Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic Prediction, H2H & Stats

Australia: South Australia State League 1 · Regular Season - 13
Adelaide Blue Eagles

Adelaide Blue Eagles

5th in table
DWWLL
Full time
1:2
HT 0 - 1
Adelaide Olympic

Adelaide Olympic

3rd in table
WLWLL
39' S. R. Da
74' A. Aqil
89' C. D'Argenio
89' C. D'Argenio
90+3' O. Didero
Saturday, 6 June 2026
Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
1Adelaide Blue Eagles wins
1Draws
7Adelaide Olympic wins
2.9Goals per game
44%Both scored
56%Over 2.5
24 Apr 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 3 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles
31 May 2025South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 - 1 Adelaide Olympic
23 Feb 2025South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 1 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles
07 Aug 2021South Australia NPL Adelaide Olympic 4 - 2 Adelaide Blue Eagles
20 May 2021South Australia NPL Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 - 3 Adelaide Olympic
19 Sep 2020South Australia NPL Adelaide Olympic 1 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles
18 Jul 2020South Australia NPL Adelaide Blue Eagles 2 - 1 Adelaide Olympic
24 Aug 2019South Australia NPL Adelaide Olympic 2 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles
06 Jul 2019South Australia NPL Adelaide Blue Eagles 0 - 4 Adelaide Olympic

South Australia State League 1 table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Adelaide Raiders 221525 56:26 +30 47 WWWWW
2 Modbury Jets 221354 46:20 +26 44 LWWWW
3 Adelaide Olympic 221417 42:25 +17 43 LLWLW
4 Fulham United 221147 42:31 +11 37 LWDLL
5 Adelaide Blue Eagles 221066 36:29 +7 36 LLWWD
6 Adelaide Victory 221138 40:34 +6 36 LWLWL
7 Cumberland United 2211110 36:28 +8 34 LLWWW
8 The Cove 227510 29:36 -7 26 LLLLD
9 Eastern United 226412 25:44 -19 22 LWWLL
10 Adelaide Cobras 226214 22:45 -23 20 LLLWD
11 Salisbury United 225215 28:48 -20 17 WLLWL
12 South Adelaide Panthers 224315 26:62 -36 15 LWLLD

Recent form

4 W 3 D 3 L in the last 10
05 Sep 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Raiders 4 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles L
29 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 0 - 3 Adelaide Raiders L
22 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Fulham United 2 - 3 Adelaide Blue Eagles W
15 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 2 - 1 Eastern United W
08 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Fulham United 0 - 0 Adelaide Blue Eagles D
01 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 - 1 Adelaide Raiders D
25 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Cumberland United 2 - 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles L
18 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 0 - 0 Adelaide Cobras D
13 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 3 - 1 Modbury Jets W
04 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Blue Eagles 4 - 1 South Adelaide Panthers W
6 W 0 D 4 L in the last 10
05 Sep 2026South Australia State League 1 Modbury Jets 6 - 0 Adelaide Olympic L
28 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 0 - 4 Modbury Jets L
21 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 3 - 1 Adelaide Victory W
15 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 0 - 1 Adelaide Raiders L
08 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Cumberland United 0 - 2 Adelaide Olympic W
01 Aug 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Cobras 0 - 2 Adelaide Olympic W
24 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 5 - 1 South Adelaide Panthers W
18 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Victory 0 - 1 Adelaide Olympic W
03 Jul 2026South Australia State League 1 Adelaide Olympic 1 - 0 Salisbury United W
27 Jun 2026South Australia State League 1 Modbury Jets 4 - 1 Adelaide Olympic L

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Adelaide Blue Eagles Draw Adelaide Olympic

Most likely scores

1-1 9.3%
2-1 9.3%
1-0 6.7%
2-0 6.7%
1-2 6.5%
2-2 6.5%

Expected goals: 2 Adelaide Blue Eagles · 1.4 Adelaide Olympic

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals66%
Over 3.5 goals44%
Both teams score65%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
63%
Form
38%
59%
Attack
41%
55%
Defence
45%
63%
Goal model
37%
7%
Head to head
93%
25%
Goals
75%
45%
Overall
54%

Season numbers

South Australia State League 1 2026

When the goals come

2
0-15'
1
5
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
6
3
46-60'
4
4
61-75'
3
2
76-90'
5
1
0-15'
3
3
16-30'
4
4
31-45'
3
3
46-60'
1
1
61-75'
2
2
76-90'
3
Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Olympic

Side by side

Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Olympic
11 Played 12
6 Won 7
2 Drawn 1
3 Lost 4
1.7 Goals scored per game 2.1
1.4 Goals conceded per game 1.3
1.8 / 1.7 Scored per game (home / away) 2.1 / 2
2 Clean sheets 3
2 Failed to score 1
1 Longest winning run 2
3-1 Biggest win 4-0
3-0 Biggest defeat 1-2
2/2 Penalties scored 3/3

Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic: preview and prediction

Adelaide Blue Eagles host Adelaide Olympic in the Australia South Australia State League 1 (Regular Season - 13) on Saturday, 6th June 2026 at 06:30 at Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide. Adelaide Blue Eagles sit 5th in the table and Adelaide Olympic 3rd.

Adelaide Blue Eagles have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (D-W-W-L-L). Adelaide Olympic are struggling, with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats in their last 5 games (W-L-W-L-L).

In the last 9 meetings, Adelaide Blue Eagles won 1, Adelaide Olympic won 7 and 1 ended level. These games average 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 56%.

Our goal model expects about 2 goals for Adelaide Blue Eagles and 1.4 for Adelaide Olympic. It gives Adelaide Blue Eagles the edge (51% home win, 22% draw, 27% away win), 66% for over 2.5 goals and 65% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Home Win at odds of 1.81.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic FAQs

What is the best prediction for Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic?

Our top tip is Home Win: Home Win (1.81 odds).

Who will win Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic?

Adelaide Blue Eagles are favourites: our model gives Adelaide Blue Eagles 51%, the draw 22% and Adelaide Olympic 27%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 65% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.4 goals in total, with a 66% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Olympic?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 6th June 2026 at 06:30 at Marden Sports Complex, Adelaide.