Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill Prediction, H2H & Stats

Barbados: Premier League · Regular Season - 12
Brittons Hill

Brittons Hill

2nd in table
LWWWL
Full time
3:3
HT 2 - 1
Pride of Gall Hill

Pride of Gall Hill

5th in table
DWLWL
Wednesday, 15 April 2026

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Brittons Hill wins
3Draws
1Pride of Gall Hill wins
2.2Goals per game
33%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
26 Jan 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 1 - 0 Pride of Gall Hill
19 Apr 2025Premier League Brittons Hill 4 - 1 Pride of Gall Hill
13 Feb 2025Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 0 - 0 Brittons Hill
24 Jul 2013Premier League Brittons Hill 3 - 4 Pride of Gall Hill
21 May 2012Premier League Brittons Hill 0 - 0 Pride of Gall Hill
07 Mar 2012Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 0 - 0 Brittons Hill

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Weymouth Wales 181611 73:17 +56 49 WWLWD
2 Brittons Hill 18963 45:25 +20 33 DDWDW
3 Ellerton 18963 42:26 +16 33 DWWWW
4 UWI Blackbirds 18783 33:19 +14 29 DDDDD
5 Pride of Gall Hill 18765 29:30 -1 27 WDWWL
6 Kick Start 18639 28:32 -4 21 LLLWL
7 Paradise 18558 36:35 +1 20 DLLLD
8 Wotton 18468 25:37 -12 18 DWDLD
9 Deacons 185211 23:54 -31 17 DDWLW
10 Silver Sands 180117 11:70 -59 1 LLLLL

Recent form

6 W 1 D 3 L in the last 10
28 May 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 1 - 2 Ellerton L
24 May 2026Premier League Paradise 0 - 1 Brittons Hill W
17 May 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 8 - 0 Wotton W
05 May 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 4 - 1 St. Andrew Lions W
26 Apr 2026Premier League Weymouth Wales 2 - 1 Brittons Hill L
21 Apr 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 2 - 0 Bagatelle W
15 Apr 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 3 - 3 Pride of Gall Hill D
05 Apr 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 3 - 0 UWI Blackbirds W
15 Mar 2026Premier League Kick Start 3 - 1 Brittons Hill L
09 Mar 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 3 - 1 Ellerton W
2 W 4 D 3 L in the last 9
29 May 2026Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 1 - 2 Weymouth Wales L
19 May 2026Premier League Bagatelle 0 - 1 Pride of Gall Hill W
13 May 2026Premier League Wotton 2 - 1 Pride of Gall Hill L
03 May 2026Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 1 - 0 UWI Blackbirds W
20 Apr 2026Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 2 - 2 Ellerton D
15 Apr 2026Premier League Brittons Hill 3 - 3 Pride of Gall Hill D
05 Apr 2026Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 0 - 3 Paradise L
17 Mar 2026Premier League St. Andrew Lions 1 - 1 Pride of Gall Hill D
08 Mar 2026Premier League Pride of Gall Hill 1 - 1 Weymouth Wales D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Brittons Hill Draw Pride of Gall Hill

Most likely scores

1-0 15.2%
2-0 14%
1-1 9.9%
2-1 9.1%
3-0 8.7%
0-0 8.2%

Expected goals: 1.85 Brittons Hill · 0.65 Pride of Gall Hill

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score40%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
71%
Form
29%
81%
Attack
19%
43%
Defence
57%
89%
Goal model
11%
62%
Head to head
38%
62%
Goals
38%
68%
Overall
32%

Season numbers

Premier League 2026

Side by side

Brittons Hill Pride of Gall Hill
11 Played 11
7 Won 3
1 Drawn 2
3 Lost 6
2 Goals scored per game 0.6
1.5 Goals conceded per game 1.5
2 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 0.3
3 Clean sheets 3
1 Failed to score 6
4 Longest winning run 1
3-0 Biggest win 3-0
1-2 Biggest defeat 0-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill: preview and prediction

Brittons Hill host Pride of Gall Hill in the Barbados Premier League (Regular Season - 12) on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 02:00. Brittons Hill sit 2nd in the table and Pride of Gall Hill 5th.

Brittons Hill are in good shape, with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-L). Pride of Gall Hill have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-W-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Brittons Hill won 2, Pride of Gall Hill won 1 and 3 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 1.85 goals for Brittons Hill and 0.65 for Pride of Gall Hill. It gives Brittons Hill the edge (66% home win, 21% draw, 12% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 40% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.27.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill FAQs

What is the best prediction for Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill?

Our top tip is Free Tip: Home Win (1.27 odds).

Who will win Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill?

Brittons Hill are favourites: our model gives Brittons Hill 66%, the draw 21% and Pride of Gall Hill 12%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 40% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Brittons Hill vs Pride of Gall Hill?

Kick-off is on Wednesday, 15th April 2026 at 02:00.