Adelaide City vs FK Beograd Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: South Australia NPL · Regular Season - 11
Adelaide City

Adelaide City

1st in table
WWWWD
Full time
2:2
HT 2 - 1
FK Beograd

FK Beograd

5th in table
LWLLL
16' D. Costanzo
21' L. Boselli (Penalty)
25' D. Bressan
49' L. Boselli
80' L. Lawrie-Lattanzio
Saturday, 23 May 2026
Adelaide City Park

Head to head

Last 8 meetings
8games
4Adelaide City wins
1Draws
3FK Beograd wins
2.9Goals per game
50%Both scored
38%Over 2.5
30 May 2025South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 4 FK Beograd
23 Feb 2025South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 2 Adelaide City
15 Jun 2024South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 1 Adelaide City
22 Mar 2024South Australia NPL Adelaide City 0 - 1 FK Beograd
15 Jul 2023South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 FK Beograd
25 Apr 2023South Australia NPL FK Beograd 3 - 1 Adelaide City
02 Jul 2022South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 1 Adelaide City
02 Apr 2022South Australia NPL Adelaide City 4 - 2 FK Beograd

South Australia NPL table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Adelaide City 221462 44:16 +28 48 WWWWW
2 West Torrens Birkalla 221435 54:29 +25 45 LWDWW
3 MetroStars 221354 53:23 +30 44 LDWWW
4 Playford City Patriots 221057 42:31 +11 35 LLWWL
5 FK Beograd 221039 35:30 +5 33 LLLWL
6 Croydon Kings 22868 46:41 +5 30 LLDLD
7 Adelaide United II 22787 33:32 +1 29 LWDLW
8 Campbelltown City 22859 35:36 -1 29 WWLDW
9 Sturt Lions 228311 35:36 -1 27 LDDWD
10 West Adelaide 22679 40:44 -4 25 LLWWD
11 Adelaide Comets 225512 25:38 -13 20 WDLWL
12 Para Hills Knights 220220 16:102 -86 2 LLLLL

Recent form

8 W 2 D 0 L in the last 10
11 Sep 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 2 West Torrens Birkalla D
05 Sep 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 6 - 0 Playford City Patriots W
29 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 1 - 2 Adelaide City W
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 3 Adelaide City W
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 Playford City Patriots W
31 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 0 - 4 Adelaide City W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 1 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla W
18 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 2 Croydon Kings D
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide City 2 - 0 Para Hills Knights W
26 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 0 - 1 Adelaide City W
4 W 0 D 6 L in the last 10
22 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 3 - 0 FK Beograd L
15 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 3 Adelaide City L
07 Aug 2026South Australia NPL Campbelltown City 2 - 0 FK Beograd L
01 Aug 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 4 - 3 Croydon Kings W
25 Jul 2026South Australia NPL Adelaide Comets 1 - 0 FK Beograd L
19 Jul 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 0 - 2 Adelaide United II L
15 Jul 2026Australia Cup FK Beograd 2 - 3 North Sunshine Eagles L
04 Jul 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 1 - 0 West Adelaide W
27 Jun 2026South Australia NPL Playford City Patriots 0 - 1 FK Beograd W
20 Jun 2026South Australia NPL FK Beograd 2 - 0 West Torrens Birkalla W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Adelaide City Draw FK Beograd
Value spotted: Adelaide City win at 2.16 (model 54% vs market 42%)

Most likely scores

1-1 11.2%
1-0 10.6%
2-1 9.8%
2-0 9.3%
0-1 6.4%
0-0 6.1%

Expected goals: 1.75 Adelaide City · 1.05 FK Beograd

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals77%
Over 2.5 goals53%
Over 3.5 goals31%
Both teams score54%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
41%
Form
59%
38%
Attack
62%
56%
Defence
44%
70%
Goal model
30%
60%
Head to head
40%
55%
Goals
45%
53%
Overall
46%

Season numbers

South Australia NPL 2026

When the goals come

0
0-15'
6
3
16-30'
3
5
31-45'
1
6
46-60'
5
2
61-75'
2
1
76-90'
2
2
0-15'
2
1
16-30'
1
2
31-45'
3
0
46-60'
2
4
61-75'
1
1
76-90'
2
Adelaide City FK Beograd

Side by side

Adelaide City FK Beograd
10 Played 10
5 Won 5
3 Drawn 2
2 Lost 3
1.9 Goals scored per game 1.8
1 Goals conceded per game 1.2
2.5 / 1.5 Scored per game (home / away) 2.8 / 0.8
2 Clean sheets 4
3 Failed to score 2
2 Longest winning run 2
4-1 Biggest win 5-0
1-0 Biggest defeat 1-3
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

Adelaide City vs FK Beograd: preview and prediction

Adelaide City host FK Beograd in the Australia South Australia NPL (Regular Season - 11) on Saturday, 23rd May 2026 at 06:00 at Adelaide City Park. Adelaide City sit 1st in the table and FK Beograd 5th.

Adelaide City are flying, with 4 wins, 1 draw and 0 defeats in their last 5 games (W-W-W-W-D). FK Beograd are struggling, with 1 win, 0 draws and 4 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-L-L).

In the last 8 meetings, Adelaide City won 4, FK Beograd won 3 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 38%.

Our goal model expects about 1.75 goals for Adelaide City and 1.05 for FK Beograd. It gives Adelaide City the edge (54% home win, 24% draw, 23% away win), 53% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home or Draw at odds of 1.35.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Adelaide City vs FK Beograd FAQs

What is the best prediction for Adelaide City vs FK Beograd?

Our top tip is Double Chance: Home or Draw (1.35 odds).

Who will win Adelaide City vs FK Beograd?

Adelaide City are favourites: our model gives Adelaide City 54%, the draw 24% and FK Beograd 23%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 54% chance in our model, and it happened in 50% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.8 goals in total, with a 53% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Adelaide City vs FK Beograd?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 23rd May 2026 at 06:00 at Adelaide City Park.