Aarhus vs Brondby Prediction, H2H & Stats

Denmark: Superliga · Regular Season - 1
Aarhus

Aarhus

10th in table
WDWWL
Full time
1:1
HT 0 - 0
Brondby

Brondby

5th in table
LWLDW
19' Mats Köhlert
26' Bartosz Slisz
52' B. Slisz
56' Filip Bundgaard
67' Marko Divković
83' Luis Binks
84' K. Arnstad (Penalty)
85' Eric Kahl
Saturday, 25 July 2026
New Vejlby Stadium, Aarhus
M. Krogh

Head to head

Last 9 meetings
9games
4Aarhus wins
2Draws
3Brondby wins
2.8Goals per game
44%Both scored
44%Over 2.5
10 May 2026Superliga Brondby 0 - 2 Aarhus
22 Mar 2026Superliga Aarhus 0 - 0 Brondby
19 Oct 2025Superliga Brondby 3 - 3 Aarhus
21 Sep 2025Superliga Aarhus 1 - 0 Brondby
25 May 2025Superliga Aarhus 2 - 3 Brondby
07 Apr 2025Superliga Brondby 2 - 1 Aarhus
15 Dec 2024DBU Pokalen Brondby 4 - 2 Aarhus
08 Dec 2024DBU Pokalen Aarhus 1 - 0 Brondby
21 Oct 2024Superliga Aarhus 1 - 0 Brondby

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 FC Copenhagen 10802 24:10 +14 24 LWWWW
2 FC Midtjylland 10640 19:10 +9 22 WDWDW
3 Viborg 10622 17:8 +9 20 WWDLW
4 FC Nordsjaelland 10532 14:10 +4 18 DLWDL
5 Brondby 10514 17:17 0 16 WLLLL
6 AC Horsens 11344 18:19 -1 13 DDDLW
7 Silkeborg 10253 15:15 0 11 DWDDD
8 Randers FC 11326 11:16 -5 11 DLLLW
9 Odense 10244 8:14 -6 10 DDWLD
10 Aarhus 10154 14:17 -3 8 WDLDL
11 Lyngby 10145 12:21 -9 7 LLDWD
12 Sonderjyske 10127 12:24 -12 5 LWDLL

Top scorers

Superliga
1 M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen 7goals 2assists 9apps
2 O. RossSilkeborg 6goals 1assists 10apps
3 F. EtimFC Midtjylland 5goals 3assists 10apps
4 Dorian HanzaViborg 4goals 1assists 10apps
5 B. MelingFC Copenhagen 4goals 1assists 8apps
6 M. HaidaraSonderjyske 4goals 0assists 10apps
7 J. SerraAarhus 4goals 0assists 8apps
8 K. EhibhatiomhanAC Horsens 4goals 0assists 8apps
9 O. HyseniBrondby 3goals 3assists 10apps
10 C. NouckViborg 3goals 2assists 10apps

Recent form

3 W 2 D 5 L in the last 10
15 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Conference League Gent 1 - 0 Aarhus L
12 Oct 2026Superliga Aarhus 3 - 0 Sonderjyske W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Aarhus 2 - 1 Vendsyssel FF W
20 Sep 2026Superliga AC Horsens 2 - 2 Aarhus D
16 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Skjold Sæby 1 - 6 Aarhus W
13 Sep 2026Superliga FC Nordsjaelland 2 - 0 Aarhus L
05 Sep 2026Superliga Aarhus 2 - 2 Silkeborg D
02 Sep 2026Superliga Aarhus 0 - 2 FC Midtjylland L
30 Aug 2026Superliga Randers FC 2 - 1 Aarhus L
27 Aug 2026UEFA Europa League Aarhus 1 - 3 Benfica L
5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
11 Oct 2026Superliga Brondby 5 - 2 Lyngby W
02 Oct 2026Friendlies Clubs Brondby 1 - 1 Sirius D
20 Sep 2026Superliga Brondby 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen L
17 Sep 2026DBU Pokalen Vejle 1 - 2 Brondby W
14 Sep 2026Superliga FC Midtjylland 4 - 1 Brondby L
06 Sep 2026Superliga Brondby 0 - 3 Randers FC L
30 Aug 2026Superliga FC Nordsjaelland 3 - 1 Brondby L
24 Aug 2026Superliga Brondby 3 - 1 Silkeborg W
17 Aug 2026Superliga Brondby 3 - 2 Sonderjyske W
09 Aug 2026Superliga AC Horsens 0 - 2 Brondby W

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Goal model
Form & stats
Bookmaker odds
Aarhus Draw Brondby

Most likely scores

1-1 12.6%
1-0 11.5%
0-1 9%
2-1 8.8%
0-0 8.2%
2-0 8%

Expected goals: 1.4 Aarhus · 1.1 Brondby

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals71%
Over 2.5 goals46%
Over 3.5 goals24%
Both teams score50%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Goal model
0%
62%
Head to head
38%
57%
Goals
43%
59%
Overall
40%

Aarhus vs Brondby: preview and prediction

Aarhus host Brondby in the Denmark Superliga (Regular Season - 1) on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 17:00 at New Vejlby Stadium, Aarhus. Aarhus sit 10th in the table and Brondby 5th.

Aarhus are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (W-D-W-W-L). Brondby have been inconsistent, with 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats in their last 5 games (L-W-L-D-W).

In the last 9 meetings, Aarhus won 4, Brondby won 3 and 2 ended level. These games average 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 44%.

Our goal model expects about 1.4 goals for Aarhus and 1.1 for Brondby. It gives Aarhus the edge (44% home win, 27% draw, 30% away win), 46% for over 2.5 goals and 50% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Our pick was Over 1.5.

Published by

Football Analyst & Predictor · Rarabet

Aarhus vs Brondby FAQs

What is the best prediction for Aarhus vs Brondby?

Our top tip is Banker: Over 1.5.

Who will win Aarhus vs Brondby?

Aarhus are favourites: our model gives Aarhus 44%, the draw 27% and Brondby 30%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 50% chance in our model, and it happened in 44% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 2.5 goals in total, with a 46% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Aarhus vs Brondby?

Kick-off is on Saturday, 25th July 2026 at 17:00 at New Vejlby Stadium, Aarhus.

Who is the referee?

M. Krogh is in charge of this game.