Balcatta vs Fremantle City Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: Western Australia NPL · Regular Season - 2
Balcatta

Balcatta

12th in table
WDDDL
Full time
3:4
HT 2 - 2
Fremantle City

Fremantle City

5th in table
WDDLW
8' I. Ahmedov
15' J. Stynes
16' C. Nilson
27' D. Ghinea
52' D. Ghinea
66' C. Chechlacz (Penalty)
69' C. Nilson
Saturday, 7 March 2026
Grindleford Reserve

Head to head

Last 5 meetings
5games
3Balcatta wins
2Draws
0Fremantle City wins
2.2Goals per game
40%Both scored
60%Over 2.5
10 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs Balcatta 3 - 0 Fremantle City
28 Jun 2025Western Australia NPL Balcatta 0 - 0 Fremantle City
29 Mar 2025Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 1 - 2 Balcatta
15 Jun 2024Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 0 - 1 Balcatta
16 Mar 2024Western Australia NPL Balcatta 2 - 2 Fremantle City

Western Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Bayswater City 221453 60:27 +33 47 WWWDW
2 Olympic Kingsway 221255 44:29 +15 41 LDDWW
3 Perth RedStar 221255 35:29 +6 41 WLLDL
4 Perth 221084 53:41 +12 38 WWDLD
5 Fremantle City 22985 44:34 +10 35 WLDWW
6 Stirling Lions 229310 40:38 +2 30 WLWDL
7 Western Knights 22679 38:40 -2 25 LDDLD
8 Sorrento 227312 22:42 -20 24 LDLWL
9 Dianella White Eagle 226511 32:43 -11 23 WLLLL
10 Perth Glory II 225611 41:45 -4 21 LWDWD
11 Armadale 225611 40:56 -16 21 LWDDD
12 Balcatta 224513 29:54 -25 17 LDDDW

Recent form

2 W 4 D 4 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Balcatta 0 - 2 Dianella White Eagle L
15 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Western Knights 0 - 0 Balcatta D
01 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Balcatta 3 - 3 Armadale D
25 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Perth RedStar 0 - 0 Balcatta D
18 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Balcatta 2 - 0 Stirling Lions W
04 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Perth Glory II 1 - 3 Balcatta W
27 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Olympic Kingsway 5 - 4 Balcatta L
20 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Balcatta 1 - 1 Perth D
13 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 5 - 2 Balcatta L
06 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Balcatta 0 - 3 Sorrento L
6 W 3 D 1 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Olympic Kingsway 0 - 1 Fremantle City W
15 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Perth Glory II 5 - 3 Fremantle City L
09 Aug 2026Australia Cup South Melbourne 3 - 3 Fremantle City D
01 Aug 2026Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 2 - 2 Perth D
22 Jul 2026Australia Cup Maitland 1 - 2 Fremantle City W
18 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Perth RedStar 0 - 3 Fremantle City W
11 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Sorrento 0 - 2 Fremantle City W
04 Jul 2026Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 1 - 1 Bayswater City D
27 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 3 - 0 Western Knights W
20 Jun 2026Western Australia NPL Fremantle City 1 - 0 Dianella White Eagle W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Balcatta Draw Fremantle City

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 11.5%
0-1 9%
2-1 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
2-0 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Balcatta · 1.1 Fremantle City

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
13%
Defence
88%
0%
Goal model
0%
85%
Head to head
15%
73%
Goals
27%
57%
Overall
43%

Season numbers

Western Australia NPL 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
0
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
0
76-90'
0
2
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
0
0
46-60'
0
1
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
0
Balcatta Fremantle City

Side by side

Balcatta Fremantle City
1 Played 1
0 Won 0
0 Drawn 0
1 Lost 1
0 Goals scored per game 0
7 Goals conceded per game 1
0 / 0 Scored per game (home / away) 0 / 0
0 Clean sheets 0
1 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 0
- Biggest win -
7-0 Biggest defeat 0-1
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Balcatta vs Fremantle City: preview and prediction

Balcatta host Fremantle City in the Australia Western Australia NPL (Regular Season - 2) on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 12:00 at Grindleford Reserve. Balcatta sit 12th in the table and Fremantle City 5th.

Balcatta have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-D-L). Fremantle City have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-L-W).

In the last 5 meetings, Balcatta won 3, Fremantle City won 0 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% and over 2.5 goals in 60%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Balcatta and 1.1 for Fremantle City. It gives Balcatta the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.38. We also like Under 3.5, Draw.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Balcatta vs Fremantle City FAQs

What is the best prediction for Balcatta vs Fremantle City?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.38 odds).

Who will win Balcatta vs Fremantle City?

Balcatta are favourites: our model gives Balcatta 44%, the draw 27% and Fremantle City 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 40% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Balcatta vs Fremantle City?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 7th March 2026 at 12:00 at Grindleford Reserve.