Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: South Australia NPL · Final
Adelaide City

Adelaide City

1st in table
WWWWD
Full time
2:2
HT 0 - 2
West Torrens Birkalla

West Torrens Birkalla

2nd in table
WWDWD
14'
37'
65' O. Western
90+2' A. Kasumovic
120+1' (Penalty)
120+1' (Penalty)
120+2' (Penalty)
120+3' (Penalty)
120+3' (Penalty)
120+4' (Penalty)
120+4' (Penalty)
120+5' (Penalty)
120+6' (Penalty)
120+6' (Penalty)
120+7' (Penalty)
Friday, 11 September 2026
Adelaide City Park

Head to head

Last 6 meetings
6games
2Adelaide City wins
2Draws
2West Torrens Birkalla wins
2Goals per game
33%Both scored
17%Over 2.5
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla
01 May 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 1 - 0 Adelaide City
13 Jun 2025South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 4 - 0 Adelaide City
17 Mar 2025South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 1 West Torrens Birkalla
23 Jul 2022South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 0 - 2 Adelaide City
23 Apr 2022South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 1 West Torrens Birkalla

South Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Adelaide City 221462 44:16 +28 48 WWWWW
2 West Torrens Birkalla 221435 54:29 +25 45 LWDWW
3 MetroStars 221354 53:23 +30 44 LDWWW
4 Playford City Patriots 221057 42:31 +11 35 LLWWL
5 FK Beograd 221039 35:30 +5 33 LLLWL
6 Croydon Kings 22868 46:41 +5 30 LLDLD
7 Adelaide United II 22787 33:32 +1 29 LWDLW
8 Campbelltown City 22859 35:36 -1 29 WWLDW
9 Sturt Lions 228311 35:36 -1 27 LDDWD
10 West Adelaide 22679 40:44 -4 25 LLWWD
11 Adelaide Comets 225512 25:38 -13 20 WDLWL
12 Para Hills Knights 220220 16:102 -86 2 LLLLL

Recent form

8 W 2 D 0 L in the last 10
11 Sep 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 2 West Torrens Birkalla D
05 Sep 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 6 - 0 Playford City Patriots W
29 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 1 - 2 Adelaide City W
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 3 Adelaide City W
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 Playford City Patriots W
31 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 0 - 4 Adelaide City W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla W
18 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 2 Croydon Kings D
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 0 Para Hills Knights W
26 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 0 - 1 Adelaide City W
6 W 2 D 2 L in the last 10
11 Sep 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 2 West Torrens Birkalla D
05 Sep 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 2 - 0 MetroStars W
29 Aug 2026South Australia NPL MetroStars 2 - 2 West Torrens Birkalla D
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 2 - 1 Adelaide United II W
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 6 - 1 West Adelaide W
01 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 0 - 1 West Torrens Birkalla W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla L
17 Jul 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 11 - 0 Para Hills Knights W
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL MetroStars 3 - 1 West Torrens Birkalla L
26 Jun 2026South Australia NPL West Torrens Birkalla 4 - 1 Sturt Lions W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Adelaide City Draw West Torrens Birkalla
Value spotted: Adelaide City win at 2.11 (model 60% vs market 43%)

Most likely scores

2-1 9.7%
1-1 8.8%
2-0 8.1%
1-0 7.3%
3-1 7.1%
3-0 5.9%

Expected goals: 2.2 Adelaide City · 1.2 West Torrens Birkalla

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score62%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
54%
Form
46%
55%
Attack
45%
80%
Defence
20%
73%
Goal model
27%
50%
Head to head
50%
40%
Goals
60%
58%
Overall
41%

Season numbers

South Australia NPL 2026

When the goals come

8
0-15'
10
10
16-30'
6
9
31-45'
5
11
46-60'
9
6
61-75'
7
4
76-90'
16
3
0-15'
1
2
16-30'
6
3
31-45'
3
4
46-60'
7
5
61-75'
4
1
76-90'
7
Adelaide City West Torrens Birkalla

Side by side

Adelaide City West Torrens Birkalla
24 Played 24
16 Won 15
6 Drawn 4
2 Lost 5
2.2 Goals scored per game 2.4
0.7 Goals conceded per game 1.3
2.6 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 3.3 / 1.6
11 Clean sheets 7
4 Failed to score 4
3 Longest winning run 3
6-0 Biggest win 11-0
1-0 Biggest defeat 3-0
0/0 Penalties scored 3/4

Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla: preview and prediction

Adelaide City host West Torrens Birkalla in the Australia South Australia NPL (Final) on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 11:00 at Adelaide City Park. Adelaide City sit 1st in the table and West Torrens Birkalla 2nd.

Adelaide City are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). West Torrens Birkalla are in good shape, with 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-D-W-D).

In the last 6 meetings, Adelaide City won 2, West Torrens Birkalla won 2 and 2 ended level. These games average 2 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% and over 2.5 goals in 17%.

Our goal model expects about 2.2 goals for Adelaide City and 1.2 for West Torrens Birkalla. It gives Adelaide City the edge (60% home win, 20% draw, 20% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 2-1.

Our pick was BTTS No at odds of 2.22. We also like Over 0.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla FAQs

What is the best prediction for Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla?

Our top tip is Both Teams to Score: BTTS No (2.22 odds).

Who will win Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla?

Adelaide City are favourites: our model gives Adelaide City 60%, the draw 20% and West Torrens Birkalla 20%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 62% chance in our model, and it happened in 33% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Adelaide City vs West Torrens Birkalla?

Kick-off is on Friday, 11th September 2026 at 11:00 at Adelaide City Park.