AS Roma vs Fiorentina Prediction, H2H & Stats

Italy: Serie A · Regular Season - 35
AS Roma

AS Roma

3rd in table
LWWDW
Full time
4:0
HT 3 - 0
Fiorentina

Fiorentina

15th in table
DLLLD
13' G. Mancini
17' Wesley Franca
25' Marin Pongračić
34' M. Hermoso
48' Mario Hermoso
58' N. Pisilli
66' Fabiano Parisi
90+2' Stephan El Shaarawy
Monday, 4 May 2026
Stadio Olimpico, Rome
L. Zufferli

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
3AS Roma wins
2Draws
3Fiorentina wins
2.9Goals per game
63%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
05 Oct 2025Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 2 AS Roma
04 May 2025Serie A AS Roma 1 - 0 Fiorentina
27 Oct 2024Serie A Fiorentina 5 - 1 AS Roma
10 Mar 2024Serie A Fiorentina 2 - 2 AS Roma
10 Dec 2023Serie A AS Roma 1 - 1 Fiorentina
27 May 2023Serie A Fiorentina 2 - 1 AS Roma
15 Jan 2023Serie A AS Roma 2 - 0 Fiorentina
09 May 2022Serie A Fiorentina 2 - 0 AS Roma

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 382765 89:35 +54 87 DDWWD
2 Napoli 382378 58:36 +22 76 WWLDW
3 AS Roma 3823411 59:31 +28 73 WWWWW
4 Como 3820117 65:29 +36 71 WWWDW
5 AC Milan 3820108 53:35 +18 70 LWLLD
6 Juventus 3819127 61:34 +27 69 DLWDD
7 Atalanta 3815149 51:36 +15 59 DLWDL
8 Bologna 3816814 49:46 +3 56 DWWDL
9 Lazio 38141212 41:40 +1 54 WLLWD
10 Udinese 3814816 45:48 -3 50 LLWWD
11 Sassuolo 3814717 46:50 -4 49 LLLWD
12 Torino 3812917 44:63 -19 45 DLWLD
13 Parma 38111215 28:46 -18 45 WLLLW
14 Cagliari 38111017 40:53 -13 43 WWLDW
15 Fiorentina 3891514 41:50 -9 42 DWDLD
16 Genoa 38101117 41:51 -10 41 LLDDL
17 Lecce 3810820 28:50 -22 38 WWLWD
18 Cremonese 3881020 32:57 -25 34 LWWLL
19 Hellas Verona 3831223 25:61 -36 21 LDLDD
20 Pisa 3821224 26:71 -45 18 LLLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 Lautaro MartínezInter 17goals 6assists 30apps
2 T. DouvikasComo 14goals 1assists 38apps
3 D. MalenAS Roma 14goals 2assists 18apps
4 M. ThuramInter 13goals 6assists 29apps
5 N. PazComo 12goals 6assists 35apps
6 R. HøjlundNapoli 12goals 5assists 33apps
7 G. SimeoneTorino 11goals 0assists 32apps
8 N. KrstovićAtalanta 10goals 5assists 33apps
9 S. McTominayNapoli 10goals 3assists 33apps
10 K. YıldızJuventus 10goals 6assists 36apps

Recent form

5 W 4 D 1 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026Serie A AS Roma 4 - 2 Cagliari W
24 Oct 2026Serie A Napoli 3 - 3 AS Roma D
20 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League AS Roma 4 - 0 Slovan Bratislava W
17 Oct 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 0 Genoa W
14 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League AS Roma 3 - 4 Real Madrid L
11 Oct 2026Serie A Como 0 - 0 AS Roma D
19 Sep 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 2 Inter D
14 Sep 2026Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma W
10 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Fenerbahçe 1 - 1 AS Roma D
05 Sep 2026Serie A AS Roma 2 - 1 Atalanta W
2 W 2 D 6 L in the last 10
29 Oct 2026Serie A Fiorentina 2 - 2 Atalanta D
25 Oct 2026Serie A Inter 2 - 1 Fiorentina L
18 Oct 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 3 Como L
10 Oct 2026Serie A Genoa 2 - 1 Fiorentina L
20 Sep 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 1 Napoli D
15 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 - 0 Pisa W
11 Sep 2026Serie A Venezia 2 - 4 Fiorentina W
05 Sep 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 2 Torino L
29 Aug 2026Serie A Fiorentina 0 - 3 Frosinone L
24 Aug 2026Serie A AS Roma 4 - 0 Fiorentina L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
AS Roma Draw Fiorentina

Most likely scores

1-0 14.1%
1-1 12%
2-0 10.9%
2-1 9.3%
0-0 9.1%
0-1 7.7%

Expected goals: 1.55 AS Roma · 0.85 Fiorentina

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals69%
Over 2.5 goals43%
Over 3.5 goals22%
Both teams score45%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
53%
Form
47%
69%
Attack
31%
25%
Defence
75%
77%
Goal model
23%
62%
Head to head
38%
44%
Goals
56%
55%
Overall
45%

Season numbers

Serie A 2025

When the goals come

7
0-15'
4
7
16-30'
7
8
31-45'
4
7
46-60'
10
13
61-75'
6
6
76-90'
7
5
0-15'
7
0
16-30'
5
5
31-45'
5
7
46-60'
9
3
61-75'
9
9
76-90'
10
AS Roma Fiorentina

Side by side

AS Roma Fiorentina
34 Played 34
19 Won 8
4 Drawn 13
11 Lost 13
1.4 Goals scored per game 1.1
0.9 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.6 / 1.2 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 1.1
15 Clean sheets 8
7 Failed to score 9
3 Longest winning run 2
3-0 Biggest win 5-1
0-1 Biggest defeat 1-3
4/4 Penalties scored 6/6

AS Roma vs Fiorentina: preview and prediction

AS Roma host Fiorentina in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 35) on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico, Rome. AS Roma sit 3rd in the table and Fiorentina 15th.

AS Roma are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-D-W). Fiorentina are struggling, with 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-L-L-L-D).

In the last 8 meetings, AS Roma won 3, Fiorentina won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.55 goals for AS Roma and 0.85 for Fiorentina. It gives AS Roma the edge (54% home win, 26% draw, 21% away win), 43% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.17.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

AS Roma vs Fiorentina FAQs

What is the best prediction for AS Roma vs Fiorentina?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.17 odds).

Who will win AS Roma vs Fiorentina?

AS Roma are favourites: our model gives AS Roma 54%, the draw 26% and Fiorentina 21%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 45% chance in our model, and it happened in 63% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.4 goals in total, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is AS Roma vs Fiorentina?

Kick-off is on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico, Rome.

Who is the referee?

L. Zufferli is in charge of this game.