Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud Prediction, H2H & Stats

Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana · Regular Season - 21
Argentino de Merlo

Argentino de Merlo

17th in table
WLLLL
Full time
3:1
HT 0 - 0
Dock Sud

Dock Sud

14th in table
DWLLL
6' E. Tamborelli
35' G. Scisci
49' F. Otero
52' V. Lopez
56' K. Ghigliazza
58' A. Salvador
63' G. Scisci
89' A. Salvador
Sunday, 21 June 2026
Estadio Juan Carlos Brieva, Merlo

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
5Argentino de Merlo wins
2Draws
2Dock Sud wins
2.4Goals per game
56%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
10 Aug 2025Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 2 - 0 Dock Sud
23 Mar 2025Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 1 - 2 Argentino de Merlo
21 Oct 2024Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 0 - 1 Argentino de Merlo
01 Jun 2024Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 1 Dock Sud
05 Aug 2023Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 0 Dock Sud
08 Apr 2023Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 1 - 3 Argentino de Merlo
07 Nov 2021Primera C Dock Sud 1 - 4 Argentino de Merlo
11 Jul 2021Primera C Argentino de Merlo 1 - 1 Dock Sud
13 Jan 2021Primera C Dock Sud 3 - 1 Argentino de Merlo

Primera B Metropolitana table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Excursionistas 402398 64:31 +33 78 DWLWW
2 Arsenal Sarandi 4020137 53:26 +27 73 DWLWL
3 Sportivo Italiano 4019129 47:29 +18 69 DWWWD
4 Talleres Remedios 40191110 42:26 +16 68 LDLWD
5 Deportivo Camioneros 4018139 47:32 +15 67 WDLLL
6 Villa Dalmine 4017149 39:27 +12 65 LDLDW
7 Deportivo Armenio 40171112 42:38 +4 62 DDWWW
8 Real Pilar 40171112 42:39 +3 62 DLWLW
9 Comunicaciones 40141511 39:34 +5 57 DDDDW
10 Deportivo Laferrere 40141313 49:52 -3 55 WDWLL
11 San Martín Burzaco 40121513 41:45 -4 51 DLWLW
12 Villa San Carlos 40121414 40:43 -3 50 WLWWD
13 Deportivo Merlo 40111514 39:53 -14 48 WDDLW
14 Dock Sud 40111415 41:45 -4 47 LLLWD
15 Liniers 40101515 33:41 -8 45 DDWLL
16 Flandria 4012919 36:48 -12 45 WWDLL
17 Argentino de Merlo 40111118 36:44 -8 44 LLLLW
18 Argentino Quilmes 4091714 32:40 -8 44 LDDDD
19 Brown DE Adrogue 4091615 25:37 -12 43 DWDWD
20 Defensores Unidos 4091516 33:40 -7 42 DLDWL
21 UAI Urquiza 4062113 23:36 -13 39 DWWDL
22 Ituzaingó 4011425 27:64 -37 17 DDLLL

Top scorers

Primera B Metropolitana
1 Benjamin AlvarezVilla San Carlos 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

1 W 2 D 7 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana Deportivo Camioneros 3 - 2 Argentino de Merlo L
11 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 1 - 2 Sportivo Italiano L
03 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana San Martín Burzaco 2 - 1 Argentino de Merlo L
26 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 1 Villa San Carlos L
20 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Liniers 1 - 2 Argentino de Merlo W
11 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 1 Real Pilar L
06 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana UAI Urquiza 2 - 0 Argentino de Merlo L
30 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 0 Villa Dalmine D
25 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Excursionistas 2 - 0 Argentino de Merlo L
22 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Argentino de Merlo 0 - 0 Arsenal Sarandi D
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
17 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 1 - 2 Deportivo Laferrere L
12 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana Brown DE Adrogue 1 - 0 Dock Sud L
03 Oct 2026Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 0 - 3 Deportivo Armenio L
28 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Flandria 1 - 2 Dock Sud W
20 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 0 - 0 Argentino Quilmes D
12 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Defensores Unidos 3 - 0 Dock Sud L
06 Sep 2026Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 0 - 1 Comunicaciones L
29 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Ituzaingó 0 - 2 Dock Sud W
26 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Deportivo Merlo 1 - 2 Dock Sud W
23 Aug 2026Primera B Metropolitana Dock Sud 2 - 2 Deportivo Camioneros D

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Argentino de Merlo Draw Dock Sud
Value spotted: Dock Sud win at 3.56 (model 32% vs market 26%)

Most likely scores

0-0 22.3%
0-1 16.7%
1-0 16.7%
1-1 12.6%
0-2 6.3%
2-0 6.3%

Expected goals: 0.75 Argentino de Merlo · 0.75 Dock Sud

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals44%
Over 2.5 goals19%
Over 3.5 goals7%
Both teams score28%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
44%
Attack
56%
50%
Defence
50%
47%
Goal model
53%
71%
Head to head
29%
71%
Goals
29%
55%
Overall
44%

Season numbers

Primera B Metropolitana 2026

When the goals come

3
0-15'
4
1
16-30'
2
4
31-45'
4
1
46-60'
2
0
61-75'
0
5
76-90'
7
1
0-15'
1
1
16-30'
6
5
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
4
3
61-75'
3
4
76-90'
2
Argentino de Merlo Dock Sud

Side by side

Argentino de Merlo Dock Sud
20 Played 20
6 Won 5
6 Drawn 8
8 Lost 7
0.7 Goals scored per game 1
0.9 Goals conceded per game 0.9
0.4 / 0.9 Scored per game (home / away) 1.2 / 0.8
8 Clean sheets 8
11 Failed to score 7
3 Longest winning run 2
2-0 Biggest win 3-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 1-3
1/1 Penalties scored 1/1

Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud: preview and prediction

Argentino de Merlo host Dock Sud in the Argentina Primera B Metropolitana (Regular Season - 21) on Sunday, 21st June 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Juan Carlos Brieva, Merlo. Argentino de Merlo sit 17th in the table and Dock Sud 14th.

Argentino de Merlo are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-L-L-L). Dock Sud are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Argentino de Merlo won 5, Dock Sud won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 0.75 goals for Argentino de Merlo and 0.75 for Dock Sud. It gives Argentino de Merlo the edge (32% home win, 37% draw, 32% away win), 19% for over 2.5 goals and 28% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.22. We also like BTTS No.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud FAQs

What is the best prediction for Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.22 odds).

Who will win Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud?

It looks very close: our model gives Argentino de Merlo 32%, the draw 37% and Dock Sud 32%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 28% chance in our model, and it happened in 56% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 1.5 goals in total, with a 19% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Argentino de Merlo vs Dock Sud?

Kick-off is on Sunday, 21st June 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Juan Carlos Brieva, Merlo.