ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur Prediction, H2H & Stats

Netherlands: Eredivisie · Regular Season - 7
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag

17th in table
DDWLD
Full time
1:1
HT 0 - 1
Cambuur

Cambuur

10th in table
DWDWW
21' Nigel Thomas
44' F. Kvam
71' Mathieu Maertens
74' D. Barany
83' Matteo Waem
89' Johan Plat
90' Wiebe Kooistra
90' Sekou Sylla
Saturday, 19 September 2026
Bingoal Stadion, The Hague
Allard Lindhout, Netherlands

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
2ADO Den Haag wins
1Draws
6Cambuur wins
3.3Goals per game
78%Both scored
67%Over 2.5
16 Jan 2026Eerste Divisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 2 Cambuur
21 Nov 2025Eerste Divisie Cambuur 2 - 0 ADO Den Haag
02 May 2025Eerste Divisie ADO Den Haag 3 - 4 Cambuur
07 Dec 2024Eerste Divisie Cambuur 2 - 1 ADO Den Haag
29 Oct 2024KNVB Beker ADO Den Haag 1 - 4 Cambuur
05 Apr 2024Eerste Divisie Cambuur 0 - 2 ADO Den Haag
12 Nov 2023Eerste Divisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 2 Cambuur
24 Jan 2016Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 2 - 1 Cambuur
25 Oct 2015Eredivisie Cambuur 1 - 1 ADO Den Haag

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Feyenoord 10730 32:11 +21 24 DWWWW
2 Ajax 10631 29:13 +16 21 WWDDW
3 PSV Eindhoven 10622 28:13 +15 20 DLWLW
4 Twente 10622 19:10 +9 20 WLDWW
5 AZ Alkmaar 10622 20:12 +8 20 LDLWD
6 Fortuna Sittard 10532 17:17 0 18 WDDWL
7 Heerenveen 10433 18:13 +5 15 WWLWD
8 Groningen 10433 24:21 +3 15 DLWWD
9 GO Ahead Eagles 10352 23:23 0 14 WLDDD
10 Cambuur 10334 19:22 -3 12 WDWDW
11 Utrecht 10334 17:27 -10 12 DWWLW
12 NEC Nijmegen 10253 17:18 -1 11 DDDDL
13 Excelsior 10325 16:19 -3 11 LLLDL
14 Sparta Rotterdam 10235 17:24 -7 9 LWDLL
15 PEC Zwolle 10226 11:23 -12 8 DWLLL
16 Telstar 10136 12:21 -9 6 LLDLD
17 ADO Den Haag 10136 13:23 -10 6 LWDDL
18 Willem II 10028 10:32 -22 2 LLLLL

Top scorers

Eredivisie
1 S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles 8goals 2assists 10apps
2 B. WillumssonGroningen 8goals 0assists 10apps
3 J. BrandtAjax 6goals 2assists 10apps
4 J. TrenskowHeerenveen 6goals 2assists 10apps
5 M. ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam 6goals 1assists 10apps
6 G. TilPSV Eindhoven 6goals 1assists 10apps
7 Nacho FerriFeyenoord 6goals 1assists 9apps
8 A. Hadj-MoussaFeyenoord 6goals 1assists 9apps
9 T. van BergenGroningen 6goals 3assists 10apps
10 G. ZechiëlFeyenoord 5goals 4assists 10apps

Recent form

1 W 4 D 5 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026KNVB Beker Excelsior '31 1 - 1 ADO Den Haag D
24 Oct 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 2 - 3 Heerenveen L
17 Oct 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 2 - 1 PSV Eindhoven W
11 Oct 2026Eredivisie Telstar 2 - 2 ADO Den Haag D
19 Sep 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 1 Cambuur D
12 Sep 2026Eredivisie Twente 2 - 0 ADO Den Haag L
06 Sep 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 2 - 3 Fortuna Sittard L
30 Aug 2026Eredivisie Feyenoord 2 - 2 ADO Den Haag D
23 Aug 2026Eredivisie GO Ahead Eagles 3 - 1 ADO Den Haag L
16 Aug 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 4 Groningen L
4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
27 Oct 2026KNVB Beker Kloetinge 0 - 2 Cambuur W
24 Oct 2026Eredivisie Willem II 1 - 6 Cambuur W
18 Oct 2026Eredivisie Cambuur 2 - 2 AZ Alkmaar D
11 Oct 2026Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 0 - 1 Cambuur W
19 Sep 2026Eredivisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 1 Cambuur D
12 Sep 2026Eredivisie Cambuur 3 - 0 NEC Nijmegen W
06 Sep 2026Eredivisie Telstar 2 - 2 Cambuur D
30 Aug 2026Eredivisie Cambuur 1 - 4 Twente L
23 Aug 2026Eredivisie Cambuur 2 - 5 Feyenoord L
15 Aug 2026Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard 3 - 1 Cambuur L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
ADO Den Haag Draw Cambuur
Value spotted: Cambuur win at 4.02 (model 49% vs market 24%)

Most likely scores

1-2 6.9%
2-2 6.9%
1-3 5.8%
2-3 5.8%
1-1 5.6%
2-1 5.6%

Expected goals: 2 ADO Den Haag · 2.5 Cambuur

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals93%
Over 2.5 goals82%
Over 3.5 goals65%
Both teams score79%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
20%
Form
80%
40%
Attack
60%
50%
Defence
50%
48%
Goal model
52%
0%
Head to head
100%
30%
Goals
70%
37%
Overall
62%

Season numbers

Eredivisie 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
0
16-30'
2
0
31-45'
1
3
46-60'
3
0
61-75'
1
2
76-90'
3
1
0-15'
2
2
16-30'
5
3
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
1
8
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
4
ADO Den Haag Cambuur

Side by side

ADO Den Haag Cambuur
6 Played 6
0 Won 1
1 Drawn 1
5 Lost 4
1 Goals scored per game 1.5
2.7 Goals conceded per game 3
1.5 / 0.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.5 / 1.5
0 Clean sheets 1
2 Failed to score 1
0 Longest winning run 0
- Biggest win 3-0
1-4 Biggest defeat 0-4
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur: preview and prediction

ADO Den Haag host Cambuur in the Netherlands Eredivisie (Regular Season - 7) on Saturday, 19th September 2026 at 15:30 at Bingoal Stadion, The Hague. ADO Den Haag sit 17th in the table and Cambuur 10th.

ADO Den Haag have been inconsistent, with 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-D-W-L-D). Cambuur are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-D-W-W).

In the last 9 meetings, ADO Den Haag won 2, Cambuur won 6 and 1 ended level. These games average 3.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 78% and over 2.5 goals in 67%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for ADO Den Haag and 2.5 for Cambuur. It gives Cambuur the edge (31% home win, 19% draw, 49% away win), 82% for over 2.5 goals and 79% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-2.

Our pick was Away or Draw at odds of 1.99.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur FAQs

What is the best prediction for ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Away or Draw (1.99 odds).

Who will win ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur?

Cambuur are favourites: our model gives ADO Den Haag 31%, the draw 19% and Cambuur 49%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 79% chance in our model, and it happened in 78% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 4.5 goals in total, with a 82% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is ADO Den Haag vs Cambuur?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 19th September 2026 at 15:30 at Bingoal Stadion, The Hague.

Who is the referee?

Allard Lindhout, Netherlands is in charge of this game.