Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC Prediction, H2H & Stats

Saudi-Arabia: King's Cup · Final
Al Kholood

Al Kholood

DWLLL
Full time
1:2
HT 1 - 2
4' R. Enrique
27' I. Kortajarena
40' M. Al Harbi
42' N. Al Dawsari
45+5' J. Buckley
45' T. Hernandez
79' N. Al Dawsari
90+6' S. Pinas
Friday, 8 May 2026
King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah
D. Siebert

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
0Al Kholood wins
0Draws
4Al-Hilal Saudi FC wins
5.5Goals per game
75%Both scored
100%Over 2.5
08 Apr 2026Pro League Al-Hilal Saudi FC 6 - 0 Al Kholood
31 Dec 2025Pro League Al Kholood 1 - 3 Al-Hilal Saudi FC
25 Feb 2025Pro League Al-Hilal Saudi FC 5 - 1 Al Kholood
28 Sep 2024Pro League Al Kholood 2 - 4 Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Top scorers

King's Cup
1 Gabriel CarvalhoAl-Qadisiyah FC 0goals 1assists 1apps
2 L. RodríguezNEOM 0goals 1assists 1apps
3 Dayo JoyceAl-Faisaly FC 0goals 0assists 1apps
4 Sajjad Al AkieliAl Khaleej Saihat 0goals 0assists 1apps
5 Hamid Al ZahriAl Khaleej Saihat 0goals 0assists 1apps
6 Ziyad HantoulAl Khaleej Saihat 0goals 0assists 1apps
7 Abdulmajeed Al KhathamiAl Khaleej Saihat 0goals 0assists 1apps
8 Victor HugoAl Taawon 0goals 0assists 1apps

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026Pro League Al-Faisaly FC 3 - 2 Al Kholood L
09 Oct 2026Pro League Al Kholood 0 - 5 Al-Qadisiyah FC L
13 Sep 2026Pro League Al Riyadh 2 - 0 Al Kholood L
09 Sep 2026Pro League Al Kholood 2 - 1 Al Shabab W
03 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Fayha 2 - 2 Al Kholood D
29 Aug 2026Pro League Al Kholood 3 - 1 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
26 Aug 2026Pro League Al Diriyah 1 - 1 Al Kholood D
22 Aug 2026Pro League Al Kholood 3 - 2 Al Taawon W
19 Aug 2026King's Cup Jeddah Club 0 - 5 Al Kholood W
15 Aug 2026Pro League Al-Ittihad FC 1 - 1 Al Kholood D
9 W 0 D 1 L in the last 10
13 Oct 2026AFC Champions League Elite Al Sadd 0 - 2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W
10 Oct 2026Pro League Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3 - 2 Al-Ittihad FC W
15 Sep 2026AFC Champions League Elite Al-Hilal Saudi FC 2 - 1 Al-Gharafa W
12 Sep 2026Pro League Al Taawon 0 - 6 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W
07 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Hilal Saudi FC 0 - 2 NEOM L
04 Sep 2026Pro League Al Shabab 0 - 2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W
01 Sep 2026Pro League Al-Hilal Saudi FC 3 - 0 Al-Ahli Jeddah W
28 Aug 2026Pro League Al Khaleej Saihat 1 - 5 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W
20 Aug 2026Pro League Al-Fayha 0 - 3 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W
17 Aug 2026King's Cup Al-Raed 0 - 2 Al-Hilal Saudi FC W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Al Kholood Draw Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Value spotted: Draw at 12.00 (model 24% vs market 8%) · Al-Hilal Saudi FC win at 22.00 (model 38% vs market 4%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
1-2 8.4%
2-1 8.4%
0-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
2-2 6.3%

Expected goals: 1.5 Al Kholood · 1.5 Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals58%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams score60%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
56%
Attack
44%
25%
Defence
75%
34%
Goal model
66%
0%
Head to head
100%
18%
Goals
82%
36%
Overall
63%

Season numbers

King's Cup 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
2
1
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
1
2
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
0
0
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
0
2
31-45'
0
1
46-60'
0
0
61-75'
0
1
76-90'
2
Al Kholood Al-Hilal Saudi FC

Side by side

Al Kholood Al-Hilal Saudi FC
4 Played 4
4 Won 4
0 Drawn 0
0 Lost 0
2.5 Goals scored per game 2
1.5 Goals conceded per game 0.5
2.7 / 2 Scored per game (home / away) 4 / 1.3
1 Clean sheets 2
0 Failed to score 0
4 Longest winning run 4
4-3 Biggest win 4-1
- Biggest defeat -
0/0 Penalties scored 1/1

Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC: preview and prediction

Al Kholood host Al-Hilal Saudi FC in the Saudi-Arabia King's Cup (Final) on Friday, 8th May 2026 at 19:00 at King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah.

Al Kholood are struggling, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-L-L-L). Al-Hilal Saudi FC are flying, with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-W-W-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Al Kholood won 0, Al-Hilal Saudi FC won 4 and 0 ended level. These games average 5.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 75% and over 2.5 goals in 100%.

Our goal model expects about 1.5 goals for Al Kholood and 1.5 for Al-Hilal Saudi FC. It gives Al Kholood the edge (38% home win, 24% draw, 38% away win), 58% for over 2.5 goals and 60% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 7.40. We also like BTTS Yes.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC FAQs

What is the best prediction for Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (7.40 odds).

Who will win Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?

It looks very close: our model gives Al Kholood 38%, the draw 24% and Al-Hilal Saudi FC 38%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 60% chance in our model, and it happened in 75% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3 goals in total, with a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Al Kholood vs Al-Hilal Saudi FC?

Kick-off is on Friday, 8th May 2026 at 19:00 at King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah.

Who is the referee?

D. Siebert is in charge of this game.