Autol vs Yagüe Prediction, H2H & Stats

Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 · Group 16 - 18
Autol

Autol

17th in table
DLDLW
Full time
0:2
HT 0 - 0
Yagüe

Yagüe

10th in table
LWLWL
38' O. Kone
50' E. Aguilar
Sunday, 18 January 2026
Estadio La Manzanera, Autol

Head to head

Last 3 meetings
3games
0Autol wins
1Draws
2Yagüe wins
3.3Goals per game
33%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
06 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 4 - 0 Autol
16 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 1 - 1 Yagüe
02 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 4 - 0 Autol

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 UD Logroñés II 342680 99:22 +77 86 WWWWW
2 Varea 342275 51:25 +26 73 LDLWD
3 Arnedo 342194 72:26 +46 72 WDWWW
4 Calahorra 3417125 86:26 +60 63 LLDWW
5 Oyonesa 341879 54:41 +13 61 LDWDW
6 Anguiano 341798 49:36 +13 60 WWDWD
7 Haro Deportivo 3414911 54:46 +8 51 LDDDW
8 Agoncillo 3413813 59:49 +10 47 LLLDL
9 Vianés 3411814 39:51 -12 42 WDLLW
10 Yagüe 3491312 48:52 -4 40 DLDLL
11 San Marcial 3410915 39:59 -20 39 LDWDL
12 La Calzada 3410816 39:55 -16 38 WLDDW
13 Berceo 3410815 42:50 -8 38 LWLLW
14 Comillas 3411618 32:58 -26 38 WLDWL
15 Pradejón 349817 30:48 -18 35 LLWWL
16 Villegas 347820 36:66 -30 29 LDLDL
17 Autol 344624 20:80 -60 18 WLDLD
18 Peña Balsamaiso 3401123 27:86 -59 11 LLLLL

Top scorers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
1 Mohamed KonateAzuaga 1goals 0assists 1apps
2 Jose MarinCartagena LU II 1goals 0assists 1apps
3 Alvaro RabaTropezón 1goals 0assists 1apps
4 Erik AguadoAzuaga 1goals 0assists 1apps
5 Enrique HerreroLevante II 1goals 0assists 1apps
6 Alvaro GalveteValle Egüés 1goals 0assists 1apps
7 Noel Lizarbe MarcoArnedo 1goals 0assists 1apps
8 Borja GarciaCórdoba II 0goals 0assists 2apps
9 Adrian ValenzuelaCiudad de Lucena 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
10 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 2 - 1 Berceo W
03 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 UD Logroñés II 8 - 0 Autol L
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 0 - 0 Oyonesa D
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Pradejón 1 - 0 Autol L
12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 1 - 1 Anguiano D
01 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Haro Deportivo 3 - 0 Autol L
29 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 0 - 2 Agoncillo L
22 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Villegas 4 - 0 Autol L
15 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Autol 0 - 2 Calahorra L
08 Mar 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Comillas 4 - 0 Autol L
2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Anguiano 3 - 0 Yagüe L
03 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 2 - 1 Cenicero W
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Haro Deportivo 3 - 0 Yagüe L
18 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 1 - 0 River Ebro W
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Alfaro 2 - 1 Yagüe L
05 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 1 - 2 Berceo L
09 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 4 - 4 Calahorra D
30 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Berceo 2 - 0 Yagüe L
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Comillas 1 - 1 Yagüe D
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Yagüe 0 - 3 UD Logroñés II L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Autol Draw Yagüe
Value spotted: Autol win at 3.90 (model 43% vs market 23%)

Most likely scores

1-1 12%
1-0 9.6%
2-1 9%
0-1 8%
1-2 7.5%
2-0 7.2%

Expected goals: 1.5 Autol · 1.25 Yagüe

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals76%
Over 2.5 goals52%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams score55%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
40%
Form
60%
33%
Attack
67%
50%
Defence
50%
54%
Goal model
46%
13%
Head to head
88%
10%
Goals
90%
33%
Overall
66%

Season numbers

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 2025

When the goals come

0
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
6
0
31-45'
5
2
46-60'
1
4
61-75'
6
5
76-90'
8
3
0-15'
4
5
16-30'
2
8
31-45'
5
3
46-60'
7
9
61-75'
1
10
76-90'
5
Autol Yagüe

Side by side

Autol Yagüe
17 Played 17
3 Won 6
3 Drawn 6
11 Lost 5
0.9 Goals scored per game 1.6
2.1 Goals conceded per game 1.4
1.1 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.7 / 1.5
3 Clean sheets 6
8 Failed to score 5
1 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 4-0
0-3 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 2/2

Autol vs Yagüe: preview and prediction

Autol host Yagüe in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 (Group 16 - 18) on Sunday, 18th January 2026 at 16:30 at Estadio La Manzanera, Autol. Autol sit 17th in the table and Yagüe 10th.

Autol have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-D-L-W). Yagüe are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-W-L).

In the last 3 meetings, Autol won 0, Yagüe won 2 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Autol and 1.25 for Yagüe. It gives Autol the edge (43% home win, 25% draw, 32% away win), 52% for over 2.5 goals and 55% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.18. We also like BTTS No.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Autol vs Yagüe FAQs

What is the best prediction for Autol vs Yagüe?

Our top tip is Free Tip: Away or Draw (1.18 odds).

Who will win Autol vs Yagüe?

Autol are favourites: our model gives Autol 43%, the draw 25% and Yagüe 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 55% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Autol vs Yagüe?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 18th January 2026 at 16:30 at Estadio La Manzanera, Autol.