Al-Khabourah vs Saham Prediction, H2H & Stats

Oman: Professional League · Regular Season - 23
Al-Khabourah

Al-Khabourah

13th in table
WDLDL
Full time
0:0
HT 0 - 0
Saham

Saham

11th in table
WDDLW
Monday, 4 May 2026

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2Al-Khabourah wins
4Draws
3Saham wins
2Goals per game
44%Both scored
33%Over 2.5
16 Jan 2026Professional League Saham 0 - 3 Al-Khabourah
06 Sep 2025FA Cup Saham 0 - 0 Al-Khabourah
08 Mar 2025Professional League Al-Khabourah 2 - 3 Saham
14 Sep 2024Professional League Saham 1 - 0 Al-Khabourah
27 Apr 2017Professional League Saham 1 - 1 Al-Khabourah
31 Oct 2016Professional League Al-Khabourah 2 - 0 Saham
18 Jan 2016Professional League Saham 0 - 0 Al-Khabourah
14 Sep 2015Professional League Al-Khabourah 1 - 2 Saham
07 Mar 2015Professional League Saham 1 - 1 Al-Khabourah

Professional League table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Al Seeb 262141 59:14 +45 67 WDWWW
2 Al-Shabab 261736 51:27 +24 54 WDLLW
3 Al Nasr 261655 35:20 +15 53 WDWLL
4 Al-Nahda 261358 31:23 +8 44 LLLWW
5 Bahla 2612410 39:32 +7 40 WWLDD
6 Oman Club 261169 27:28 -1 39 WLLWD
7 Sohar 261088 35:28 +7 38 DDLDW
8 Sur 268810 34:37 -3 32 DWWWW
9 Dhofar 267613 23:30 -7 27 WLWLL
10 Smail 266812 25:39 -14 26 LDWLL
11 Saham 267514 22:44 -22 26 LDWDL
12 Ibri 267217 27:52 -25 23 LWLLW
13 Al-Khabourah 2641012 23:35 -12 22 LDLDW
14 Al-Rustaq 263617 24:46 -22 15 LDWLL

Top scorers

Professional League
1 Zahir Al AghbariAl Seeb 3goals 0assists 3apps

Recent form

1 W 5 D 4 L in the last 10
23 May 2026Professional League Dhofar 2 - 1 Al-Khabourah L
18 May 2026Professional League Al-Khabourah 3 - 3 Al-Rustaq D
12 May 2026Professional League Sur 2 - 1 Al-Khabourah L
04 May 2026Professional League Al-Khabourah 0 - 0 Saham D
26 Apr 2026Professional League Smail 0 - 2 Al-Khabourah W
18 Apr 2026Professional League Al-Khabourah 0 - 0 Bahla D
10 Apr 2026Professional League Al Nasr 2 - 0 Al-Khabourah L
05 Apr 2026Professional League Al-Khabourah 1 - 1 Sohar D
16 Mar 2026Professional League Oman Club 1 - 0 Al-Khabourah L
12 Mar 2026Professional League Al-Nahda 1 - 1 Al-Khabourah D
3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
10 Oct 2026Professional League Saham 1 - 0 Sur W
02 Oct 2026FA Cup Al-Shabab 2 - 1 Saham L
25 Sep 2026FA Cup Saham 1 - 1 Al Musannah D
21 Sep 2026FA Cup Al-Nahda 1 - 1 Saham D
10 Sep 2026Professional League Ibri 1 - 2 Saham W
05 Sep 2026Professional League Saham 1 - 0 Bahla W
31 Aug 2026Professional League Smail 1 - 0 Saham L
25 Aug 2026FA Cup Saham 0 - 1 Al Seeb L
19 Aug 2026FA Cup Sohar 2 - 1 Saham L
23 May 2026Professional League Saham 0 - 2 Al Nasr L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Al-Khabourah Draw Saham
Value spotted: Saham win at 3.21 (model 36% vs market 28%)

Most likely scores

0-0 14.2%
0-1 14.2%
1-0 13.5%
1-1 13.5%
0-2 7.1%
1-2 6.8%

Expected goals: 0.95 Al-Khabourah · 1 Saham

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals58%
Over 2.5 goals31%
Over 3.5 goals13%
Both teams score39%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
83%
Form
17%
50%
Attack
50%
71%
Defence
29%
33%
Goal model
67%
38%
Head to head
62%
55%
Goals
45%
55%
Overall
45%

Season numbers

Professional League 2025

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
2
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
2
9
76-90'
4
3
0-15'
8
3
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
7
5
46-60'
4
5
61-75'
7
6
76-90'
11
Al-Khabourah Saham

Side by side

Al-Khabourah Saham
22 Played 22
4 Won 6
8 Drawn 3
10 Lost 13
0.8 Goals scored per game 0.9
1.3 Goals conceded per game 1.8
0.3 / 1.4 Scored per game (home / away) 1 / 0.7
7 Clean sheets 4
13 Failed to score 10
1 Longest winning run 3
0-3 Biggest win 3-1
0-3 Biggest defeat 0-4
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Al-Khabourah vs Saham: preview and prediction

Al-Khabourah host Saham in the Oman Professional League (Regular Season - 23) on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 15:00. Al-Khabourah sit 13th in the table and Saham 11th.

Al-Khabourah have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (W-D-L-D-L). Saham have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-D-L-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Al-Khabourah won 2, Saham won 3 and 4 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 33%.

Our goal model expects about 0.95 goals for Al-Khabourah and 1 for Saham. It gives Saham the edge (33% home win, 31% draw, 36% away win), 31% for over 2.5 goals and 39% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 0-0.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.26. We also like Under 2.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Al-Khabourah vs Saham FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al-Khabourah vs Saham?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.26 odds).

Who will win Al-Khabourah vs Saham?

Saham are favourites: our model gives Al-Khabourah 33%, the draw 31% and Saham 36%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 39% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2 goals in total, with a 31% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al-Khabourah vs Saham?

Kick-off is on Monday, 4th May 2026 at 15:00.