Barnet vs Fleetwood Town Prediction, H2H & Stats

England: League Two · Regular Season - 7
Barnet

Barnet

2nd in table
DWWLD
Full time
3:1
HT 1 - 1
Fleetwood Town

Fleetwood Town

18th in table
WDWLL
10' K. Tshimanga (Penalty)
36' W. Davies
43' Shaun Rooney
60' C. Lakin
62' I. Kanu
69' Oisin Gallagher
75' Idris Kanu
85' Nnamdi Ofoborh
85' Nnamdi Ofoborh
85' Nnamdi Ofoborh
90+5' Ched Evans
Saturday, 19 September 2026
The Hive Stadium, London

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Barnet wins
0Draws
4Fleetwood Town wins
3.2Goals per game
50%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
06 Apr 2026League Two Fleetwood Town 2 - 5 Barnet
01 Nov 2025FA Cup Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Barnet
02 Aug 2025League Two Barnet 0 - 2 Fleetwood Town
10 Nov 2019FA Cup Barnet 0 - 2 Fleetwood Town
19 Mar 2013League Two Barnet 2 - 0 Fleetwood Town
29 Sep 2012League Two Fleetwood Town 2 - 1 Barnet

League Two table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Salford City 12813 19:12 +7 25 WWWWW
2 Barnet 10631 23:15 +8 21 LWWWW
3 Crewe 12561 15:11 +4 21 LWWWD
4 Walsall 11470 16:7 +9 19 WDDDW
5 Cheltenham 12534 21:22 -1 18 WLLLW
6 York 11452 19:13 +6 17 DDDWL
7 Gillingham 12453 17:14 +3 17 DLWDL
8 Shrewsbury 12525 13:17 -4 17 WWLWD
9 Chesterfield 12444 18:16 +2 16 DLDWL
10 Exeter City 12444 8:6 +2 16 WDWWL
11 Accrington ST 12363 17:16 +1 15 DWDWD
12 Newport County 12363 16:15 +1 15 DDWDW
13 Tranmere 12363 15:15 0 15 WLDLD
14 Rochdale 12435 15:17 -2 15 DLDWW
15 Swindon Town 12435 13:16 -3 15 WDLLD
16 Bristol Rovers 12507 16:20 -4 15 LLLLW
17 Grimsby 12354 15:15 0 14 DLLLL
18 Fleetwood Town 12354 14:15 -1 14 LWDLL
19 Colchester 11263 11:14 -3 12 DDLDD
20 Port Vale 10334 6:10 -4 12 DWWLW
21 Oldham 11326 13:17 -4 11 LWDLL
22 Rotherham 12255 14:20 -6 11 DLLLD
23 Northampton 10244 6:8 -2 10 LWDLL
24 Crawley Town 10127 11:20 -9 5 LLDLL

Top scorers

League Two
1 A. DrinanSwindon Town 8goals 1assists 12apps
2 K. TshimangaBarnet 8goals 5assists 10apps
3 C. McCannCheltenham 7goals 1assists 11apps
4 A. PressleyWalsall 7goals 0assists 10apps
5 O. PearceYork 6goals 4assists 11apps
6 C. LakinBarnet 6goals 3assists 10apps
7 A. NewbyYork 6goals 1assists 11apps
8 J. WoodsAccrington ST 6goals 1assists 11apps
9 P. MullinRotherham 6goals 0assists 12apps
10 J. GibsonCrewe 5goals 1assists 12apps

Recent form

4 W 4 D 1 L in the last 9
24 Oct 2026League Two Barnet 1 - 1 Oldham D
20 Oct 2026League Two Barnet 1 - 3 Swindon Town L
17 Oct 2026League Two Tranmere 1 - 2 Barnet W
10 Oct 2026League Two Bristol Rovers 1 - 3 Barnet W
06 Oct 2026EFL Trophy AFC Wimbledon 0 - 0 Barnet D
19 Sep 2026League Two Barnet 3 - 1 Fleetwood Town W
12 Sep 2026League Two Barnet 2 - 1 Accrington ST W
05 Sep 2026League Two Chesterfield 3 - 3 Barnet D
01 Sep 2026League Two Exeter City 1 - 1 Barnet D
3 W 1 D 6 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026League Two Exeter City 2 - 1 Fleetwood Town L
20 Oct 2026League Two Cheltenham 4 - 2 Fleetwood Town L
17 Oct 2026League Two Fleetwood Town 2 - 0 Rotherham W
10 Oct 2026League Two Fleetwood Town 1 - 1 Walsall D
06 Oct 2026EFL Trophy Fleetwood Town 4 - 1 Barnsley W
03 Oct 2026League Two Salford City 1 - 0 Fleetwood Town L
26 Sep 2026League Two Fleetwood Town 1 - 2 Rochdale L
22 Sep 2026EFL Trophy Oldham 1 - 0 Fleetwood Town L
19 Sep 2026League Two Barnet 3 - 1 Fleetwood Town L
16 Sep 2026League Cup Fleetwood Town 1 - 0 Sheffield Utd W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Barnet Draw Fleetwood Town
Value spotted: Fleetwood Town win at 4.54 (model 30% vs market 20%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
2-1 9.3%
1-0 8.6%
1-2 7.3%
2-0 7.1%
0-1 6.8%

Expected goals: 1.65 Barnet · 1.3 Fleetwood Town

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals79%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34%
Both teams score59%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
56%
Form
44%
65%
Attack
35%
33%
Defence
67%
45%
Goal model
55%
40%
Head to head
60%
50%
Goals
50%
48%
Overall
51%

Season numbers

League Two 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
2
5
76-90'
2
0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
3
1
46-60'
0
3
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
0
Barnet Fleetwood Town

Side by side

Barnet Fleetwood Town
6 Played 6
3 Won 2
3 Drawn 4
0 Lost 0
2.3 Goals scored per game 1.2
1.5 Goals conceded per game 0.7
2.3 / 2.3 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 1.3
0 Clean sheets 3
0 Failed to score 1
2 Longest winning run 1
3-1 Biggest win 2-0
- Biggest defeat -
1/1 Penalties scored 0/0

Barnet vs Fleetwood Town: preview and prediction

Barnet host Fleetwood Town in the England League Two (Regular Season - 7) on Saturday, 19th September 2026 at 15:00 at The Hive Stadium, London. Barnet sit 2nd in the table and Fleetwood Town 18th.

Barnet have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-D). Fleetwood Town have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-W-L-L).

In the last 6 meetings, Barnet won 2, Fleetwood Town won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.65 goals for Barnet and 1.3 for Fleetwood Town. It gives Barnet the edge (46% home win, 24% draw, 30% away win), 57% for over 2.5 goals and 59% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 2.12. We also like Over 2.5, BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Barnet vs Fleetwood Town FAQs

What is the best prediction for Barnet vs Fleetwood Town?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (2.12 odds).

Who will win Barnet vs Fleetwood Town?

Barnet are favourites: our model gives Barnet 46%, the draw 24% and Fleetwood Town 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 59% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Barnet vs Fleetwood Town?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 19th September 2026 at 15:00 at The Hive Stadium, London.