Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK Prediction, H2H & Stats

Turkey: Süper Lig · Regular Season - 5
Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş

4th in table
WWLDW
Full time
3:0
HT 2 - 0
Erzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK

8th in table
LWDWW
15' Orkun Kökçü
21' E. Topcu
26' Kassoum Ouattara
27' L. Trossard
66' Salih Özcan
81' Y. Kirtay (Own Goal)
Friday, 11 September 2026
Tüpraş Stadyumu, Istanbul
Gurcan Hasova, Türkiye

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
3Beşiktaş wins
1Draws
2Erzurumspor FK wins
4.3Goals per game
83%Both scored
83%Over 2.5
11 Apr 2021Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 2 - 4 Beşiktaş
20 Dec 2020Süper Lig Beşiktaş 4 - 0 Erzurumspor FK
22 Jan 2020Türkiye Kupası Beşiktaş 2 - 3 Erzurumspor FK
15 Jan 2020Türkiye Kupası Erzurumspor FK 3 - 2 Beşiktaş
25 Jan 2019Süper Lig Beşiktaş 1 - 1 Erzurumspor FK
19 Aug 2018Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 1 - 3 Beşiktaş

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Galatasaray 10811 23:12 +11 25 WWWWL
2 Amed 9621 20:10 +10 20 WWDWW
3 Trabzonspor 9612 22:8 +14 19 WWWWL
4 Beşiktaş 9603 18:10 +8 18 WLWLW
5 Fenerbahçe 9513 23:8 +15 16 LWWWD
6 Kasımpaşa 9441 13:9 +4 16 WWLDW
7 Kocaelispor 9504 11:9 +2 15 WLLWL
8 Erzurumspor FK 9423 8:12 -4 14 WWDWL
9 Çorum FK 9414 18:15 +3 13 LWWLW
10 Göztepe 9333 19:16 +3 12 WWWDD
11 Alanyaspor 9333 9:11 -2 12 LLDWD
12 Başakşehir 9324 12:14 -2 11 LWDWL
13 Rizespor 9315 11:15 -4 10 LLLDW
14 Gaziantep FK 9225 9:15 -6 8 LLLLD
15 Konyaspor 10226 6:13 -7 8 LWLDD
16 Gençlerbirliği S.K. 9225 7:18 -11 8 LLDLL
17 Samsunspor 9117 8:21 -13 4 LLLLL
18 Eyüpspor 9108 2:23 -21 3 LLLLL

Top scorers

Süper Lig
1 G. OrbanAmed 8goals 3assists 9apps
2 Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor 8goals 3assists 9apps
3 V. OsimhenGalatasaray 8goals 3assists 7apps
4 V. MuriqiFenerbahçe 7goals 1assists 9apps
5 E. ShomurodovBaşakşehir 7goals 1assists 9apps
6 A. BenedyczakKasımpaşa 6goals 2assists 9apps
7 D. VlahovićBeşiktaş 6goals 0assists 7apps
8 JuanGöztepe 6goals 1assists 9apps
9 D. SabiaAmed 5goals 1assists 9apps
10 A. KyziridisÇorum FK 4goals 4assists 7apps

Recent form

7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
26 Oct 2026Süper Lig Beşiktaş 2 - 0 Başakşehir W
22 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League Beşiktaş 2 - 2 Crystal Palace D
19 Oct 2026Süper Lig Trabzonspor 2 - 0 Beşiktaş L
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa League 1899 Hoffenheim 2 - 3 Beşiktaş W
11 Oct 2026Süper Lig Beşiktaş 2 - 1 Kocaelispor W
20 Sep 2026Süper Lig Amed 3 - 2 Beşiktaş L
17 Sep 2026UEFA Europa League Beşiktaş 4 - 1 Marseille W
11 Sep 2026Süper Lig Beşiktaş 3 - 0 Erzurumspor FK W
05 Sep 2026Süper Lig Fenerbahçe 1 - 2 Beşiktaş W
31 Aug 2026Süper Lig Beşiktaş 6 - 2 Çorum FK W
5 W 2 D 3 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Süper Lig Gaziantep FK 1 - 3 Erzurumspor FK W
17 Oct 2026Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 2 - 0 Eyüpspor W
10 Oct 2026Süper Lig Alanyaspor 0 - 0 Erzurumspor FK D
20 Sep 2026Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 1 - 0 Samsunspor W
11 Sep 2026Süper Lig Beşiktaş 3 - 0 Erzurumspor FK L
05 Sep 2026Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 1 - 0 Konyaspor W
28 Aug 2026Süper Lig Gençlerbirliği S.K. 1 - 1 Erzurumspor FK D
21 Aug 2026Süper Lig Erzurumspor FK 0 - 4 Galatasaray L
16 Aug 2026Süper Lig Amed 3 - 0 Erzurumspor FK L
23 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs Erzurumspor FK 3 - 1 Al Arabi W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Beşiktaş Draw Erzurumspor FK

Most likely scores

2-0 11.4%
3-0 10.5%
2-1 8.6%
1-0 8.3%
3-1 7.9%
4-0 7.2%

Expected goals: 2.75 Beşiktaş · 0.75 Erzurumspor FK

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals86%
Over 2.5 goals67%
Over 3.5 goals46%
Both teams score49%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
69%
Form
31%
82%
Attack
18%
67%
Defence
33%
92%
Goal model
8%
50%
Head to head
50%
59%
Goals
41%
69%
Overall
30%

Season numbers

Süper Lig 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
1
3
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
1
0
31-45'
1
1
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
3
1
76-90'
1
Beşiktaş Erzurumspor FK

Side by side

Beşiktaş Erzurumspor FK
4 Played 4
3 Won 1
0 Drawn 1
1 Lost 2
2.3 Goals scored per game 0.5
1 Goals conceded per game 2
3.5 / 1 Scored per game (home / away) 0.5 / 0.5
1 Clean sheets 1
1 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 0
6-2 Biggest win 1-0
1-0 Biggest defeat 0-4
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK: preview and prediction

Beşiktaş host Erzurumspor FK in the Turkey Süper Lig (Regular Season - 5) on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 18:00 at Tüpraş Stadyumu, Istanbul. Beşiktaş sit 4th in the table and Erzurumspor FK 8th.

Beşiktaş are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-W-L-D-W). Erzurumspor FK are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-D-W-W).

In the last 6 meetings, Beşiktaş won 3, Erzurumspor FK won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 4.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 83% and over 2.5 goals in 83%.

Our goal model expects about 2.75 goals for Beşiktaş and 0.75 for Erzurumspor FK. It gives Beşiktaş the edge (78% home win, 13% draw, 8% away win), 67% for over 2.5 goals and 49% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-0.

Our pick was Home Win. We also like Under 3.5, Home Wins Either Half.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK FAQs

What is the best prediction for Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK?

Our top tip is Banker: Home Win.

Who will win Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK?

Beşiktaş are favourites: our model gives Beşiktaş 78%, the draw 13% and Erzurumspor FK 8%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 49% chance in our model, and it happened in 83% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.5 goals in total, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Beşiktaş vs Erzurumspor FK?

Kick-off is on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 18:00 at Tüpraş Stadyumu, Istanbul.

Who is the referee?

Gurcan Hasova, Türkiye is in charge of this game.