Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: Capital Territory NPL · Regular Season - 18
Brindabella

Brindabella

10th in table
WLLLL
Full time
1:2
HT 0 - 1
Canberra White Eagles

Canberra White Eagles

11th in table
LWLLL
5' R. Gulevski
66' F. Olivares
89' M. Sheriff
90+4' D. McKellar
Saturday, 25 July 2026
Calwell Field

Head to head

Last 7 meetings
7games
5Brindabella wins
1Draws
1Canberra White Eagles wins
4.4Goals per game
29%Both scored
57%Over 2.5
02 May 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra White Eagles 0 - 2 Brindabella
16 Aug 2025Capital Territory NPL 2 Canberra White Eagles 0 - 2 Brindabella
28 Jun 2025Capital Territory NPL 2 Brindabella 2 - 3 Canberra White Eagles
03 May 2025Capital Territory NPL 2 Canberra White Eagles 4 - 4 Brindabella
10 Aug 2024Capital Territory NPL 2 Brindabella 1 - 0 Canberra White Eagles
15 Jun 2024Capital Territory NPL 2 Brindabella 8 - 0 Canberra White Eagles
27 Apr 2024Capital Territory NPL 2 Canberra White Eagles 0 - 5 Brindabella

Capital Territory NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Canberra FC 201712 64:24 +40 52 LWWWW
2 Monaro Panthers 201514 71:26 +45 46 LWLWD
3 Cooma Tigers FC 201424 59:24 +35 44 WWWWW
4 Tuggeranong United 201406 49:39 +10 42 LWWLW
5 Queanbeyan City 201226 42:28 +14 38 LWWWW
6 Canberra Juventus 201109 39:39 0 33 LLLWL
7 Canberra Olympic 207211 45:55 -10 23 WWLLD
8 O'Connor Knights 206212 24:39 -15 20 LWLDD
9 Belconnen United 202315 25:50 -25 9 LLLLD
10 Brindabella 203017 15:66 -51 9 LLLLW
11 Canberra White Eagles 202117 17:60 -43 7 LLLWL

Recent form

2 W 0 D 8 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra Olympic 5 - 4 Brindabella L
15 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 1 - 6 Cooma Tigers FC L
12 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 0 - 6 Tuggeranong United L
01 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Queanbeyan City 3 - 0 Brindabella L
29 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 2 - 0 Queanbeyan City W
25 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 1 - 2 Canberra White Eagles L
11 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra FC 2 - 0 Brindabella L
04 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Monaro Panthers 9 - 0 Brindabella L
28 Jun 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra Juventus 2 - 0 Brindabella L
20 Jun 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 1 - 0 O'Connor Knights W
2 W 0 D 8 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra White Eagles 0 - 5 Monaro Panthers L
15 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL O'Connor Knights 3 - 1 Canberra White Eagles L
09 Aug 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra Juventus 4 - 2 Canberra White Eagles L
25 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Brindabella 1 - 2 Canberra White Eagles W
22 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Tuggeranong United 2 - 1 Canberra White Eagles L
11 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra Olympic 2 - 1 Canberra White Eagles L
04 Jul 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra White Eagles 0 - 2 Cooma Tigers FC L
27 Jun 2026Capital Territory NPL Queanbeyan City 2 - 1 Canberra White Eagles L
17 Jun 2026Capital Territory NPL Canberra White Eagles 1 - 2 Canberra FC L
10 Jun 2026Capital Territory NPL Belconnen United 1 - 2 Canberra White Eagles W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Brindabella Draw Canberra White Eagles
Value spotted: Brindabella win at 3.06 (model 40% vs market 30%)

Most likely scores

1-1 10.4%
2-1 8.6%
1-2 8.1%
1-0 6.7%
2-2 6.7%
0-1 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.65 Brindabella · 1.55 Canberra White Eagles

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams score64%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
100%
Form
0%
33%
Attack
67%
37%
Defence
63%
33%
Goal model
67%
71%
Head to head
29%
61%
Goals
39%
47%
Overall
53%

Season numbers

Capital Territory NPL 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
3
2
31-45'
3
2
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
2
3
0-15'
6
5
16-30'
6
4
31-45'
8
8
46-60'
9
12
61-75'
9
12
76-90'
8
Brindabella Canberra White Eagles

Side by side

Brindabella Canberra White Eagles
14 Played 16
2 Won 1
0 Drawn 1
12 Lost 14
0.5 Goals scored per game 0.8
3.1 Goals conceded per game 2.9
0.3 / 0.6 Scored per game (home / away) 0.7 / 0.9
2 Clean sheets 0
8 Failed to score 6
1 Longest winning run 1
1-0 Biggest win 1-2
1-4 Biggest defeat 1-6
0/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles: preview and prediction

Brindabella host Canberra White Eagles in the Australia Capital Territory NPL (Regular Season - 18) on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 06:00 at Calwell Field. Brindabella sit 10th in the table and Canberra White Eagles 11th.

Brindabella are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L). Canberra White Eagles are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-L).

In the last 7 meetings, Brindabella won 5, Canberra White Eagles won 1 and 1 ended level. These games average 4.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 29% and over 2.5 goals in 57%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Brindabella and 1.55 for Canberra White Eagles. It gives Brindabella the edge (40% home win, 23% draw, 36% away win), 62% for over 2.5 goals and 64% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 3.06. We also like BTTS No, Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles FAQs

What is the best prediction for Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (3.06 odds).

Who will win Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles?

Brindabella are favourites: our model gives Brindabella 40%, the draw 23% and Canberra White Eagles 36%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 64% chance in our model, and it happened in 29% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.2 goals in total, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Brindabella vs Canberra White Eagles?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 06:00 at Calwell Field.