Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W Prediction, H2H & Stats

Sweden: Damallsvenskan · Regular Season - 14
Brommapojkarna W

Brommapojkarna W

7th in table
WWWLW
Full time
0:6
HT 0 - 2
Häcken W

Häcken W

1st in table
WLWLW
37' M. Bodin
45' A. Anvegard
46' T. K. Palmadottir
66' E. Andersson
70' M. Bodin
84' E. Andersson (Own Goal)
90' M. Bodin
Saturday, 15 August 2026
Grimsta IP, Stockholm
A. Oberlauf

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
0Brommapojkarna W wins
0Draws
9Häcken W wins
4.8Goals per game
44%Both scored
78%Over 2.5
29 Mar 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 3 - 2 Brommapojkarna W
19 Oct 2025Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 0 - 6 Häcken W
11 May 2025Damallsvenskan Häcken W 6 - 1 Brommapojkarna W
09 Nov 2024Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 1 - 5 Häcken W
05 May 2024Damallsvenskan Häcken W 2 - 0 Brommapojkarna W
14 Oct 2023Damallsvenskan Häcken W 4 - 0 Brommapojkarna W
11 Jun 2023Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 0 - 6 Häcken W
24 Sep 2022Damallsvenskan Häcken W 1 - 0 Brommapojkarna W
05 Jun 2022Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 1 - 5 Häcken W

Damallsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Häcken W 211911 70:13 +57 58 WWWWD
2 Hammarby W 211722 51:10 +41 53 WWLWW
3 Malmö FF W 211164 40:14 +26 39 WLWWD
4 AIK W 211047 30:29 +1 34 LWWWD
5 Kristianstad W 21957 35:32 +3 32 WLDWL
6 Vittsjö W 21957 29:26 +3 32 WWDLW
7 Brommapojkarna W 219210 28:36 -8 29 LWWWW
8 Eskilstuna United W 218310 18:27 -9 27 LLLLD
9 Piteå W 21669 24:30 -6 24 DLDLW
10 Djurgården W 217311 27:34 -7 24 WWLLL
11 Rosengård W 215511 21:26 -5 20 LWLWW
12 Växjö W 215313 23:42 -19 18 LLDLL
13 Norrköping W 213810 18:36 -18 17 DLWLL
14 Uppsala W 211317 14:73 -59 6 LLLLL

Top scorers

Damallsvenskan
1 Linda BoamaKristianstad W 2goals 2assists 14apps
2 M. NyhagenHammarby W 2goals 0assists 21apps
3 A. SayerMalmö FF W 2goals 0assists 21apps
4 U. WatanabeDjurgården W 2goals 0assists 20apps
5 M. JohanssonRosengård W 2goals 0assists 20apps
6 E. SigurjónsdóttirKristianstad W 2goals 0assists 18apps
7 I. D'AquilaMalmö FF W 2goals 0assists 14apps
8 E. SørumHammarby W 2goals 1assists 20apps
9 F. SchröderHäcken W 2goals 0assists 9apps
10 S. ReidyHammarby W 1goals 1assists 21apps

Recent form

5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
08 Oct 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Enskede W 1 - 2 Brommapojkarna W W
04 Oct 2026Damallsvenskan Hammarby W 2 - 0 Brommapojkarna W L
27 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 3 - 1 Malmö FF W W
19 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Uppsala W 0 - 1 Brommapojkarna W W
12 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 2 - 0 Norrköping W W
05 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Kristianstad W 0 - 2 Brommapojkarna W W
30 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 1 - 1 Piteå W D
22 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Djurgården W 2 - 2 Brommapojkarna W D
15 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Brommapojkarna W 0 - 6 Häcken W L
07 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan AIK W 1 - 0 Brommapojkarna W L
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
04 Oct 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 9 - 0 Uppsala W W
30 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Women Häcken W 0 - 3 Juventus W L
26 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Norrköping W 0 - 6 Häcken W W
22 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Women Inter Milano W 1 - 0 Häcken W L
19 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Eskilstuna United W 0 - 3 Häcken W W
13 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 4 - 0 Vittsjö W W
09 Sep 2026Svenska Cupen - Women Göteborg W 0 - 2 Häcken W W
06 Sep 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 1 - 1 Malmö FF W D
29 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Rosengård W 0 - 1 Häcken W W
23 Aug 2026Damallsvenskan Häcken W 4 - 1 AIK W W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Brommapojkarna W Draw Häcken W
Value spotted: Brommapojkarna W win at 7.55 (model 25% vs market 12%)

Most likely scores

1-2 9.5%
1-1 9.2%
0-2 7%
0-1 6.8%
1-3 6.5%
2-2 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.35 Brommapojkarna W · 2.05 Häcken W

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
29%
Form
71%
27%
Attack
73%
30%
Defence
70%
22%
Goal model
78%
0%
Head to head
100%
15%
Goals
85%
24%
Overall
75%

Season numbers

Damallsvenskan 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
4
4
16-30'
8
2
31-45'
7
4
46-60'
6
3
61-75'
5
4
76-90'
6
2
0-15'
1
4
16-30'
2
2
31-45'
1
4
46-60'
2
4
61-75'
1
6
76-90'
4
Brommapojkarna W Häcken W

Side by side

Brommapojkarna W Häcken W
13 Played 13
5 Won 12
0 Drawn 0
8 Lost 1
1.3 Goals scored per game 2.8
1.8 Goals conceded per game 0.8
1.7 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 3.3 / 2.3
0 Clean sheets 6
5 Failed to score 0
3 Longest winning run 6
4-2 Biggest win 6-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 2-1
1/1 Penalties scored 3/3

Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W: preview and prediction

Brommapojkarna W host Häcken W in the Sweden Damallsvenskan (Regular Season - 14) on Saturday, 15th August 2026 at 13:00 at Grimsta IP, Stockholm. Brommapojkarna W sit 7th in the table and Häcken W 1st.

Brommapojkarna W are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-W-L-W). Häcken W are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Brommapojkarna W won 0, Häcken W won 9 and 0 ended level. These games average 4.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 78%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Brommapojkarna W and 2.05 for Häcken W. It gives Häcken W the edge (25% home win, 21% draw, 54% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away Win at odds of 1.34.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W FAQs

What is the best prediction for Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W?

Our top tip is Away Win: Away Win (1.34 odds).

Who will win Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W?

Häcken W are favourites: our model gives Brommapojkarna W 25%, the draw 21% and Häcken W 54%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Brommapojkarna W vs Häcken W?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 15th August 2026 at 13:00 at Grimsta IP, Stockholm.

Who is the referee?

A. Oberlauf is in charge of this game.