelaide City L
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Croydon Kings 2 - 2 Campbelltown City D
17 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 1 - 0 Adelaide Comets W
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide United II 0 - 0 Campbelltown City D
27 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 0 - 0 West Adelaide D
20 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 4 - 1 Campbelltown City L
12 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 1 - 2 West Torrens Birkalla L
06 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 3 - 0 Para Hills Knights W
3 W 3 D 4 L in the last 10
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 1 - 2 Playford City Patriots L
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 6 - 1 West Adelaide L
01 Aug 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 2 - 1 Para Hills Knights W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL MetroStars 1 - 3 West Adelaide W
18 Jul 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 0 - 0 Sturt Lions D
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 0 West Adelaide L
27 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 0 - 0 West Adelaide D
20 Jun 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 5 - 5 Croydon Kings D
12 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 3 - 2 West Adelaide L
07 Jun 2026South Australia NPL West Adelaide 3 - 1 Adelaide United II W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Campbelltown City Draw West Adelaide
Value spotted: West Adelaide win at 4.11 (model 31% vs market 22%)

Most likely scores

1-1 8.7%
2-1 8.7%
1-2 7%
2-2 7%
3-1 5.8%
1-0 5.5%

Expected goals: 2 Campbelltown City · 1.6 West Adelaide

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals48%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
46%
Form
54%
32%
Attack
68%
55%
Defence
45%
56%
Goal model
44%
75%
Head to head
25%
63%
Goals
38%
54%
Overall
45%

Season numbers

South Australia NPL 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
7
5
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
2
6
46-60'
6
2
61-75'
4
3
76-90'
5
4
0-15'
4
7
16-30'
6
3
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
8
8
61-75'
4
5
76-90'
4
Campbelltown City West Adelaide

Side by side

Campbelltown City West Adelaide
15 Played 15
5 Won 4
2 Drawn 5
8 Lost 6
1.8 Goals scored per game 2.2
1.9 Goals conceded per game 2.2
1.7 / 1.9 Scored per game (home / away) 2.5 / 1.9
4 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 3-0
2-3 Biggest defeat 1-2
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide: preview and prediction

Campbelltown City host West Adelaide in the Australia South Australia NPL (Regular Season - 16) on Saturday, 27th June 2026 at 06:30 at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Adelaide. Campbelltown City sit 8th in the table and West Adelaide 10th.

Campbelltown City are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-L-W-W). West Adelaide have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L).

In the last 5 meetings, Campbelltown City won 2, West Adelaide won 0 and 3 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 40%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Campbelltown City and 1.6 for West Adelaide. It gives Campbelltown City the edge (47% home win, 22% draw, 31% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.16. We also like Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide FAQs

What is the best prediction for Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.16 odds).

Who will win Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide?

Campbelltown City are favourites: our model gives Campbelltown City 47%, the draw 22% and West Adelaide 31%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 60% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Campbelltown City vs West Adelaide?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 27th June 2026 at 06:30 at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Adelaide.