BFC Daugavpils vs Auda Prediction, H2H & Stats

Latvia: Virsliga · Regular Season - 33
BFC Daugavpils

BFC Daugavpils

5th in table
DLDWW
Full time
2:1
HT 1 - 0
Auda

Auda

3rd in table
DWDWL
1' Daniel Kiwinda
31' hussaini ibrahim
53' Andrews Appiah (Penalty)
57' Ervins pinaskins
74' Tin Hrvoj
Monday, 19 October 2026
Celtnieks, Daugavpils

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4BFC Daugavpils wins
2Draws
3Auda wins
2.7Goals per game
67%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
02 Sep 2026Cup BFC Daugavpils 2 - 2 Auda
26 Jul 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 0 BFC Daugavpils
26 May 2026Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 0 - 1 Auda
12 Apr 2026Virsliga Auda 2 - 3 BFC Daugavpils
05 Oct 2025Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 1 - 0 Auda
20 Jul 2025Virsliga Auda 1 - 3 BFC Daugavpils
20 May 2025Virsliga Auda 1 - 1 BFC Daugavpils
04 Apr 2025Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 2 - 1 Auda
26 Oct 2024Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 1 - 2 Auda

Virsliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Rīgas FS 332652 81:24 +57 83 WWWDW
2 Riga 332472 90:31 +59 79 WWWWD
3 Auda 331977 53:34 +19 64 LWDWD
4 FK Liepaja 3313713 46:46 0 46 WLDDD
5 BFC Daugavpils 3312912 39:37 +2 45 WWDLD
6 Super Nova 3311517 32:47 -15 38 LLWLL
7 FS Jelgava 338817 34:56 -22 32 LLLDL
8 Grobiņa 3361116 25:56 -31 29 WLDDL
9 Tukums 335919 44:65 -21 24 LLDLW
10 Ogre United 334623 33:81 -48 18 LLWLD

Top scorers

Virsliga
1 PauloRiga 3goals 1assists 15apps
2 M. OšsSuper Nova 3goals 0assists 32apps
3 M. BadamosiRiga 2goals 0assists 30apps
4 A. TraoreBFC Daugavpils 2goals 0assists 29apps
5 J. EdeFK Liepaja 2goals 0assists 28apps
6 R. ĶiršsSuper Nova 2goals 0assists 19apps
7 A. AppiahAuda 2goals 0assists 14apps
8 D. KiwindaBFC Daugavpils 1goals 2assists 19apps
9 R. ŠitjakovsSuper Nova 1goals 1assists 30apps
10 J. GeroldAuda 1goals 1assists 26apps

Recent form

4 W 4 D 2 L in the last 10
19 Oct 2026Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 2 - 1 Auda W
11 Oct 2026Virsliga Ogre United 1 - 2 BFC Daugavpils W
19 Sep 2026Virsliga FK Liepaja 0 - 0 BFC Daugavpils D
13 Sep 2026Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 1 - 2 Rīgas FS L
07 Sep 2026Virsliga Riga 1 - 1 BFC Daugavpils D
02 Sep 2026Cup BFC Daugavpils 2 - 2 Auda D
29 Aug 2026Virsliga Grobiņa 1 - 0 BFC Daugavpils L
22 Aug 2026Virsliga Super Nova 0 - 0 BFC Daugavpils D
14 Aug 2026Cup BFC Daugavpils 3 - 1 Ogre United W
08 Aug 2026Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 2 - 0 Tukums W
5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
19 Oct 2026Virsliga BFC Daugavpils 2 - 1 Auda L
12 Oct 2026Virsliga FK Liepaja 2 - 3 Auda W
20 Sep 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 1 Rīgas FS D
16 Sep 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 0 Ogre United W
11 Sep 2026Virsliga Riga 2 - 2 Auda D
06 Sep 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 0 Grobiņa W
02 Sep 2026Cup BFC Daugavpils 2 - 2 Auda D
29 Aug 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 1 Super Nova D
25 Aug 2026Virsliga Auda 1 - 0 FK Liepaja W
21 Aug 2026Virsliga Auda 3 - 0 Tukums W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
BFC Daugavpils Draw Auda
Value spotted: BFC Daugavpils win at 3.30 (model 34% vs market 27%)

Most likely scores

1-1 13.3%
0-1 12.1%
1-0 11.6%
0-0 10.5%
1-2 7.7%
2-1 7.3%

Expected goals: 1.1 BFC Daugavpils · 1.15 Auda

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals66%
Over 2.5 goals39%
Over 3.5 goals19%
Both teams score46%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
31%
Form
69%
33%
Attack
67%
50%
Defence
50%
43%
Goal model
57%
40%
Head to head
60%
46%
Goals
54%
40%
Overall
59%

Season numbers

Virsliga 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
8
5
31-45'
11
17
46-60'
10
4
61-75'
7
5
76-90'
12
0
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
10
10
46-60'
5
6
61-75'
4
10
76-90'
5
BFC Daugavpils Auda

Side by side

BFC Daugavpils Auda
32 Played 32
11 Won 19
9 Drawn 7
12 Lost 6
1.2 Goals scored per game 1.6
1.1 Goals conceded per game 1
1.1 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.5
9 Clean sheets 13
10 Failed to score 3
4 Longest winning run 4
3-1 Biggest win 7-0
1-3 Biggest defeat 0-3
2/3 Penalties scored 3/4

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda: preview and prediction

BFC Daugavpils host Auda in the Latvia Virsliga (Regular Season - 33) on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 16:00 at Celtnieks, Daugavpils. BFC Daugavpils sit 5th in the table and Auda 3rd.

BFC Daugavpils have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-D-W-W). Auda have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-L).

In the last 9 meetings, BFC Daugavpils won 4, Auda won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 1.1 goals for BFC Daugavpils and 1.15 for Auda. It gives Auda the edge (34% home win, 29% draw, 37% away win), 39% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.24. We also like Draw No Bet: Away.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda FAQs

What is the best prediction for BFC Daugavpils vs Auda?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.24 odds).

Who will win BFC Daugavpils vs Auda?

Auda are favourites: our model gives BFC Daugavpils 34%, the draw 29% and Auda 37%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 46% chance in our model, and it happened in 67% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.3 goals in total, with a 39% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is BFC Daugavpils vs Auda?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19th October 2026 at 16:00 at Celtnieks, Daugavpils.