Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: Victoria NPL 2 · Regular Season - 17
Brunswick City

Brunswick City

8th in table
WWWLL
Full time
3:1
HT 1 - 1
Eltham Redbacks FC

Eltham Redbacks FC

6th in table
LWWDL
38' A. Toundas
45' M. Day
67' J. Butts
70' K. Timms
87' D. Allshorn
Friday, 12 June 2026

Head to head

Last 1 meetings
1games
0Brunswick City wins
1Draws
0Eltham Redbacks FC wins
4Goals per game
100%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
06 Mar 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 2 - 2 Brunswick City

Victoria NPL 2 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Brunswick Juventus FC 261727 50:32 +18 53 WWDDW
2 Melbourne Knights 261646 49:24 +25 52 DLDWW
3 Northcote City 261547 44:29 +15 49 WWLLW
4 Bulleen Lions 261466 50:32 +18 48 LWWWW
5 Melbourne Victory II 261448 59:36 +23 46 LWWWL
6 Eltham Redbacks FC 261169 58:41 +17 39 LDWWL
7 Melbourne Srbija 2612311 30:26 +4 39 WLDWL
8 Brunswick City 2610313 49:51 -2 33 LLWWW
9 North Geelong Warriors 2610214 37:52 -15 32 DLLLL
10 Langwarrin 268612 46:54 -8 30 DWLLL
11 Manningham United Blues 269314 38:58 -20 30 LLLLL
12 North Sunshine Eagles 267514 35:40 -5 26 WLDLD
13 Western United II 268117 46:72 -26 25 LLLLW
14 Port Melbourne 264517 14:58 -44 17 LLDWL

Recent form

4 W 1 D 5 L in the last 10
30 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Brunswick City 0 - 2 Melbourne Srbija L
22 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 North Sunshine Eagles 2 - 0 Brunswick City L
15 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Brunswick City 4 - 0 North Geelong Warriors W
01 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Langwarrin 3 - 4 Brunswick City W
24 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Brunswick City 5 - 0 Western United II W
17 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Melbourne Knights 2 - 0 Brunswick City L
13 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Bulleen Lions 1 - 1 Brunswick City D
03 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Brunswick Juventus FC 7 - 2 Brunswick City L
22 Jun 2026Victoria NPL 2 Melbourne Victory II 4 - 1 Brunswick City L
12 Jun 2026Victoria NPL 2 Brunswick City 3 - 1 Eltham Redbacks FC W
4 W 2 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Sep 2026Victoria NPL 2 Melbourne Victory II 2 - 0 Eltham Redbacks FC L
30 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 2 - 2 Melbourne Knights D
22 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Port Melbourne 0 - 2 Eltham Redbacks FC W
14 Aug 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 5 - 0 Manningham United Blues W
31 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Northcote City 1 - 0 Eltham Redbacks FC L
24 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 0 - 2 Melbourne Srbija L
18 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 North Sunshine Eagles 1 - 1 Eltham Redbacks FC D
11 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 3 - 1 North Geelong Warriors W
04 Jul 2026Victoria NPL 2 Langwarrin 1 - 6 Eltham Redbacks FC W
19 Jun 2026Victoria NPL 2 Eltham Redbacks FC 3 - 4 Western United II L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Brunswick City Draw Eltham Redbacks FC
Value spotted: Brunswick City win at 2.44 (model 43% vs market 37%)

Most likely scores

1-1 8.8%
2-1 8.4%
1-2 7.5%
2-2 7.1%
3-1 5.3%
1-0 5.2%

Expected goals: 1.9 Brunswick City · 1.7 Eltham Redbacks FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals87%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals48%
Both teams score69%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
58%
Form
42%
36%
Attack
64%
65%
Defence
35%
48%
Goal model
52%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
51%
Overall
48%

Season numbers

Victoria NPL 2 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
4
6
16-30'
6
5
31-45'
9
3
46-60'
2
5
61-75'
3
9
76-90'
8
4
0-15'
4
3
16-30'
5
4
31-45'
0
6
46-60'
9
4
61-75'
5
8
76-90'
6
Brunswick City Eltham Redbacks FC

Side by side

Brunswick City Eltham Redbacks FC
16 Played 16
6 Won 7
2 Drawn 4
8 Lost 5
1.8 Goals scored per game 2.2
1.8 Goals conceded per game 1.6
1.9 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.9 / 1.5
1 Clean sheets 3
5 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 2
5-0 Biggest win 8-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 4-0
2/2 Penalties scored 1/1

Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC: preview and prediction

Brunswick City host Eltham Redbacks FC in the Australia Victoria NPL 2 (Regular Season - 17) on Friday, 12th June 2026 at 10:30. Brunswick City sit 8th in the table and Eltham Redbacks FC 6th.

Brunswick City are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-L). Eltham Redbacks FC have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-D-L).

In the last 1 meetings, Brunswick City won 0, Eltham Redbacks FC won 0 and 1 ended level. These games average 4 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.9 goals for Brunswick City and 1.7 for Eltham Redbacks FC. It gives Brunswick City the edge (43% home win, 22% draw, 35% away win), 70% for over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.47.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.47 odds).

Who will win Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC?

Brunswick City are favourites: our model gives Brunswick City 43%, the draw 22% and Eltham Redbacks FC 35%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 69% chance in our model, and it happened in 100% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.6 goals in total, with a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Brunswick City vs Eltham Redbacks FC?

Kick-off is on Friday, 12th June 2026 at 10:30.